Mt Rainier Open

Racquetball Tournament 2/16/2018 - 2/18/2018
Mt Rainier Open
Washington Athletic Club - Seattle, WA USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:Dwiedman48@msn.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

WA Racquetball Events

Washington Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Age Singles

(M55AB) Men's Age Singles - 55+ A/B

4

Round Robin

Jim Taylor

Leang Eav

Ascencion Mendez

Dan Millar

MED

Men's Doubles

(MED) Men's Doubles - Elite

4

Round Robin

Brian Filbert / Rob Beach

Jim Taylor / Kenny Brown

Jesus Diaz Jr / David Boyovich

Neal Heggen / Kalen Krueger

MA

Men's Singles

(MA) Men's Singles - A

3

Round Robin

Jesus Diaz Jr

Martin Duffy

Lewis Roberts

ME

Men's Singles

(ME) Men's Singles - Elite

5

Round Robin

Robert Fisette

Rob Beach

Kenny Brown

Donald Wiedman

Martin Duffy

Mixed Doubles

(MIXED) Mixed Doubles - MIXED

4

Round Robin

Sue Goodwin / Robert Fisette

Karen Jaskolka / Neal Heggen

Brian Filbert / Yen Vy Van

Jessie Scott / Donald Wiedman

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

3

Round Robin

Vinnie Vela / Shane Workman

Pete Connell / Ascencion Mendez

John Medunic / Steven Golbeck

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

7

Single Elimination

Jake Birnel / David Croom

Hollie Scott / Victor Camacho

Samuel Smith / Eduardo Portillo

Ryan Charbonneau / A.c. Bates

Benjamin Doniego / Nathan Judd

Rocco Vega / Jorge Carlos Thomas

Robert Fisette / Glen Caby

Men's Doubles

Open Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Rocco Vega / Jorge Carlos Thomas

Benjamin Doniego / Nathan Judd

Robert Fisette / Glen Caby

MB

Men's Singles

B

11

Single Elimination

Shane Workman

Martin Duffy

Leang Eav

Lewis Roberts

John Medunic

Steven Golbeck

Dan Millar

Pete Connell

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Chance Brown

Steven Golbeck

Dan Millar

John Medunic

Ascencion Mendez

Vinnie Vela

MO

Men's Singles

Open

9

Single Elimination

Eduardo Portillo

Jake Birnel

Ryan Charbonneau

Victor Camacho

Rocco Vega

Jorge Carlos Thomas

A.c. Bates

Glen Caby

cMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Rocco Vega

A.c. Bates

Jorge Carlos Thomas

Nathan Judd

WA

Women's Singles

A

2

Round Robin

Jessie Scott

Karen Jaskolka

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Gearbox
Racquetball Tournament
Ethan Janson
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions