No Strings Attached Open

Racquetball Tournament 4/20/2018 - 4/22/2018
No Strings Attached Open
Tucson Racquet & Fitness Club - Tucson, AZ USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:nostrings@utmax.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

AZ Racquetball Events

Racquetball Players Association of Arizona

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Men's Age Singles

40/50/55

3

Round Robin

Carlos Romas

Chris Holcomb

Marco Bermudez

M60

Men's Age Singles

60+

4

Round Robin

Kevin Boerup

Jim Barrett

Enrique Delgadillo

Rob Craig

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

4

Round Robin

Javier Mendoza / Rick Dalessio

Coy Rogers / Larry Matthews

Chris Starks / Joe Ahuero

Rob Craig / Russ Randolph

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

4

Round Robin

Christopher Rasmussen / Mac Linhart

Nathan Lagasse / Tina Vander Pol

Michelle Wilson / Ross Nichols

Dawn Barton / Rudy Luna

MED

Men's Doubles

Elite

8

Single Elimination

Jesse Giron / Ryan Patterson

Chris Starks / Ricardo Sanchez

Coy Rogers / Sandro Aponte

Gary Desanti / Herman Deluna

Javier Mendoza / Rick Dalessio

Brent Johnson / Matthew Koop

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

14

Single Elimination

Danny Lavely / Luis Felipe Munoz

Matt Smith / Thomas Gerhardt

Jesse Mendoza / Myron Hicks

Charlie Stalder / Mark Monje

Erik Blood / Zachary Patterson

Claudio Lopez / Victor Lopez

Jerry Hines / Mike Lubbers

Preston Tribble / Tommy Medina

MA

Men's Singles

A

4

Round Robin

Chris Holcomb

Joe Ahuero

Larry Matthews

Jim Barrett

MBC

Men's Singles

B/C

4

Round Robin

Marco Bermudez

Chris Holcomb

Ross Nichols

David Daniel

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

10

Single Elimination

Mark Monje

Jesse Mendoza

Kevin Boerup

Herman Deluna

Matt Smith

Preston Tribble

David Daniel

Sandro Aponte

MO

Men's Singles

Open

18

Single Elimination

Danny Lavely

Luis Felipe Munoz

Thomas Gerhardt

Victor Lopez

Zachary Patterson

Gary Desanti

Jesse Giron

Mike Lubbers

Mixed Doubles

A

3

Round Robin

Matthew Koop / Michelle Wilson

Nathan Lagasse / Tina Vander Pol

Brent Johnson / Wendy Koop

XBC

Mixed Doubles

B / C

3

Round Robin

Christopher Rasmussen / Cindy Engle

Russ Randolph / Wendy Koop

Dawn Barton / Rob Craig

Mixed Doubles

Open

2

Single Elimination

Lisa Bu / Donnel Valdez

Myron Hicks / Susie Boulanger

WD

Women's Doubles

Womens Doubles

3

Round Robin

Lisa Bu / Susie Boulanger

Michelle Wilson / Wendy Koop

Cindy Engle / Dawn Barton

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions