Director Login | Software Support | USA Racquetball Tournaments | More Racquetball Events | Racquetball Software | Racquetball Ladder
41ST USAR NATIONAL DOUBLES CHAMPIONSHIPS

Racquetball Tournament 2/13/2008 - 2/17/2008
41ST USAR NATIONAL DOUBLES CHAMPIONSHIPS
ASU Student Recreational Center - TEMPE, AZ

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the tournament director if you see any errors:hfender@usra.org.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball tournament.

National Racquetball Events AZ Racquetball Events Racquetball Players Association of Arizona

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Doubles

25+

10

Round Robin

Blake Hansen / Travis Mettenbrink

Jason Geis / Mike Orr

Darrin Schenck / Jason Bronson

Joseph Villarreal / Rick Koll

Charlie Stalder / Damian Zamorano

Men's Doubles

25+ A

16

Single Elimination

Bill Pobega / Eric Vought

Andrew Goldman / Salvatore Perconti

Andrew Kulback / Eric Jubin

Ro Blackwood / Thomas Baker

Joe Campbell / Chad Jennings

Michael Leyva / Ty Kelly

Adam Neill / Marcus Rebelo

Nate Goldstein / Rick Goldstein

Men's Doubles

25+ B

2

Pool Play



Men's Doubles

30+

10

Round Robin

Craig Lane / Greg Solis

Corey Fritz / Ira Holland

Shane Pinkston / Tommy Medina

Gary Mazaroff / Raymond Maestas

Brent Huff / Brian Andresen

Men's Doubles

35+

16

Single Elimination

Brad Mccunniff / Keith Minor

Darin Randles / Tommy Medina

Dave Genevay / Rick Sandello

Clinton Imholte / Thomas Linn

Jason Richard Conway / Pio Moniz

David Croom / Toby Devore

Joseph Villarreal / Rick Koll

Dale Millhollin / Martin Mcdermott

Men's Doubles

35+ A

24

Single Elimination

Randy Long / Ron Miramontes

David Croom / Toby Devore

Ro Blackwood / Thomas Baker

Kevin Hogan / Wesley Obana

Dana Cornelius / Dave Lee

Andrew Goldman / Salvatore Perconti

Richard Aal / Tom Lonardo

David Decicco / Gregg Espin

Men's Doubles

35+ B

6

Pool Play

Chip Wolfe / John Yonkosky

Dave Peckinpaugh / Tony Vargas

Brian Ancheta / Ed Boyle

Robert Tarter / Ryan Wilson

Men's Doubles

35+ C

4

Pool Play

Horacio Honne / Rick Fontanares

Sol Soto / Victor Rivera

Harry Moore / Mark Burd

Men's Doubles

40+

23

Single Elimination

Cliff Swain / Woody Clouse

Jimmy Lowe / Tim Hansen

Brad Mccunniff / Keith Minor

Doug Ganim / Tim Sweeney

Scot Consoli / Scott Cullins

Ken Stone / Mark Nomura

Darin Randles / Mike Lubbers

Tom Delle Donne / Dan Llacera

Men's Doubles

45+

29

Single Elimination

Gordon Kirkland / Tim Hansen

David Azuma / Thomas Travers

John Peterson / Russ Bonanno

Leonard Mervin / Michael Guyer

Scot Consoli / Scott Cullins

Glenn Bell / Ken Stone

Gary Mazaroff / Tom Neill

Men's Doubles

45+ A

20

Single Elimination

Joey Egea / Thomas Cain

Al Shipman / Bill Bouie

Frank Federici / Joe Mejia

Darold Key / Mike Braun

Lou Beltran / Rick Newman

Ron Miramontes / Steve Harris

Alan Baron / Mike Colbert

Men's Doubles

45+ B

4

Round Robin

Hank Estrada / Steven Burgoon

Clay (ray) Northrop / Greg Beard

Daniel Rhodes / Kent Hollingsworth

Ottis Campbell / Tony Vargas

Men's Doubles

45+ C

3

Pool Play

James Teeter / Roby Partovich

David Levesque / Mike Moreno

Jackie Eaton / Roger Peterson

Men's Doubles

50+

40

Single Elimination

David Azuma / Thomas Travers

Mike Lubbers / Russ Bonanno

Bruce Lillis / Thomas Moore

Dennis Riggs / Mike Alderson

Steve Joannes / Joseph Hassey

Darryll Keene / Mickey Bellah

Howard Walker / Patrick Gibson

Jim Brane / Richard Bocanegra

Men's Doubles

55+

26

Single Elimination

Mike Lippitt / Ruben Gonzalez

Gene Pare / Mark Baron

Darryll Keene / Mickey Bellah

Ed Remen / Jim Hiser

Frank Taddonio / Joe Lee

Howard Walker / Mike Robinson

Bert Castelanelli / David Ortega

Men's Doubles

55+ A

8

Round Robin

Stephen Young / Whallen Fong

Jim Verhaeghe / Thomas Lundy

Alfredo Cortazar / Joe Gellman

Dr. Dennis Rajsich / Garry Carter

Men's Doubles

55+ C

3

Pool Play



Men's Doubles

60+

28

Single Elimination

R O Carson / Russell Mannino

Ed Remen / Mike Pawka

Jim Verhaeghe / Thomas Lundy

Steve Meltsner / Thomas Curran

David Ellis / David Ortega

Fred Letter / Jerry Davis

Daniel Takahashi / Mike Lippitt

Craig Olsen / Thomas Mckie

Men's Doubles

65+

2

Round Robin

Fred Letter / Jerry Davis

Luis Guerrero / Mitch Milewski

Men's Doubles

70+

2

Round Robin

Lee Graff / Ron Adams

Jerry Northwood / Rex Lawler

Men's Doubles

75+

1

Round Robin

Ken Karmel / Ralph Waddington


MAD

Men's Doubles

A

48

Single Elimination

Lou Beltran / Randy Long

Gavin Henderson / Martin Page

Jeff Clark / Shawn Wilson

Brent Huff / Brian Andresen

Bill Pobega / Eric Vought

Frank Federici / Joe Mejia

Rick Newman / Steve Harris

Alan Lawson / Billy Johnson

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

12

Round Robin

Chip Wolfe / John Yonkosky

Hank Estrada / Steven Burgoon

Fred Lantigua / Scott Parchem

Daniel Takahashi / Victor Salinas

Brian Ancheta / Ed Boyle

Chris Panatieri / Steve Aguirre

MCD

Men's Doubles

C

20

Single Elimination

James Teeter / Roby Partovich

Chris Pasciuti / David Moerman

John L Cooper / Peter Kochis

Jeff Zegna / Scott Dennis

David Levesque / Mike Moreno

Harry Moore / Mark Burd

Lloyd Ferran / Ronald Maestas

MED

Men's Doubles

Elite

20

Single Elimination

Damian Zamorano / Jason Richard Conway

Danny Newman / Gilbert Cepeda

Bronc Hughes / Clinton Nixon

Greg Hardy / Shawn Wilson

Raymond Maestas / Tom Neill

Martin Mcdermott / Rhett Collins

Cory Kaveny / Shane Pinkston

Martin Page / Pio Moniz

Men's Doubles

M25B/35B

8

Pool Play

Chip Wolfe / John Yonkosky

Dave Peckinpaugh / Tony Vargas

Brian Ancheta / Ed Boyle

Robert Tarter / Ryan Wilson

Men's Doubles

M35C/45C/55C

10

Pool Play

Horacio Honne / Rick Fontanares

Sol Soto / Victor Rivera

Harry Moore / Mark Burd

Men's Doubles

M45B/55B

4

Round Robin

Hank Estrada / Steven Burgoon

Clay (ray) Northrop / Greg Beard

Daniel Rhodes / Kent Hollingsworth

Ottis Campbell / Tony Vargas

Men's Doubles

M65/70/75

5

Round Robin

Fred Letter / Jerry Davis

Luis Guerrero / Mitch Milewski

Lee Graff / Ron Adams

Jerry Northwood / Rex Lawler

Ken Karmel / Ralph Waddington

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

16

Single Elimination

Jason Geis / Mike Orr

Anthony Herrera / Rafael Filippini

Charlie Stalder / Tommy Medina

Blake Hansen / Travis Mettenbrink

Corey Fritz / Ira Holland

Bronc Hughes / Clinton Nixon

Bryan Crosser / Darrin Schenck

Dale Millhollin / Evan Ussery

Men's Doubles

US Team Qualifying

22

Single Elimination

Jack Huczek / Rocky Carson Iii

Jason Thoerner / Mitch Williams

Ben Croft / Woody Clouse

John Ellis / Jose Rojas

Mike Guidry / Shane Vanderson

Chris Crowther / Tim Doyle

Craig Lane / Greg Solis

Dan Llacera / Tim Hansen

Mixed Doubles

25+

8

Round Robin

Jason Bronson / Rhonda Rajsich

Jason Geis / Karen Key

Anita King / Rhett Collins

Andy Hawthorne / Tracy Hawthorne

Mixed Doubles

30+

14

Single Elimination

Jason Richard Conway / Karen Key

Anita King / Martin Mcdermott

R. Curtis Perry / Thao Le

Robert Tarter / Tamika Holman

Lori Soares / Ro Blackwood

Mixed Doubles

35+

8

Round Robin

Beth Neff / Rafael Filippini

Cindy Gilbert / Jeff Phalan

Michael Guyer / Dorcy Norton

Liz Alvarado / Mark Malowitz

Team Deleted

Mixed Doubles

40+

14

Single Elimination

Jimmy Lowe / Malia Bailey

Laura Fenton / Mark Malowitz

Jody Nance / Mark Nomura

Lori Soares / Michael Guyer

Celia Vigil / Danny Newman

Jill Mitchell / Patrick Gibson

Billy Johnson / Jeannie Buntjer

Mixed Doubles

45+

14

Single Elimination

Jimmy Lowe / Terri Graham

Glenn Bell / Malia Bailey

Ken Stone / Linda Moore

Denny Erardi / Greg Meyer

Marni Wagner / Terry Cummings

John Lomonaco / Lauren Burman

Kent Hollingsworth / Linda Ellis

Mixed Doubles

50+

16

Single Elimination

David Azuma / Elaine Dexter

Jill Mitchell / Patrick Gibson

Linda Moore / Tony Upkes

Chris Evon / Gordon Kirkland

Howard Walker / Leslie Pawka

Carmen Alatorre-martin / Frank Taddonio

Bill George / Michele George

Judith Flis / Lance Hodgkinson

Mixed Doubles

55+

10

Round Robin

Debbie Chaney / Joe Lee

Nancy Kronenfeld / Tony Upkes

Stephen Young / Terry Ann Rogers

Carla Francis / Russell Mannino

Betty Brown / Whallen Fong

Mixed Doubles

60+

8

Round Robin

Merijean Kelley / Mike Pawka

Jerry Northwood / Mary Lou Furaus

Barbara Ahearn / Gary Wells

Cece Palaski / Fredrick Roe

Mixed Doubles

65+

8

Round Robin

Luis Guerrero / Nidia Funes

Gail Schaefer / Rex Lawler

Lee Graff / Mildred Gwinn

Marquita Molina / Ron Adams

Mixed Doubles

A

44

Single Elimination

Alan Lawson / Jessica Munoz

Melissa Bentley / Mike Murphy

Billy Johnson / Jeannie Buntjer

Carol Loomis / Jeff Clark

Debra Garrett-woods / R. Curtis Perry

Linda Ellis / Shawn Wilson

John Lomonaco / Lauren Burman

John Yonkosky / Julia Wilson

Mixed Doubles

B

21

Single Elimination

Carol Loomis / Daniel Rhodes

Dave Peckinpaugh / Removed

Arlene Swinney / Ray Swinney

Kelani Bailey / Thomas Curran

Sarah Houghtailing / Victor Salinas

Amber Dirks / Hank Estrada

Robert Tarter / Tamika Holman

Mixed Doubles

C

8

Round Robin

Julia Mouser / Roby Partovich

Chris Pasciuti / Mary Zordan

Darlene Drapkin / James Teeter

Ginnie Boetel / Rick Fontanares

Mixed Doubles

Elite

22

Single Elimination

Cindy Gilbert / Gilbert Cepeda

Bryan Crosser / Christie Singleton

Celia Vigil / Tom Lonardo

Darlene Olich / Shane Pinkston

Celeste Pafford / Leo Vasquez

Bill George / Denny Erardi

John Lomonaco / Lauren Burman

Mixed Doubles

Open

14

Single Elimination

Aimee Ruiz / Mike Dennison

Andy Hawthorne / Diane Moore

John Ellis / Rhonda Rajsich

Cliff Swain / Lorraine Feeney

Cheryl Gudinas Holmes / Ben Croft

Jody Nance / Jose Rojas

Michelle Key / Mike Orr

Women's Doubles

25+ A

2

Pool Play



Women's Doubles

35+

2

Pool Play



Women's Doubles

35+ A

1

Pool Play



Women's Doubles

40+

3

Pool Play



Women's Doubles

45+

2

Pool Play



Women's Doubles

45+ A

3

Pool Play



Women's Doubles

50+

8

Pool Play

Elaine Dexter / Linda Moore

Marsha Berry / Peggy Stephens

Leslie Pawka / Susan Hendricks

Denny Erardi / Marcia Richards

Women's Doubles

55+

2

Pool Play



Women's Doubles

55+ A

1

Pool Play



Women's Doubles

55+ C

4

Single Elimination

Merijean Kelley / Nancy Kronenfeld

Carla Francis / Terry Ann Rogers

Women's Doubles

60+

2

Round Robin

Merijean Kelley / Nidia Funes

Cece Palaski / Barbara Ahearn

Women's Doubles

65+

2

Round Robin

Gail Schaefer / Mildred Gwinn

Gloria Piscoran / Marquita Molina

Women's Doubles

A

26

Pool Play

Dorcy Norton / Lori Soares

Gladys Leonard / Susan Hendricks

Jill Mitchell / Judith Flis

Bonnie Sanderson / Julia Wilson

Women's Doubles

B

6

Pool Play

Carrie Hoeft / Kelani Bailey

Cherilyn Toland / Diana Johnson

Amber Dirks / Mary Zordan

Betty Brown / Lorna Rose

Women's Doubles

C

3

Pool Play



Women's Doubles

Elite

16

Pool Play

Lorraine Feeney / Marsha Kazarosian

Beth Neff / Debra Bryant

Cindy Gilbert / Robin Brabb

Celeste Pafford / Debra Garrett-woods

Women's Doubles

US Team Qualifying

14

Single Elimination

Aimee Ruiz / Jacqueline Paraiso

Janel Tisinger / Rhonda Rajsich

Cheryl Gudinas Holmes / Shannon Inglesby

Kim Russell-waselenchuk / Kristen Bellows

Laura Fenton / Liz Alvarado

Diane Moore / Vivian Gomez

Celeste Pafford / Debra Garrett-woods

Women's Doubles

W25A/35A/45A/55A

7

Pool Play



Women's Doubles

W35/40/45

7

Pool Play



Women's Doubles

W60/65

4

Round Robin

Merijean Kelley / Nidia Funes

Cece Palaski / Barbara Ahearn

Gail Schaefer / Mildred Gwinn

Gloria Piscoran / Marquita Molina

Women's Doubles

WB/C

9

Pool Play

Carrie Hoeft / Kelani Bailey

Cherilyn Toland / Diana Johnson

Amber Dirks / Mary Zordan

Betty Brown / Lorna Rose

Women's Doubles

Women's 50/55

10

Pool Play

Elaine Dexter / Linda Moore

Marsha Berry / Peggy Stephens

Leslie Pawka / Susan Hendricks

Denny Erardi / Marcia Richards

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament

Wilson nPRO RB
Racquetball Racquets and other products rated by the players.
Wilson Racquetball Racquets
Racquetball Video
Watch A Racquetball Video to help improve your skills.
Racquetball Video Rating Leaders


Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 R2sports All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions