Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th
 

Men's Doubles

25+

10

Round Robin

Blake Hansen / Travis Mettenbrink

Jason Geis / Mike Orr

Darrin Schenck / Jason Bronson

Joseph Villarreal / Rick Koll

Charlie Stalder / Damian Zamorano

 

Men's Doubles

25+ A

16

Single Elimination

Bill Pobega / Eric Vought

Andrew Goldman / Salvatore Perconti

Andrew Kulback / Eric Jubin

Ro Blackwood / Thomas Baker

Joe Campbell / Chad Jennings

Michael Leyva / Ty Kelly

Adam Neill / Marcus Rebelo

Nate Goldstein / Rick Goldstein

 

Men's Doubles

25+ B

2

Pool Play



 

Men's Doubles

30+

10

Round Robin

Craig Lane / Greg Solis

Corey Fritz / Ira Holland

Shane Pinkston / Tommy Medina

Gary Mazaroff / Raymond Maestas

Brent Huff / Brian Andresen

 

Men's Doubles

35+

16

Single Elimination

Brad Mccunniff / Keith Minor

Darin Randles / Tommy Medina

Dave Genevay / Rick Sandello

Clinton Imholte / Thomas Linn

Jason Richard Conway / Pio Moniz

David Croom / Toby Devore

Joseph Villarreal / Rick Koll

Dale Millhollin / Martin Mcdermott

 

Men's Doubles

35+ A

24

Single Elimination

Randy Long / Ron Miramontes

David Croom / Toby Devore

Ro Blackwood / Thomas Baker

Kevin Hogan / Wesley Obana

Dana Cornelius / Dave Lee

Andrew Goldman / Salvatore Perconti

Richard Aal / Tom Lonardo

David Decicco / Gregg Espin

 

Men's Doubles

35+ B

6

Pool Play

Chip Wolfe / John Yonkosky

Dave Peckinpaugh / Tony Vargas

Brian Ancheta / Ed Boyle

Robert Tarter / Ryan Wilson

 

Men's Doubles

35+ C

4

Pool Play

Horacio Honne / Rick Fontanares

Sol Soto / Victor Rivera

Harry Moore / Mark Burd

 

Men's Doubles

40+

23

Single Elimination

Cliff Swain / Woody Clouse

Jimmy Lowe / Tim Hansen

Brad Mccunniff / Keith Minor

Doug Ganim / Tim Sweeney

Scot Consoli / Scott Cullins

Ken Stone / Mark Nomura

Darin Randles / Mike Lubbers

Tom Delle Donne / Dan Llacera

 

Men's Doubles

45+

29

Single Elimination

Gordon Kirkland / Tim Hansen

David Azuma / Thomas Travers

John Peterson / Russ Bonanno

Leonard Mervin / Michael Guyer

Scot Consoli / Scott Cullins

Glenn Bell / Ken Stone

Gary Mazaroff / Tom Neill

 

Men's Doubles

45+ A

20

Single Elimination

Joey Egea / Thomas Cain

Al Shipman / Bill Bouie

Frank Federici / Joe Mejia

Darold Key / Mike Braun

Lou Beltran / Rick Newman

Ron Miramontes / Steve Harris

Alan Baron / Mike Colbert

 

Men's Doubles

45+ B

4

Round Robin

Hank Estrada / Steven Burgoon

Clay (ray) Northrop / Greg Beard

Daniel Rhodes / Kent Hollingsworth

Ottis Campbell / Tony Vargas

 

Men's Doubles

45+ C

3

Pool Play

James Teeter / Roby Partovich

David Levesque / Mike Moreno

Jackie Eaton / Roger Peterson

 

Men's Doubles

50+

40

Single Elimination

David Azuma / Thomas Travers

Mike Lubbers / Russ Bonanno

Bruce Lillis / Thomas Moore

Dennis Riggs / Mike Alderson

Steve Joannes / Joseph Hassey

Darryll Keene / Mickey Bellah

Howard Walker / Patrick Gibson

Jim Brane / Richard Bocanegra

 

Men's Doubles

55+

26

Single Elimination

Mike Lippitt / Ruben Gonzalez

Gene Pare / Mark Baron

Darryll Keene / Mickey Bellah

Ed Remen / Jim Hiser

Frank Taddonio / Joe Lee

Howard Walker / Mike Robinson

Bert Castelanelli / David Ortega

 

Men's Doubles

55+ A

8

Round Robin

Stephen Young / Whallen Fong

Jim Verhaeghe / Thomas Lundy

Alfredo Cortazar / Joe Gellman

Dr. Dennis Rajsich / Garry Carter

 

Men's Doubles

55+ C

3

Pool Play



 

Men's Doubles

60+

28

Single Elimination

R O Carson / Russell Mannino

Ed Remen / Mike Pawka

Jim Verhaeghe / Thomas Lundy

Steve Meltsner / Thomas Curran

David Ellis / David Ortega

Fred Letter / Jerry Davis

Daniel Takahashi / Mike Lippitt

Craig Olsen / Thomas Mckie

 

Men's Doubles

65+

2

Round Robin

Fred Letter / Jerry Davis

Luis Guerrero / Mitch Milewski

 

Men's Doubles

70+

2

Round Robin

Lee Graff / Ron Adams

Jerry Northwood / Rex Lawler

 

Men's Doubles

75+

1

Round Robin

Ken Karmel / Ralph Waddington


 

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

48

Single Elimination

Lou Beltran / Randy Long

Gavin Henderson / Martin Page

Jeff Clark / Shawn Wilson

Brent Huff / Brian Andresen

Bill Pobega / Eric Vought

Frank Federici / Joe Mejia

Rick Newman / Steve Harris

Alan Lawson / Billy Johnson

 

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

12

Round Robin

Chip Wolfe / John Yonkosky

Hank Estrada / Steven Burgoon

Fred Lantigua / Scott Parchem

Daniel Takahashi / Victor Salinas

Brian Ancheta / Ed Boyle

Chris Panatieri / Steve Aguirre

 

MCD

Men's Doubles

C

20

Single Elimination

James Teeter / Roby Partovich

Chris Pasciuti / David Moerman

John L Cooper / Peter Kochis

Jeff Zegna / Scott Dennis

David Levesque / Mike Moreno

Harry Moore / Mark Burd

Lloyd Ferran / Ronald Maestas

 

MED

Men's Doubles

Elite

20

Single Elimination

Damian Zamorano / Jason Richard Conway

Danny Newman / Gilbert Cepeda

Bronc Hughes / Clinton Nixon

Greg Hardy / Shawn Wilson

Raymond Maestas / Tom Neill

Martin Mcdermott / Rhett Collins

Cory Kaveny / Shane Pinkston

Martin Page / Pio Moniz

 

Men's Doubles

M25B/35B

8

Pool Play

Chip Wolfe / John Yonkosky

Dave Peckinpaugh / Tony Vargas

Brian Ancheta / Ed Boyle

Robert Tarter / Ryan Wilson

 

Men's Doubles

M35C/45C/55C

10

Pool Play

Horacio Honne / Rick Fontanares

Sol Soto / Victor Rivera

Harry Moore / Mark Burd

 

Men's Doubles

M45B/55B

4

Round Robin

Hank Estrada / Steven Burgoon

Clay (ray) Northrop / Greg Beard

Daniel Rhodes / Kent Hollingsworth

Ottis Campbell / Tony Vargas

 

Men's Doubles

M65/70/75

5

Round Robin

Fred Letter / Jerry Davis

Luis Guerrero / Mitch Milewski

Lee Graff / Ron Adams

Jerry Northwood / Rex Lawler

Ken Karmel / Ralph Waddington

 

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

16

Single Elimination

Jason Geis / Mike Orr

Anthony Herrera / Rafael Filippini

Charlie Stalder / Tommy Medina

Blake Hansen / Travis Mettenbrink

Corey Fritz / Ira Holland

Bronc Hughes / Clinton Nixon

Bryan Crosser / Darrin Schenck

Dale Millhollin / Evan Ussery

 

Men's Doubles

US Team Qualifying

22

Single Elimination

Jack Huczek / Rocky Carson Iii

Jason Thoerner / Mitch Williams

Ben Croft / Woody Clouse

John Ellis / Jose Rojas

Mike Guidry / Shane Vanderson

Chris Crowther / Tim Doyle

Craig Lane / Greg Solis

Dan Llacera / Tim Hansen

 

Mixed Doubles

25+

8

Round Robin

Jason Bronson / Rhonda Rajsich

Jason Geis / Karen Key

Anita King / Rhett Collins

Andy Hawthorne / Tracy Hawthorne

 

Mixed Doubles

30+

14

Single Elimination

Jason Richard Conway / Karen Key

Anita King / Martin Mcdermott

R. Curtis Perry / Thao Le

Robert Tarter / Tamika Holman

Lori Soares / Ro Blackwood

 

Mixed Doubles

35+

8

Round Robin

Beth Neff / Rafael Filippini

Cindy Gilbert / Jeff Phalan

Michael Guyer / Dorcy Norton

Liz Alvarado / Mark Malowitz

Team Deleted

 

Mixed Doubles

40+

14

Single Elimination

Jimmy Lowe / Malia Bailey

Laura Fenton / Mark Malowitz

Jody Nance / Mark Nomura

Lori Soares / Michael Guyer

Celia Vigil / Danny Newman

Jill Mitchell / Patrick Gibson

Billy Johnson / Jeannie Buntjer

 

Mixed Doubles

45+

14

Single Elimination

Jimmy Lowe / Terri Graham

Glenn Bell / Malia Bailey

Ken Stone / Linda Moore

Denny Erardi / Greg Meyer

Marni Wagner / Terry Cummings

John Lomonaco / Lauren Burman

Kent Hollingsworth / Linda Ellis

 

Mixed Doubles

50+

16

Single Elimination

David Azuma / Elaine Dexter

Jill Mitchell / Patrick Gibson

Linda Moore / Tony Upkes

Chris Evon / Gordon Kirkland

Howard Walker / Leslie Pawka

Carmen Alatorre-martin / Frank Taddonio

Bill George / Michele George

Judith Flis / Lance Hodgkinson

 

Mixed Doubles

55+

10

Round Robin

Debbie Chaney / Joe Lee

Nancy Kronenfeld / Tony Upkes

Stephen Young / Terry Ann Rogers

Carla Francis / Russell Mannino

Betty Brown / Whallen Fong

 

Mixed Doubles

60+

8

Round Robin

Merijean Kelley / Mike Pawka

Jerry Northwood / Mary Lou Furaus

Barbara Ahearn / Gary Wells

Cece Palaski / Fredrick Roe

 

Mixed Doubles

65+

8

Round Robin

Luis Guerrero / Nidia Funes

Gail Schaefer / Rex Lawler

Lee Graff / Mildred Gwinn

Marquita Molina / Ron Adams

 

Mixed Doubles

A

44

Single Elimination

Alan Lawson / Jessica Munoz

Melissa Bentley / Mike Murphy

Billy Johnson / Jeannie Buntjer

Carol Loomis / Jeff Clark

Debra Garrett-woods / R. Curtis Perry

Linda Ellis / Shawn Wilson

John Lomonaco / Lauren Burman

John Yonkosky / Julia Wilson

 

Mixed Doubles

B

21

Single Elimination

Carol Loomis / Daniel Rhodes

Dave Peckinpaugh / Removed

Arlene Swinney / Ray Swinney

Kelani Bailey / Thomas Curran

Sarah Houghtailing / Victor Salinas

Amber Dirks / Hank Estrada

Robert Tarter / Tamika Holman

 

Mixed Doubles

C

8

Round Robin

Julia Mouser / Roby Partovich

Chris Pasciuti / Mary Zordan

Darlene Drapkin / James Teeter

Ginnie Boetel / Rick Fontanares

 

Mixed Doubles

Elite

22

Single Elimination

Cindy Gilbert / Gilbert Cepeda

Bryan Crosser / Christie Singleton

Celia Vigil / Tom Lonardo

Darlene Olich / Shane Pinkston

Celeste Pafford / Leo Vasquez

Bill George / Denny Erardi

John Lomonaco / Lauren Burman

 

Mixed Doubles

Open

14

Single Elimination

Aimee Ruiz / Mike Dennison

Andy Hawthorne / Diane Moore

John Ellis / Rhonda Rajsich

Cliff Swain / Lorraine Feeney

Cheryl Gudinas Holmes / Ben Croft

Jody Nance / Jose Rojas

Michelle Key / Mike Orr

 

Women's Doubles

25+ A

2

Pool Play



 

Women's Doubles

35+

2

Pool Play



 

Women's Doubles

35+ A

1

Pool Play



 

Women's Doubles

40+

3

Pool Play



 

Women's Doubles

45+

2

Pool Play



 

Women's Doubles

45+ A

3

Pool Play



 

Women's Doubles

50+

8

Pool Play

Elaine Dexter / Linda Moore

Marsha Berry / Peggy Stephens

Leslie Pawka / Susan Hendricks

Denny Erardi / Marcia Richards

 

Women's Doubles

55+

2

Pool Play



 

Women's Doubles

55+ A

1

Pool Play



 

Women's Doubles

55+ C

4

Single Elimination

Merijean Kelley / Nancy Kronenfeld

Carla Francis / Terry Ann Rogers

 

Women's Doubles

60+

2

Round Robin

Merijean Kelley / Nidia Funes

Cece Palaski / Barbara Ahearn

 

Women's Doubles

65+

2

Round Robin

Gail Schaefer / Mildred Gwinn

Gloria Piscoran / Marquita Molina

 

Women's Doubles

A

26

Pool Play

Dorcy Norton / Lori Soares

Gladys Leonard / Susan Hendricks

Jill Mitchell / Judith Flis

Bonnie Sanderson / Julia Wilson

 

Women's Doubles

B

6

Pool Play

Carrie Hoeft / Kelani Bailey

Cherilyn Toland / Diana Johnson

Amber Dirks / Mary Zordan

Betty Brown / Lorna Rose

 

Women's Doubles

C

3

Pool Play



 

Women's Doubles

Elite

16

Pool Play

Lorraine Feeney / Marsha Kazarosian

Beth Neff / Debra Bryant

Cindy Gilbert / Robin Brabb

Celeste Pafford / Debra Garrett-woods

 

Women's Doubles

US Team Qualifying

14

Single Elimination

Aimee Ruiz / Jacqueline Paraiso

Janel Tisinger / Rhonda Rajsich

Cheryl Gudinas Holmes / Shannon Inglesby

Kim Russell-waselenchuk / Kristen Bellows

Laura Fenton / Liz Alvarado

Diane Moore / Vivian Gomez

Celeste Pafford / Debra Garrett-woods

 

Women's Doubles

W25A/35A/45A/55A

7

Pool Play



 

Women's Doubles

W35/40/45

7

Pool Play



 

Women's Doubles

W60/65

4

Round Robin

Merijean Kelley / Nidia Funes

Cece Palaski / Barbara Ahearn

Gail Schaefer / Mildred Gwinn

Gloria Piscoran / Marquita Molina

 

Women's Doubles

WB/C

9

Pool Play

Carrie Hoeft / Kelani Bailey

Cherilyn Toland / Diana Johnson

Amber Dirks / Mary Zordan

Betty Brown / Lorna Rose

 

Women's Doubles

Women's 50/55

10

Pool Play

Elaine Dexter / Linda Moore

Marsha Berry / Peggy Stephens

Leslie Pawka / Susan Hendricks

Denny Erardi / Marcia Richards

 
Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

R2sports.com
USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software
USAracquetball.com