Racquetball Tournament 1/5/2018 - 1/7/2018
Show in the Snow 2018
Forecourt - Cumberland, RI USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:calponder@gmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

RI Racquetball Events

Rhode Island Racquetball

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Doubles

Juniors

3

Round Robin

Promise Veroff / Cody Boucher

Luke Escobar / Cody Bernier

Aidan Miller / Brady Reynolds

Men's Age Singles

40+

5

Round Robin

David Lane

Ron Dellagatta

Jaime Boucher

Tony Prater

Norman Escobar

Men's Doubles

B / C

3

Round Robin

Michael Manere / Paul Champagne

Bill Kelso / Guilford Dube

Lynne Ragsdale / Callie Ponder

Men's Doubles

Elite / A

7

Single Elimination

Stephen Spaziani / John Acampora

Mike Callagy / Douglas Bonanno

Ron Dellagatta / Jim Monahan

Steve Koski / Andrey Bondarenko

Dan Thibault / Steven Ragsdale

John Cabral / Chris Vosburg

Michael Manere / Paul Champagne

Men's Doubles

Elite / A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Dan Thibault / Steven Ragsdale

Michael Manere / Paul Champagne

John Cabral / Chris Vosburg

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

6

Single Elimination

Jose Flores, Jr. / Tony Prater

Christopher Vamvaketis / David Barnes

Katharine Neils / Jake Pritchard

Mike Callagy / John Acampora

Corey Litchfield / Chris Vosburg

Jaime Boucher / Norman Escobar

Men's Doubles

Open Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Jaime Boucher / Norman Escobar

Corey Litchfield / Chris Vosburg

Katharine Neils / Jake Pritchard

MA

Men's Singles

A

5

Single Elimination

Cody Boucher

Dan Thibault

Eliot Malave

Steven Ragsdale

Jim Monahan

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Jim Monahan

Eliot Malave

MC

Men's Singles

C

6

Single Elimination

Brady Reynolds

Michael Adamson

Cody Bernier

Cole Escobar

Cam Bernier

Luke Escobar

cMC

Men's Singles

C Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Cody Bernier

Cole Escobar

Luke Escobar

Cam Bernier

MD

Men's Singles

D

8

Single Elimination

Michael Adamson

Brady Reynolds

Cole Escobar

Luke Escobar

Cam Bernier

Aidan Miller

Cody Bernier

Promise Veroff

cMD

Men's Singles

D Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Cody Bernier

Cam Bernier

Aidan Miller

Promise Veroff

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

4

Round Robin

Elliott Saunders

Cody Boucher

Steve Koski

Eliot Malave

MO

Men's Singles

Open

10

Single Elimination

Jose Flores, Jr.

Jake Pritchard

David Barnes

Elliott Saunders

Tony Prater

David Lane

Corey Litchfield

Andrey Bondarenko

cMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

6

Single Elimination

David Lane

Tony Prater

Matthew Jonasch

Norman Escobar

XEA

Mixed Doubles

Elite / A

6

Single Elimination

Alicia Corvino / Jim Monahan

Steve Koski / Lisa Fontaine

Stephen Spaziani / Margo Houle

Guilford Dube / Cindy Aldous

Bill Kelso / Jean Bennett

Shelli Boucher / Cody Boucher

Mixed Doubles

Elite / A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Shelli Boucher / Cody Boucher

Bill Kelso / Jean Bennett

Stephen Spaziani / Margo Houle

Mixed Doubles

Open

7

Single Elimination

Jose Flores, Jr. / Sandy Hallett

Katharine Neils / Jake Pritchard

Norman Escobar / Janet Kurucz

Callie Ponder / Tony Prater

Whitney Derby / Christopher Vamvaketis

Estelle Dill / John Acampora

Naagma Timakondu / Andrey Bondarenko

Mixed Doubles

Open Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Estelle Dill / John Acampora

Whitney Derby / Christopher Vamvaketis

Naagma Timakondu / Andrey Bondarenko

WOD

Women's Doubles

Open

7

Single Elimination

Estelle Dill / Sandy Hallett

Janell Marriott / Janet Kurucz

Katharine Neils / Naagma Timakondu

Alicia Corvino / Cindy Aldous

Lisa Fontaine / Whitney Derby

Lynne Ragsdale / Callie Ponder

Margo Houle / Jean Bennett

Women's Doubles

Open Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Lisa Fontaine / Whitney Derby

Lynne Ragsdale / Callie Ponder

Margo Houle / Jean Bennett

WOE

Women's Singles

Open / Elite

3

Round Robin

Katharine Neils

Naagma Timakondu

Callie Ponder

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions