VA State Singles 2018

Racquetball Tournament 3/2/2018 - 3/4/2018
VA State Singles 2018
Sport And Health At Worlgate - Herndon, VA USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:billracquetball@gmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

VA Racquetball Events

Commonwealth of Virginia Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

MO

Men's Singles

Open

6

Single Elimination

Thomas Gerhardt

Troy Warigon

Dylan Pruitt

Francis Anum

Jooney Moon

Ariel Garcia

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

15

Single Elimination

Mike Grisz

Dylan Pruitt

Gregory Fox

Jooney Moon

Marcos Quinteros

Roy Hare

Ariel Garcia

Abril Prado

MA

Men's Singles

A

14

Single Elimination

Prasad Kothembaka

Suresh Vemulapalli

Harsh Pareek

Andrew Makovsky

Felix Rocha

Marco Rojas

Limber Ortega

Frank Senger

MB

Men's Singles

B

9

Single Elimination

Joseph Veet

Harsh Pareek

Sha Kabir

Scott Martin

Tim Thielke

Keith Benderoth

Edward Messina

Men's Singles

C/D

5

Round Robin

Scott Martin

Tim Thielke

Vicki Hopkins

Brandon Layne

David Miller

WO

Women's Singles

Open

3

Round Robin

Abril Prado

Amie Brewer

T. J. Baumbaugh

WEA

Women's Singles

Elite/A

3

Round Robin

Karen Denu

Mikki Cottet

Vicki Hopkins

Men's Age Singles

35/40

2

Single Elimination

Marcos Quinteros

Jonathan Jones

Men's Age Singles

35/40A

2

Single Elimination

Suresh Vemulapalli

Brian Acuna

Men's Age Singles

45/50 Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Mike Grisz

Mark Baron

Men's Age Singles

60/65

4

Round Robin

Scott Brown

Bill Bouie

Frank Senger

William Pavlick

Men's Age Singles

65A/70A/75

4

Round Robin

William Pavlick

Bob Steele

Warren Tetley

Wayne Toyne

Men's Doubles

Centurion+

3

Round Robin

Roy Hare / Scott Brown

Suresh Vemulapalli / Bill Bouie

Bob Steele / Brian Acuna

Mixed Doubles

Centurion+

3

Round Robin

Karen Denu / Mike Grisz

T. J. Baumbaugh / Mark Baron

Mikki Cottet / Jonathan Jones

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions