Racquetball Tournament 2/9/2018 - 2/11/2018
Tar Heel Classic 2018
Fetzer Gym - Chapel Hill, NC, NC USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:uncracquetball@gmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

NC Racquetball Events

North Carolina Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Men's Age Singles

45/55 A

6

Single Elimination

Jay Faison

Scott Davis

Ivan Ibarra

Sherman Bierly

Bart Davy

Dean Kaplan

Men's Age Singles

45/55 A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Bart Davy

Dean Kaplan

Men's Age Singles

45/70 B/C

6

Single Elimination

Jeff Iadicicco

Russ Lombardo

Alvaro Torres

Ken McClurg

Pete Pisula

Lester Boone

Men's Age Singles

45/70 B/C Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Pete Pisula

Lester Boone

Men's Age Singles

45+ Open/Elite

10

Single Elimination

Brian Phillips

Mike Mittelman

Alan Sheppard

Sergio Sanz

Derrick Randall

Steven DeRossett

James Krege

Philip Napoli

Men's Age Singles

50/60 Open/Elite

3

Round Robin

Moises Martinez

Mike Robinson

Jon Bellman

Men's Age Singles

All Age B/C

4

Round Robin

Kevin Gullett

Robert Whitfield

Andrew Davy

Steven Wiseman

Men's Age Singles

All Age Open/A

6

Single Elimination

Jack Myers

Elijah Leed

Jordan Yagoda

Anton Gudz

Arpit Tandon

Ryan Collins

Men's Age Singles

All Age Open/A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Arpit Tandon

Ryan Collins

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

11

Single Elimination

Jonathan Boykin / Dale Harris

Ivan Ibarra / Jay Faison

Diesel Oates / Paul Job

Gerard Camargo / Timothy Holder

Scott Davis / Davis Strickland

Raymond Engheben Iii / Steve Edwards

Bart Davy / Andrew Davy

Brian Phillips / Dana Merrill

Men's Doubles

All Age B/C

3

Round Robin

Tim Bardin / Charles Boykin

Andrew Milligan / Jeremy Rhoney

Kevin Gullett / Pete Pisula

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

9

Single Elimination

Jay Faison / Samir Trivedi

Charles Boykin / Christian Witchger

Matt McGarr / Grant Broussard

Austin Palmore / Will Siegal

Grant Braam / Chris Lopez

Rohan Wadhavkar / Noah Greifer

Adam Eisenberg / Marshall Titch

Steve Edwards / Raymond Engheben Iii

MCD

Men's Doubles

C

4

Round Robin

Ron Forster / Jeremy Rhoney

Thomas Moretz / Cole Adams

Purshotam Aruwani / Kyle Piraneo

Justin Costley / Van Wray

Men's Doubles

Centurion Open/A

3

Round Robin

Carl Cook / Howard Cuthbert

Michael Miller Jr / Terrence Pierce

Lester Boone / Sherman Bierly

MDD

Men's Doubles

D

6

Single Elimination

Cameron Harrison / Russell Edwards

Luke Willcox / Purshotam Aruwani

Jacob Cole / Richard Baker

David Goldney / Ryan McDonald

Brent Phillips / Marvin Chavez-Delcid

Kiran Freeman / Robert Capaldo

Men's Doubles

Open/Elite

9

Single Elimination

Maurice Miller / Ryan Wilson

Alan Sheppard / Greg Leeman

Howard Cuthbert / Carl Cook

Michael Miller Jr / Terrence Pierce

John Lombardi / Ryan Collins

Casey Kotsopoulos / Francisco Rios

Timothy Holder / Justin (jooney) Moon

Brian Phillips / Matt Bergevin

MA

Men's Singles

A

17

Single Elimination

Timothy Holder

Dale Harris

Paul Job

Arpit Tandon

Anton Gudz

Frank Rodriguez

Gerard Camargo

Mike Robinson

MB

Men's Singles

B

19

Single Elimination

Kevin Gullett

Charles Boykin

Robert Whitfield

Christian Witchger

Adam Eisenberg

Austin Palmore

Alvaro Torres

Russ Lombardo

MC

Men's Singles

C

12

Single Elimination

Andrew Milligan

Jeremy Rhoney

Tucker Mills

Noah Greifer

Justin Costley

Abhijith Tammanagari

Robert Keyser

Steven Wiseman

Men's Singles

D / Novice

13

Single Elimination

Luke Willcox

Ken McClurg

Russell Edwards

Jacob Cole

Robert Capaldo

David Goldney

Kiran Freeman

Cameron Harrison

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

17

Single Elimination

Justin (jooney) Moon

Matthew Porter

Elijah Leed

Robert Ormand

Martin Kovacs

Casey Kotsopoulos

Robert Bokulic

Matt Bergevin

MO

Men's Singles

Open

6

Single Elimination

Maurice Miller

Allan Crockett

Brian Phillips

Jack Myers

Francis Anum

Justin (jooney) Moon

Mixed Doubles

A

4

Round Robin

Paul Job / Fanta David

Car Lotta Mitchell / Gerard Camargo

Danielle Levin / Diesel Oates

Elizabeth Braswell / Alex Kosakowski

Mixed Doubles

B/C

13

Single Elimination

Mary Feamster / John Phinney

Christian Witchger / Gail Futch

Amie Thompson / Ron Forster

Rachel Wasserman / Grant Broussard

Robert Capaldo / Tara Peckham

Purshotam Aruwani / Madison McCaffrey

Chris Lopez / Junessa Sladen-Dew

Cole Adams / Katie Lloyd

Mixed Doubles

B/C Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Alice Kligerman / Thomas Moretz

Tucker Mills / Kayla Kern

Kaitlin Wray / Van Wray

Kyle Piraneo / Laarni Lapat

Matt McGarr / Skye Satz

Mixed Doubles

Elite

7

Single Elimination

Alice Wilson / Mike Mittelman

Joy Mattocks / Moises Martinez

John Lombardi / Joanna Lombardi

Fanta David / Howard Cuthbert

Car Lotta Mitchell / Terrence Pierce

Rebecca Wilkinson / Sherman Bierly

Carl Cook / Danielle Levin

Mixed Doubles

Open

8

Single Elimination

Felicia Green / Ryan Wilson

Maurice Miller / Tara Borrero

Mary Kovacs / Martin Kovacs

Robert Ormand / Kelly Goddard

Ajay Chriscoe / Sonya Leitner

Tricia Brown / Greg Leeman

Ashley Karmelin / Allan Crockett

Kanesha Madison / Brian Phillips

Women's Doubles

B/C

5

Single Elimination

Laarni Lapat / Junessa Sladen-Dew

Elizabeth Braswell / Katie Lloyd

Madison McCaffrey / Skye Satz

Amie Thompson / Rachel Wasserman

Alice Kligerman / Kayla Kern

Women's Doubles

B/C Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Alice Kligerman / Kayla Kern

Madison McCaffrey / Skye Satz

Women's Doubles

Open/Elite

7

Single Elimination

Felicia Green / Ashley Karmelin

Sonya Leitner / Tricia Brown

Car Lotta Mitchell / Rebecca Wilkinson

Alice Wilson / Joy Mattocks

Kelly Goddard / Mary Kovacs

Fanta David / Joanna Lombardi

Kanesha Madison / Tara Borrero

Women's Doubles

Open/Elite Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Kanesha Madison / Tara Borrero

Kelly Goddard / Mary Kovacs

Fanta David / Joanna Lombardi

Alice Wilson / Joy Mattocks

WBC

Women's Singles

B/C

13

Single Elimination

Gail Futch

Alice Kligerman

Vicki Hopkins

Amie Thompson

Kaitlin Wray

Madison McCaffrey

Rachel Wasserman

Katie Lloyd

Women's Singles

B/C Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Rachel Wasserman

Elizabeth Braswell

Tara Peckham

Laarni Lapat

Kayla Kern

Skye Satz

WOA

Women's Singles

Open/Elite/A

6

Single Elimination

Rebecca Wilkinson

Felicia Green

Joy Mattocks

Alice Wilson

Joanna Lombardi

Rani Kazaroff

Women's Singles

Open/Elite/A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Rani Kazaroff

Joanna Lombardi

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions