2007 Kentucky ProAm Open Racquetball Championships

Racquetball Tournament 10/4/2007 - 10/7/2007
2007 Kentucky ProAm Open Racquetball Championships
Western Kentucky University, Preston Health and Activities Center  - BOWLING GREEN, KY


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:rmarr47@comcast.net.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

KY Racquetball Events

Kentucky Racquetball Association KY Racquetball Events

KSRA

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

B8

Boys

8 & Under

2

Single Elimination



Men's 18/25+

Men18/25+

2

Single Elimination

Eric Lampley

Kevin Goff

Men's Age

35+

5

Round Robin

Rex Ledbetter

Charles Knight

Linh Hansen

Bill Rimmer

Keith Metzker

Men's Age

40+

6

Pool Play

Byron Williams

Andrew Kulback

Men's Age

45+

6

Pool Play

Byron Williams

Charles Knight

Men's Age

50+

4

Round Robin

Rex Ledbetter

Carl Gatewood

Lou Collette

Randy Butler

Men's Age

55/60+

4

Round Robin

Steve Haggbloom

Bob Rose

Bruce Hubrich

Richard Rydman

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

16

Single Elimination

Donald Dixon / Doug Ramey

Rob Sanson / Steven Harris

Jason Hicks / Larry Hicks

Eric Lampley / Tom Heroux

Brent Mcdade / Marshall Mcdade

D. Wayne Hoffman / Gordon Henry

Gwynne Edmunds / Steve Haggbloom

Bruce Hubrich / Phil Singer

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

16

Single Elimination

David Suggs / Josh Gibson

Dave Ringenary / David Mimms

Robert Tillett / Tom Hills

Kris Robinson / Larry Hicks

Frank Robinson / Helier Rodriguez

Bob Rose / Richard Rydman

Fredrick Giles / Johnathan Graf

Bob Austin / Brian Fremund

MCD

Men's Doubles

C

6

Round Robin

Bob Lampley / Daniel Russell

Brett Branson / Eric Branson

Christine Heeren / Jan Freibert

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

10

Single Elimination

Ronald Mount / Walter Mcdade

Ralph Mollett / Gared Edmunds

Josh Ledbetter / Rex Ledbetter

Gene Scott / John Scott

Carl Gatewood / Linh Hansen

MA

Men's Singles

A

24

Single Elimination

Jason Hicks

Tom Heroux

Bryan Read

Eric Lampley

Steve Reisser

Jeremy Meredith

Donald Dixon

Bryan Manis

MB

Men's Singles

B

20

Single Elimination

Steve Reisser

Fredrick Giles

David Suggs

Keith Metzker

Tom Hills

Bob Austin

Jason Gunsch

Kris Robinson

MC

Men's Singles

C

20

Single Elimination

Josh Gibson

Brian Fremund

Greg Schaffer

Thomas Liles

Joseph Hoffman

Bryan Hogan

Daniel Russell

Edmund Dsouza

MDP

Men's Singles

D

14

Pool Play

Eric Branson

Brett Branson

Andrew Heffner

Dan Mueller

MO

Men's Singles

Open

15

Single Elimination

Alejandro Herrera

Anthony Herrera

Ronald Mount

Gared Edmunds

Danny Smith

Brent Mcdade

Jason Sylvester

Tyler Otto

cMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Daniel Case

Gene Scott

John Scott

Gordon Henry

Deli Stinnett

Travis Woodbury

Bryan Manis

BYE

Men's Singles

Pro

15

Single Elimination

Jack Huczek

Rocky Carson Iii

Jason Mannino

Alvaro Beltran

Chris Crowther

Ben Croft

Shane Vanderson

Mitch Williams

MPQ

Men's Singles

Pro Qualifier

10

Single Elimination



Mixed Doubles

A

6

Round Robin

Lynette Haggbloom / Steve Haggbloom

Beth Wolf / Ron Marr

Deli Stinnett / Shanna Switzer

Mixed Doubles

B

6

Round Robin

Jan Freibert / Tom Hills

Catrina Meredith / Jeremy Meredith

Christine Heeren / Nathan Vogelpohl

Mixed Doubles

Open

6

Round Robin

Alice Moeckel / Andrew Kulback

Gordon Henry / Trish Nissen

Dolly Watson / William Turner

WA

Women's Singles

A

5

Round Robin

Beth Wolf

Dolly Watson

Rachel Wolff

Shanna Switzer

Christine Heeren

WO

Women's Singles

Open

3

Round Robin

Alice Moeckel

Trish Nissen

Dolly Watson

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Larry and Jason Hicks
Western Kentucky Orthopaedic Associates
Racquetball Tournament
Medical Center of Bowling Green
Racquetball Tournament
Swope Family of Dealerships
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions