2018 Alberta Provincial Racquetball Championships

Racquetball Tournament 3/2/2018 - 3/4/2018
2018 Alberta Provincial Racquetball Championships
University Of Calgary - Calgary, AB CAN


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:ed@albertaracquetball.ca.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd

MO

Men's Singles

Open

7

Single Elimination

Coby Iwaasa

Tim Landeryou

Mitch Brayley

CMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

4

Single Elimination



Caleb Smith

WO

Women's Singles

Open

2

Single Elimination

Alexis Iwaasa

Erin Geeraert

MA

Men's Singles

A

8

Single Elimination

Barry Bradshaw

Jorge Cuesta

Naman Gauri

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Khalil Rehman

Cameron Brookwell

Tom Hart

MBC

Men's Singles

Men's B/C

8

Single Elimination

Chris Ebel

Mike Blackier

Aaron Armstrong

Men's Singles

Men's B/C Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Jason McCraw

Rob Vidal

Bernie Grumpelt

B14

Boy's Singles

14 and Under

3

Round Robin

Naman Gauri

Caylen Yaretz

Julian Lavoie

B16

Boy's Singles

16 and Under

2

Single Elimination

Nathan Miller

Brisan Green

M45

Men's Age Singles

Men's 45+

5

Round Robin

Hector Avila Prado

Jeff Miller

Glen Yaretz

Men's Age Singles

60+

4

Round Robin

Manny Gregorio

Rob Popowich

Gerald Frederick

Men's Doubles

Open / A

10

Single Elimination

Paul Albert / Mitch Brayley

Jeff Buller / Coby Iwaasa

Devin Halko / John Halko

Men's Doubles

Open / A Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Glen Yaretz / Erin Geeraert


Caleb Smith / Cameron Brookwell

Men's Doubles

B / C Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Bernie Grumpelt / Khalil Rehman

Jack McBride / Jim Scott

Men's Doubles

B / C Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Aaron Armstrong / Caylen Yaretz

Barry Placsko / Tyler Donaldson

Men's Doubles

B / C Playoff #3

2

Single Elimination

Kathryn Iwaasa / Marion McBride

Julian Lavoie / Nathan Miller

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd

Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 Canada Racquetball / R2Sports Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions