CAMPEONATO NACIONAL SELECTIVO FMR 2018

Racquetball Tournament 2/21/2018 - 2/25/2018
CAMPEONATO NACIONAL SELECTIVO FMR 2018
FITMAX FITNESS AND RACQUET CLUB - Chihuahua, CH MEX


 
Federación Mexicana de Raquetbol

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:negritogolf@hotmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

B10

Boy's Singles

10 and Under

4

Round Robin

Luis Carlos Ochoa

Humberto Gomez

Diego Romano Vazquez

Benjamín García

Boy's Singles

12 and Under Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Eder Renteria

Diego Romano Vazquez

Jorge Gutierrez Ortiz

Jorge Chacon Jr

B14

Boy's Singles

14 and Under

28

Single Elimination

Sebastián Hernández

Omar Gonzalez

Eder Renteria

Christian Sanchez

Gabriel Santos

Andres Ruelas Jr.

Sebastian Ramirez

Luis Renteria

B16

Boy's Singles

16 and Under

17

Single Elimination

Sebastian Longoria

Erick Trujillo

Aldo Caraveo

Erick Cuevas Fernandez

Alan Ibarraa

Mauricio Delgadillo

Oscar Martinez

Josué Baylón

Boy's Singles

8 and Under Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

René Palomino

Gustavo Montoya

Benito Gonzalez

Max Soto

G10

Girl's Singles

10 and Under

4

Round Robin

Fernanda Miranda

Michelle Gomez

Fernanda Flores

Andrea Marquez

Girl's Singles

14 and Under Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Andrea Ibarra

Sofia Hernandez

Cynthia Gutierrez

Ivanna Balderrama

Girl's Singles

16 and Under Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Delia Aguilar

Maria Gutierrez

Ximena Martinez

Alejandra Zuñiga

Men's Age Singles

35+

9

Single Elimination

Emanuel Balderrama

Ricardo Ortega

Jorge Pasos

Johan Piña

José Luis Ortega

Jesús Gutiérrez

Daniel Romo

Men's Age Singles

40+ Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Victor Hugo Prado Castro

Jesús Guerra

Men's Age Singles

45+ Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Luis Raul Flores Gonzalez

Raul Morales

Men's Age Singles

50+ Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

René Prieto

Miguel Angel Espinosa

Men's Age Singles

55+ Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Gerardo Amezola

Miguel Perea

Men's Doubles

35+

6

Single Elimination

Carlos Martínez / Johan Piña

Carlos Vargas / Luis Alberto Gutiérrez

Daniel Romo / Ricardo Marquez Ramirez

José Luis Ortega / Ricardo Ortega

Gabriel Covarrubias / Mario Rivera

Jorge Pasos / Removed

Men's Doubles

35+ B

6

Single Elimination

Daniel Chacón / Miguel Cossio

José Bosquez / Silvano Robles

Enrique De La Fuente / Ricardo Marquez Ramirez

Carlos Vargas / Mario Mata

José Bustillos / Roberto Lara

Julio Loya / Raúl Olivas

Men's Doubles

40+ A

11

Single Elimination

Mario Guerrero / René Prieto

Manuel De La Rocha / Juan José

Victor Hugo Prado Castro / Roman Corrales

Gerardo Casillas / Hugo Ornelas

Juan Carlos Valdez / Luis Borrego

Gabriel Caldera / Gilberto García

David Maldonado / Javier Maldonado

Carlos Olivas / Raul Morales

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

19

Single Elimination

Alvaro Beltran / Daniel De La Rosa

Rodrigo Montoya / Javier Mar

Andree Parrilla / Edson Martinez

Eduardo Garay / Rodrigo Garay

Javier Moreno / Ernesto Ochoa

Erick Sandoval / Ramon Yañez

Alan Natera / Javier Estrada

Alejandro Landa / Polo Gutierrez

MA

Men's Singles

A

22

Single Elimination

Jose Ramos

Adrian Fernandez

Sebastián De La Rosa

Maria Paz Munoz

Omar Hernandez

Homar Prieto

Julio Loya

Marco Mijares

MB

Men's Singles

B

27

Single Elimination

Jorge Romo

Andres Ruelas Jr.

Abril Sacristán

Fernando Medina

Ricardo Cázarez

Omar Aragón

Jacobo Portillo

Roman Corrales

MC

Men's Singles

C

29

Single Elimination

Irving Flores

Juan Flores

Johan Nañez

Andres Eduardo Orozco

Andrés Saenz

Erick Valenzuela

Omar Navarrete

Marcos Bremer

MD

Men's Singles

D

26

Single Elimination

Mario Carrillo Romero

Erwin Zamarrón

Ernesto González

Gilberto Terrazas

Carlos Ramirez

Ricardo Garza

Jorge Carrasco

Fernando Gutiérrez

MO

Men's Singles

Open

40

Single Elimination

Rodrigo Montoya

Daniel De La Rosa

Andree Parrilla

Alan Natera

Sebastian Fernandez

Polo Gutierrez

Jaime Martell

Gerardo Franco

Women's Age Singles

40+ Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Guadalupe Jasso

Carole Enriquez

Ana Tarango

Hopy San Feliz

WO

Women's Singles

Open

20

Double Elimination

Paola Longoria

Samantha Salas Solis

Alexandra Herrera

Nancy Enríquez

Susana Acosta

Monserrat Mejia

Ximena Gonzalez

Abril Sacristán

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

RKT Racquetball Tour
Racquetball Tournament
VIVA AEROBUS
Racquetball Tournament
OPTIVISION Centro Oftalmológico
Racquetball Tournament
PENN
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 R2 Sports Virtual Tournament Bracket Pro All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions