35TH USAR JUNIOR OLYMPIC CHAMPIONSHIPS

Racquetball Tournament 6/25/2008 - 6/29/2008
35TH USAR JUNIOR OLYMPIC CHAMPIONSHIPS
Big C Athletic Club - Concord, CA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:hfender@usra.org.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

CA Racquetball Events

California State Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Boys Doubles

10 & Under

10

Round Robin

Jake Birnel / Ryan Francis

Derek Lynn / Justus Benson

Connor Cowan / Deryk Wray

Evan Wargo / Warren Bailey

Jack Kulju / Ryan Penders

Boys Doubles

12 & Under

20

Single Elimination

Bobby Sehrgosha / Sawyer Lloyd

Adam Manilla / Sean Cooperrider

Spencer Shoemaker / Kyle Ulliman

Jordan Barth / Sam Bredenbeck

Joshua Lebow / Matt Mcadam

Christopher Francis / Zachary Pellowski

Cody Mcvay / Robert Hemphill

Jesse Mendoza / Logan Nance

Boys Doubles

12 & Under Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Jesse Mendoza / Logan Nance

Cody Mcvay / Robert Hemphill

Joshua Lebow / Matt Mcadam

Nathaniel Lapp / Nicholas Godwod

Connor Laffey / Steven Boyle

Christopher Francis / Zachary Pellowski

Boys Doubles

14 & Under

26

Single Elimination

Marco Rojas / Jose Diaz

Rick Charbonneau / Ryan Charbonneau

Sam Reid / Zachary Wertz

Mitchell Hardin / Nicholas Riffel

David Lillie / John Lindsay

Timothy Lerow / Trace Teschke

Brad Schopieray / Connor Hueffner

Trevor Bukovi / Trevor Deason

Boys Doubles

14 & Under Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Mark Brower / Matthew Wray

Sam Zeng / Sammy Newport

Jacob Newberry / Luke Sewall

Jaime Contreras Jr. / Jorge Contreras

Grant Hoffecker / Weston Cowan

Boys Doubles

16 & Under

30

Single Elimination

Nick Montalbano / Bradley Kirch

Jake Bredenbeck / Taylor Knoth

Joshua Hungerford / Trevor Snyders

Dylan Reid / Joseph Lee

Jade Hemiller / Brad Falvey

Bryan Schopieray / Matt Barbuscak

Daniel Lerow / Jason Tackett

Tyler Lanman / Victor Frausto

Boys Doubles

16 & Under Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Zachary Brancato / Cody Alsup

Joel Barshaw / Kyle Lebow

Jeremy Niece / O. Rion Ocampo

William Craig / Brian Kriger

Donovan Scott / Adam Acrich

Hector Ramirez / Kevin Winn

Dan Chmielewski / Gunner Sledgeski

Boys Doubles

18 & Under

32

Single Elimination

Jansen Allen / Jose Rojas

Chad Mcguffey / Danny Lavely

David Horn / Ismael Aldana

Miguel Wiggins / Tyler Otto

John Behm / John-craig Chisholm

Andrew Price / Shawn Merrill

Andrew Clarke / Mauricio Zelada

Jeffrey Flaesch / Nathan Lott

Boys Doubles

18 & Under Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Sean Taylor / Tim Ho

Jacob Boyle / Lincoln Andres-beck

Jared Imhausen / Jeremy Mcglothin

Jacob Pritchard / Kevin Hernandez

Justin Ivers / Todd Elias Jr.

Geoff Goldblatt / Jonathan Doyle

Chad Laforest / Jonathan Alvarado

Jeffrey Pyne / Matthew Barcellos

Boy's Singles

10 & Under Blue

4

Olympic Format

Derek Lynn

Mauro Rojas

Deryk Wray

Justus Benson

Boy's Singles

10 & Under Gold

20

Olympic Format

Jake Birnel

Jordan Barth

Ryan Francis

Zachary Walz

Justus Benson

Deryk Wray

Mauro Rojas

Derek Lynn

Boy's Singles

10 & Under Red

12

Olympic Format

William Metherd

Nicholas Godwod

Connor Cowan

Sean Henry

Bryan Crabtree

Zephan Huang

Ryan Penders

Jack Kulju

Boy's Singles

10 & Under White

4

Olympic Format

Warren Bailey

Evan Wargo

Conor Pimentelli

Jared Lee

Boy's Singles

12 & Under Blue

8

Olympic Format

Conlon Berry

Robert Hemphill

Zachary Pellowski

Jesse Mendoza

Matt Mcadam

Kyle Ulliman

Cody Mcvay

Zachary Walz

Boy's Singles

12 & Under Gold

24

Olympic Format

Adam Manilla

Sawyer Lloyd

Bobby Sehrgosha

Christopher Francis

Joshua Lebow

Sam Bredenbeck

Spencer Shoemaker

Sean Cooperrider

Boy's Singles

12 & Under Red

8

Olympic Format

Connor Laffey

Logan Nance

Nicholas Godwod

Armon Goshayeshi

Dmytro Gafarov

Jorge Contreras

Steven Boyle

Nathaniel Lapp

Boy's Singles

12 & Under White

4

Olympic Format

Dmytro Gafarov

Steven Boyle

Jorge Contreras

Nathaniel Lapp

Boy's Singles

14 & Under Blue

8

Olympic Format

Timothy Lerow

Nicholas Riffel

Trevor Deason

Alex Guzman

Mitchell Hardin

Trace Teschke

Sam Zeng

Ryan Charbonneau

Boy's Singles

14 & Under Gold

33

Olympic Format

Marco Rojas

Jose Diaz

Zachary Wertz

Brad Schopieray

Sam Reid

Rick Charbonneau

Connor Hueffner

John Lindsay

Boy's Singles

14 & Under Red

17

Olympic Format

David Lillie

Mark Brower

Sammy Newport

A.c. Orozco

Trevor Bukovi

Edgar Ortiz

Jon Lanford

Jaime Contreras Jr.

Boy's Singles

14 & Under White

9

Olympic Format

Matthew Wray

Grant Hoffecker

Daniel Collantes

Jacob Newberry

Triston Guthrie

Eric Lotts

Luke Sewall

Amir Jabbari

Boy's Singles

16 & Under Blue

8

Olympic Format

Andrew Price

Tyler Lanman

Jeremy Mcglothin

Jade Hemiller

Zachary Brancato

Spencer Smud

Cody Alsup

Victor Frausto

Boy's Singles

16 & Under Gold

40

Olympic Format

Taylor Knoth

Bradley Kirch

Nick Montalbano

Jake Bredenbeck

Michael Bone

Trevor Snyders

Joshua Hungerford

Joseph Lee

Boy's Singles

16 & Under Red

24

Olympic Format

Dylan Reid

Brad Falvey

Jacob Boyle

Kyle Lebow

Daniel Lerow

Dan Chmielewski

Joel Barshaw

Brian Kriger

Boy's Singles

16 & Under White

8

Olympic Format

Jeremy Niece

Jonathan Ari Cohen-kurzrock

Bryan Schopieray

Donovan Scott

Kevin Winn

A.c. Orozco

Gunner Sledgeski

Amir Jabbari

Boy's Singles

18 & Under Blue

8

Olympic Format

Shawn Merrill

Jonathan Doyle

Miguel Wiggins

Jeffrey Flaesch

John Behm

Sean Taylor

Chad Laforest

Andrew Clarke

Boy's Singles

18 & Under Gold

39

Olympic Format

Jose Rojas

Danny Lavely

Tyler Otto

John-craig Chisholm

Geoff Goldblatt

Jansen Allen

Ismael Aldana

Mauricio Zelada

Boy's Singles

18 & Under Red

23

Olympic Format

Vinny Carvallo

David Horn

Tim Ho

Jacob Pritchard

Chad Mcguffey

Jonathan Alvarado

Michael Bone

Jared Imhausen

Boy's Singles

18 & Under White

8

Olympic Format

Robert Collins

Jeffrey Pyne

Todd Elias Jr.

Matthew Barcellos

Nathan Lott

Jonathan Ari Cohen-kurzrock

Dan Brown

B8G

Boy's Singles

8 & Under Gold

9

Olympic Format

Sean Henry

Christian Ulliman

David Zeng

Dillon Huang

Cameron Ghoddoucy

Jordan Birnel

Andres Barrera

Cody Bailey

B8R

Boy's Singles

8 & Under Red

5

Olympic Format

Cody Bailey

Jordan Birnel

Cameron Ghoddoucy

Andres Barrera

Jeremy Rowley

B8W

Boy's Singles

8 & Under White

4

Olympic Format

Jeremy Rowley


B6M

Boy's Singles

Multibounce 6 and Under

5

Round Robin

Dillon Huang

Antonio Rojas

Jett Guthrie

Nick Birnel

Jonathan Laforest

Boy's Singles

Multibounce Blue

4

Olympic Format



Boy's Singles

Multibounce Gold

9

Olympic Format

David Zeng

Cody Bailey

Cameron Ghoddoucy

Christian Ulliman

Andres Barrera

Jordan Birnel

Antonio Rojas

Scott Renton

Boy's Singles

Multibounce Red

5

Olympic Format

Antonio Rojas

Andres Barrera

Jordan Birnel

Scott Renton

Nick Birnel

Boy's Singles

Multibounce White

4

Olympic Format

Nick Birnel


Girls Doubles

10 & Under

8

Round Robin

Erika Manilla / Jordan Cooperrider

Christina Lavely / Mary Zeng

Hollie Scott / Victoria Leon

Allie Rowley / Lindie Rowley

Girls Doubles

12 & Under

10

Round Robin

Hollee Hungerford / Sabrina Viscuso

Kaitlyn Simmons / Madeline Butler

Krystle Boyle / Lexi York

Alicia Fladstol / Victoria Fladstol

Ashley Boyle / Sierra Reid

Girls Doubles

14 & Under

6

Round Robin

Courtney Chisholm / Devon Pimentelli

Elizabeth Simmons / Samantha Simmons

Abbey Lavely / Kelani Bailey

Girls Doubles

G16D/18D

6

Round Robin

Shannon Inglesby / Sharon Jackson

Aubrey O'brien / Danielle Key

Sheryl Lotts / Lily Berry

Kaylea Henderson / Megan Mathes

Mia Parisi / Teresa Diaz

Rachel Smith / Shanae Taylor

Girl's Singles

10 & Under Blue

4

Olympic Format



Girl's Singles

10 & Under Gold

10

Olympic Format

Erika Manilla

Mary Zeng

Lexi York

Jordan Cooperrider

Christina Lavely

Sierra Reid

Hollie Scott

Brenna Guthrie

Girl's Singles

10 & Under Red

6

Olympic Format

Christina Lavely

Sierra Reid

Hollie Scott

Brenna Guthrie

Lindie Rowley

Allie Rowley

Girl's Singles

10 & Under White

4

Olympic Format

Lindie Rowley

Allie Rowley

Girl's Singles

12 & Under Gold

10

Olympic Format

Sabrina Viscuso

Abbey Lavely

Kaitlyn Simmons

Hollee Hungerford

Alicia Fladstol

Victoria Fladstol

Krystle Boyle

Rena Ann Cohen-kurzrock

Girl's Singles

12 & Under Red

6

Olympic Format

Krystle Boyle

Rena Ann Cohen-kurzrock

Alicia Fladstol

Victoria Fladstol

Madeline Butler

Ashley Boyle

Girl's Singles

12 & Under White

4

Olympic Format

Ashley Boyle

Madeline Butler

Girl's Singles

14 & Under Blue

4

Olympic Format



Girl's Singles

14 & Under Gold

10

Olympic Format

Devon Pimentelli

Courtney Chisholm

Kelani Bailey

Samantha Simmons

Sara Leon

Elizabeth Simmons

Michelle Hernoko

Tanya Ulloa

Girl's Singles

14 & Under Red

6

Olympic Format

Elizabeth Simmons

Tanya Ulloa

Michelle Hernoko

Sara Leon

Rena Ann Cohen-kurzrock

Krystle Galloway

Girl's Singles

14 & Under White

4

Olympic Format

Rena Ann Cohen-kurzrock

Krystle Galloway

Girl's Singles

16 & Under Blue

4

Olympic Format

Kaylea Henderson

Rachel Smith

Lily Berry

Karin Foster

Girl's Singles

16 & Under Gold

11

Olympic Format

Aubrey O'brien

Danielle Key

Amanda Lindsay

Brianna Ho

Kaylea Henderson

Lily Berry

Rachel Smith

Karin Foster

Girl's Singles

16 & Under Red

4

Olympic Format

Tanya Ulloa

Krystle Galloway

Mia Parisi

Girl's Singles

16 & Under White

4

Olympic Format



G18

Girl's Singles

18 & Under

6

Round Robin

Sharon Jackson

Sheryl Lotts

Teresa Diaz

Shannon Inglesby

Shanae Taylor

Megan Mathes

G8U

Girl's Singles

G8

3

Round Robin

Kaitlyn Boyle

Victoria Leon

Loriann Pepe

Girl's Singles

G8MB

5

Round Robin

Kaitlyn Boyle

Victoria Leon

Graciana Wargo

Paige Guthrie

Loriann Pepe

Junior Mixed Doubles

10 & Under

14

Single Elimination

Justus Benson / Mary Zeng

Erika Manilla / William Metherd

Derek Lynn / Kaitlyn Boyle

Christina Lavely / Deryk Wray

Hollie Scott / Ryan Penders

Jordan Cooperrider / Mauro Rojas

Evan Wargo / Lexi York

Junior Mixed Doubles

10 & Under Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Jordan Cooperrider / Mauro Rojas

Hollie Scott / Ryan Penders

Evan Wargo / Lexi York

Junior Mixed Doubles

12 & Under

16

Single Elimination

Kaitlyn Simmons / Sawyer Lloyd

Hollee Hungerford / Joshua Lebow

Bobby Sehrgosha / Sabrina Viscuso

Alicia Fladstol / Matt Mcadam

Victoria Fladstol / Zachary Pellowski

Abbey Lavely / Kyle Ulliman

Ashley Boyle / Steven Boyle

Connor Laffey / Krystle Boyle

Junior Mixed Doubles

12 & Under Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Abbey Lavely / Kyle Ulliman

Connor Laffey / Krystle Boyle

Victoria Fladstol / Zachary Pellowski

Ashley Boyle / Steven Boyle

Junior Mixed Doubles

14 & Under

12

Round Robin

Kelani Bailey / Nicholas Riffel

Brad Schopieray / Devon Pimentelli

Connor Hueffner / Samantha Simmons

Matthew Wray / Michelle Hernoko

Krystle Galloway / Sammy Newport

Madeline Butler / Triston Guthrie

Junior Mixed Doubles

16 & Under

11

Round Robin

Amanda Lindsay / Jeremy Mcglothin

Jacob Boyle / Kaylea Henderson

Karin Foster / Kyle Lebow

O. Rion Ocampo / Rachel Smith

Gunner Sledgeski / Mia Parisi

Jonathan Ari Cohen-kurzrock / NEEDS

Junior Mixed Doubles

18 & Under

20

Single Elimination

Sharon Jackson / Taylor Knoth

Jonathan Doyle / Shannon Inglesby

Geoff Goldblatt / Sheryl Lotts

Aubrey O'brien / Bradley Kirch

Courtney Chisholm / John-craig Chisholm

Elizabeth Simmons / Jeffrey Flaesch

Brianna Ho / Tim Ho

Lincoln Andres-beck / Tanya Ulloa

Junior Mixed Doubles

18 & Under Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Brianna Ho / Tim Ho

Lincoln Andres-beck / Tanya Ulloa

Nathan Lott / Shanae Taylor

Elizabeth Simmons / Jeffrey Flaesch

Courtney Chisholm / John-craig Chisholm

Jeremy Niece / Megan Mathes

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions