2018 Alabama State Racquetball Championships

Racquetball Tournament 2/23/2018 - 2/25/2018
2018 Alabama State Racquetball Championships
Sportsfit - Cullman, AL USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:bob.frazier@mchsi.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

AL Racquetball Events

Alabama Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th

Men's Age Singles

35+

1

Round Robin

Bolaji Kukoyi


Men's Age Singles

3545

3

Round Robin

Craig Herr

Jason Utesch

Bolaji Kukoyi

Men's Age Singles

45+

2

Round Robin

Craig Herr

Jason Utesch

Men's Age Singles

50+

1

Round Robin

Wade McNair


Men's Age Singles

55+

1

Round Robin

Billy Moore


Men's Age Singles

55+

3

Round Robin

Billy Moore

Wade McNair

Steven Yawn

Men's Age Singles

60+

1

Round Robin

Steven Yawn


Men's Age Singles

65+

4

Round Robin

Tyrone (tony) White

Craven Lee

J.c. Mann

John Rynearson

Men's Age Singles

80+

1

Single Elimination

Leon Stanley


Men's Doubles

40+

1

Round Robin

Bob Jackson / Will Gurner


Men's Doubles

4050 Dbl

3

Round Robin

Mark Petrucka / Mick McGuire

Bob Jackson / Will Gurner

David Dodd / Eric Lewis

Men's Doubles

45+

1

Round Robin

Mark Petrucka / Mick McGuire


Men's Doubles

50+

1

Round Robin

David Dodd / Eric Lewis


Men's Doubles

55+

1

Round Robin

Billy Moore / Robert Frazier


Men's Doubles

5560 Dbl

3

Round Robin

Bill Deluca / Billy Cannon

Billy Moore / Robert Frazier

Gary Humphrey / James Brickhouse

Men's Doubles

60+

2

Round Robin

Bill Deluca / Billy Cannon

Gary Humphrey / James Brickhouse

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

5

Round Robin

Erik Runge / Jose Sanchez

Julio Fuentes / Sergio Clemente

Anthony Bratina / John Staples

Jeff McCoy / Parker McCoy

MCD

Men's Doubles

C

2

Round Robin

James Brickhouse / Robert Strider

Garrett Wood / Scott Wood

CDD

Men's Doubles

CD Dbl

3

Round Robin

James Brickhouse / Robert Strider

Garrett Wood / Scott Wood

Terry Thomas / Thomas Higginbotham

MDD

Men's Doubles

D

1

Round Robin

Terry Thomas / Thomas Higginbotham


MED

Men's Doubles

Elite

4

Round Robin

David Dodd / Eric Lewis

Brett Enabnit / Bryan Enabnit

Robert Frazier / Billy Moore

Bob Jackson / Will Gurner

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

6

Single Elimination

Craig Herr / Jason Utesch

Mark Petrucka / Mick McGuire

William Carnes / Emmett Lodree

Bill Deluca / Billy Cannon

MA

Men's Singles

A

11

Single Elimination

Chantel Anderson

Wade McNair

Jassen Garner

Sergio Clemente

MB

Men's Singles

B

7

Single Elimination

John Staples

Anthony Bratina

Richard Anderson

Jose Sanchez

MC

Men's Singles

C

8

Single Elimination

Anthony Bratina

Daniel Powell

Richard Anderson

Robert Strider

MD

Men's Singles

D

1

Single Elimination



ME

Men's Singles

Elite

1

Single Elimination

Mick McGuire


CD

Men's Singles

MCD

9

Single Elimination

Anthony Bratina

Daniel Powell

Richard Anderson

Robert Strider

MO

Men's Singles

Open

7

Single Elimination

Craig Herr

Ryan Summerford

Jason Utesch

Emmett Lodree

OE

Men's Singles

OpenElite

8

Single Elimination

Craig Herr

Ryan Summerford

Jason Utesch

Emmett Lodree

cOE

Men's Singles

OpenElite Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Bolaji Kukoyi

William Carnes

Mick McGuire

Nicholas Raffino

Mixed Doubles

Open

5

Round Robin

Alexis Ross / Billy Cannon

Bill Deluca / Moninque Hawkins

Chantel Anderson / Robert Frazier

Tyrone (tony) White / Gladys Leonard

WA

Women's Singles

A

1

Round Robin

Moninque Hawkins


WO

Women's Singles

Open

2

Round Robin

Chantel Anderson

Alexis Ross

W

Women's Singles

Womens

3

Round Robin

Moninque Hawkins

Chantel Anderson

Alexis Ross

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th

Wellness Pharmacy/Urgent Ca
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions