Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th
 

J16

Junior Singles

16 and Under

4

Round Robin

Aravind Kumar

Shray Vats

Harsh Balasubramanian

Peyton Larosa

 

Men's Age Singles

50+

5

Single Elimination

Matthew Gutman

Mitch Posner

Peter Holden

Ken Schwab

Wayne Sullivant

 

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

7

Single Elimination

Pete Perez / Ruben Pagan

Jon Panno / Scott Mateyka

Todd Finetto / Shawn Crockett

Jc Brito / Carlos Perez

Bob Strangio / Arvind Makhijani

Ayazuddin Sayed / Nancy Luyando

Mitch Layne / Marcos Claros

 

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

8

Single Elimination

Todd Finetto / Shawn Crockett

Angel Torres / Sol Torrel

Jim Powner / Scott DeMonte

Roger Guccione / Vincent Capazzi

Ayazuddin Sayed / Mike Fucito

Ollyn Lettman / Steven Giudice

Dominick Christiano / Joe Christiano

Michael Hughes / William Hoopmann Jr.

 

MCD

Men's Doubles

C

3

Round Robin

Roger Guccione / Vincent Capazzi

Peyton Larosa / Frank Larosa

Shray Vats / Harsh Balasubramanian

 

Men's Doubles

Centurion+

7

Single Elimination

Jc Brito / Mitch Layne

Eddie Buonomo / Jon Panno

Mitch Posner / Nancy Luyando

Carlos Perez / Glenn Stevenson

Jim Powner / Scott DeMonte

Michael Matiash / Lawrence Wissman

Michael Hughes / William Hoopmann Jr.

 

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

5

Single Elimination

Joe Kelley / Russ Bonanno, Jr.

Joe Carrano / Glenn Stevenson

Matthew Gutman / Scott Mateyka

David Berman / Nickolas Noone

Clifford Zivi / Michael Matiash

 

MA

Men's Singles

A

15

Single Elimination

Ruben Pagan

Sol Torrel

Nickolas Noone

Peter Holden

Arvind Makhijani

Gautham Sura

Ayazuddin Sayed

Marcos Claros

 

MB

Men's Singles

B

8

Single Elimination

Dominick Christiano

Mike Fucito

Ken Schwab

Angel Torres

Eddie Buonomo

Ollyn Lettman

Melanie Jones

Bob Strangio

 

MC

Men's Singles

C

4

Round Robin

Joe Christiano

Eddie Buonomo

Melanie Jones

Frank Larosa

 

MO

Men's Singles

Open

14

Single Elimination

Jason Sylvester

Joe Kelley

David Berman

Geoff Heskett

Russ Bonanno, Jr.

Carl Diaz

Clifford Zivi

Joe Carrano

 

cMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Avinash Rajeev

Mitch Posner

Aravind Kumar

 
Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

R2sports.com
USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software
USAracquetball.com