2018 Rocky Mountain State Games

Racquetball Tournament 7/20/2018 - 7/22/2018
2018 Rocky Mountain State Games
YMCA Downtown Colorado Springs - COLORADO SPRINGS, CO USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:hiserj@me.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

CO Racquetball Events

Colorado Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

MO

Men's Singles

Open

6

Round Robin

Danny Beaudry

Joey Lee

Alexander Bradt

Shawn Lopez

Evan Durgin

Ivan Ibarra

MA

Men's Singles

A

9

Single Elimination

Damion Cordova

Vikram Pathrojuthri

Alexander Bradt

Jawara Riley

Ivan Ibarra

Ivars Blums

Tedd Cassidy

P.j. Williams

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Tedd Cassidy

Ivan Ibarra

Ivars Blums

Cody Scott

MB

Men's Singles

B

10

Single Elimination

Sean Hartling

Jawara Riley

Ivars Blums

Nicole Cordova

Kareem Braithwaite

Rick Busekrus

Dave Bishop

Richard Hansen

MC

Men's Singles

C

2

Single Elimination



Men's Singles

MB/C

12

Single Elimination

Sean Hartling

Jawara Riley

Ivars Blums

Nicole Cordova

Kareem Braithwaite

Rick Busekrus

Dave Bishop

Richard Hansen

Men's Singles

MB/C Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Drew McPheeters

Chris Russell

Brandon Hopkins

Daniel Busekrus

Men's Age Singles

55+

1

Round Robin

Ivars Blums


Men's Age Singles

60+

1

Round Robin

Mike Kennedy


Men's Age Singles

65+

4

Round Robin

Richard Hansen

Alan Gershanov

Philip Gaerlan

Bob Sanders

Men's Age Singles

M55/60/65

6

Round Robin

Mike Kennedy

Ivars Blums

Richard Hansen

Alan Gershanov

Philip Gaerlan

Bob Sanders

Men's Age Singles

70+

3

Round Robin

Jim Hiser

Sammy Payne

Leigh Adams

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

4

Round Robin

Joey Lee / Danny Beaudry

Rick Johnson / Rock Carrion

Mark Maldonado / Tevita Taufa

Robert Rocha / Sherwyn Phillip

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

10

Single Elimination

Jawara Riley / Sherwyn Phillip

Alexander Bradt / Rick Busekrus

Rick Johnson / Rock Carrion

Guadalupe Hernandez / Mark Maldonado

Cody Scott / Kareem Braithwaite

Tedd Cassidy / Sean Hartling

Ramos Serrano / Robert Rocha

Gabriel Massaro / Mike Kennedy

Men's Doubles

A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Michiele Stapleton / Steve Strahler

Tedd Cassidy / Sean Hartling

Damion Cordova / Nicole Cordova

Cody Scott / Kareem Braithwaite

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

6

Round Robin

Edward Pedersen / Mark Sikorski

Cody Scott / Kareem Braithwaite

Dave Bishop / Drew McPheeters

Alan Gershanov / Brandon Hopkins

Bob Sanders / George Wood

Daniel Busekrus / Rick Busekrus

Men's Doubles

55+

2

Round Robin

Richard Romero / Rock Carrion

P.j. Williams / Mark Sikorski

Men's Doubles

65+

1

Round Robin

Charlie George / Philip Gaerlan


Men's Doubles

70+

1

Round Robin

Kyle Smith / Sammy Payne


Men's Doubles

MD55/65/60

4

Round Robin

Richard Romero / Rock Carrion

P.j. Williams / Mark Sikorski

Charlie George / Philip Gaerlan

Kyle Smith / Sammy Payne

WA

Women's Singles

A

2

Round Robin

Jennifer Murphy

Mary Jane Boese

WO

Women's Singles

Open

1

Round Robin

Nicole Cordova


Women's Singles

WO/A/B

3

Round Robin

Nicole Cordova

Jennifer Murphy

Mary Jane Boese

WC

Women's Singles

C

3

Round Robin

Katharine Yurick

Charlotte Rodriguez

Mary Larson

Women's Age Singles

50+

1

Round Robin

Sandy D'Angelo


Women's Age Singles

65+

2

Round Robin

Karen Childs

Peggy Hartmann

Women's Age Singles

70+

1

Round Robin

Katharine Yurick


Women's Age Singles

W50/65/70

4

Round Robin

Sandy D'Angelo

Katharine Yurick

Karen Childs

Peggy Hartmann

Women's Doubles

60+

1

Round Robin

Katharine Yurick / Mary Larson


Women's Doubles

65+

1

Round Robin

Karen Childs / Peggy Hartmann


WOD

Women's Doubles

Open

1

Round Robin

Charlotte Rodriguez / Mary Jane Boese


Women's Doubles

WOD/60/65

3

Round Robin

Charlotte Rodriguez / Mary Jane Boese

Katharine Yurick / Mary Larson

Karen Childs / Peggy Hartmann

Mixed Doubles

Open

2

Single Elimination

Michiele Stapleton / Steve Strahler

Damion Cordova / Nicole Cordova

Mixed Doubles

A

3

Round Robin

Vikram Pathrojuthri / Paula Postma

Sherwyn Phillip / Mary Jane Boese

Jennifer Murphy / Tevita Taufa

Mixed Doubles

B

1

Round Robin

Karen Childs / Kenneth Kuper


Mixed Doubles

MXA/B

4

Round Robin

Vikram Pathrojuthri / Paula Postma

Sherwyn Phillip / Mary Jane Boese

Jennifer Murphy / Tevita Taufa

Karen Childs / Kenneth Kuper

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions