U of A Squash Open 2018

Squash Tournament 3/8/2018 - 3/11/2018
U of A Squash Open 2018
University of Alberta Van Vliet Squash Club - Edmonton, AB CAN


 
Squash Alberta

SQUASH EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:subhan1@ualberta.ca.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Squash event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth

MAB

Men's Singles

A Blue

4

Olympic Format

Leslie Lam

Gerry Fardoe

Bradley Salter

Subhan Rana

MAG

Men's Singles

A Gold

12

Olympic Format

Zain Mahmood

Kaiser Leung

Paul Guevara

Sameir Deif

MAR

Men's Singles

A Red

4

Olympic Format

Joshua Pulfer

Kyle Yakemchuk

Yves Richard

Safwan Rafique

MBB

Men's Singles

B Blue

4

Olympic Format

Gabrielle Morin

Jeff Macpherson

Ryan Johnson

Darrell Morin

MBG

Men's Singles

B Gold

17

Olympic Format

Stephen Visser

Hitesh Chugh

Isaac El-Hayek

Connor Batchelor

MBR

Men's Singles

B Red

9

Olympic Format

Francisco Chau

Min Shik (mitch) Ahn

Noah Ergezinger

Kelvin Liang

MBW

Men's Singles

B White

5

Olympic Format

Anthony Looy

Devin Halko

Kelly Gardiner

Moataz Fahmy

MCB

Men's Singles

C Blue

8

Olympic Format

Ryan Jacobson

Jeremy Lynn

Darcy Cordell

Abdul Raheem

MCG

Men's Singles

C Gold

26

Olympic Format

Damien Reilly

Len Powell

Aleem Kara

Bruce Bensen

MCR

Men's Singles

C Red

10

Olympic Format

Muhammad Khan

Ian Douglas

Richard Orton

Rob Music

MCW

Men's Singles

C White

6

Olympic Format

Stefan Oss-Cech

Brent Deptuck

Calvin Carlson

Fritjof Bruns

MDB

Men's Singles

D Blue

4

Olympic Format

Chris Newbergher

Bret Waldner

Kevin Smiley

Chris Ozdoba

MDG

Men's Singles

D Gold

14

Olympic Format

Ross Vickery

Harrison Tchir

Gouled Jeelal

Aaron Edwards

MDR

Men's Singles

D Red

6

Olympic Format

Mohsin Zaman

Jacqueline Krysa

Rod Sutton

William Schultz

MDW

Men's Singles

D White

4

Olympic Format

Evan Watson

Kendall Young

MEB

Men's Singles

E Blue

4

Olympic Format

Fabricio Mosquera Guagua

Nicholas Whayman

Zakariya Kashour

Chad Webb

MEG

Men's Singles

E Gold

14

Olympic Format

Jared Cameron

Hammad Tahir

Samuel Faszer

Isuru Subasinghe

MER

Men's Singles

E Red

6

Olympic Format

Sparsh Patel

Kevin Lam

Derek Rennie

Mahmud Abushwereb

MEW

Men's Singles

E White

4

Olympic Format

Eric Crowther

Daniel Haberstock

MOB

Men's Singles

Open Blue

4

Olympic Format



Justin Anderson

Mustafa Wida

MOG

Men's Singles

Open Gold

18

Olympic Format

John Clarkin

Omar Elfiky

Abdel Rahman El Nady

Derek Ring

MOR

Men's Singles

Open Red

10

Olympic Format

Seif Elfiky

Nour Elhendawi

Todd Christianson

Jason Kurylo

MOW

Men's Singles

Open White

6

Olympic Format

Neil McClelland

Kensy Balch

Jordan Ratzlaff

Samer Adeeb

Women's Singles

D Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Angela Chen

Morgan Snyder

Women's Singles

E Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Chelsea Ludwig

Cherielynne Tao

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Squash Event Information | Squash Event Sponsors | Squash Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 Squash Alberta / R2Sports Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions