44th Annual Keystone Classic

Racquetball Tournament 2/9/2018 - 2/11/2018
44th Annual Keystone Classic
University of Winnipeg Duckworth Centre - Winnipeg, MB CAN


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:racquetball@sportmanitoba.ca.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Singles

Final

2

Single Elimination

Lee Connell

Trevor Webb

Men's Singles

3rd Place

2

Single Elimination

Ian Frattinger

Kirby Shwaykosky

35A

Singles

35+ / A

11

Single Elimination

Peter Olynick

Aaron Strub

Matthew Kushnir

Doug Donald

Gerald Mack

Jim Park

James Bileski

Remi Fournier

Singles

35+ / A Consolation

7

Single Elimination

James Bileski

Remi Fournier

Len Pura

Gerald Mack

Brad Strand

Jim Park

Roger Havrilenko

Men's Singles

B / C Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Kyle Gobeil

David Harrington

Asher Harrington

Matthew Hodgins

Women's Singles

A / B Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Cher Allen

Bobbie Mack

Marie Solano

Liz Klippenstein

DO

Doubles

Open

5

Round Robin

Lee Connell / Ian Frattinger

Matthew Kushnir / Logan Strand

Lloyd Rempel / Kirby Shwaykosky

James Bileski / Peter Olynick

Doug Donald / Gus Tsouras

DA

Doubles

A

5

Round Robin

Remi Fournier / Gerald MacK

Laurent Bissonnette / Len Pura

John Marion / Jim McEachern

David Harrington / Colin Holowachuk

Cher Allen / Hinton Bradbury

Women's Doubles

A / B

4

Round Robin

Liz Klippenstein / Roberta MacK

Kay McNeil / Bettina Nyman

Gwen Smoluk / Marie Solano

Diana Bradbury / Kim Griffin

Men's Singles

B / C Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Alexandre Nikouline

Chase Holowachuk

Women's Singles

A / B Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Kim Griffin

Cecile Dufresne

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 Canada Racquetball / R2Sports Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions