Racquetball Tournament 1/30/2018 - 2/3/2018
Utah State High School Championships
Marv Jenson - South Jordan, UT USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:p2cpeterson@gmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

UT Racquetball Events

Utah Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Boy's High School Doubles

#1

9

Single Elimination

Colton Schmitz / Tavish Quigley

Dallin Cook / Dawson Stokes

Zack Webb / Justin Webb

Sean England / Blair Glade

Jacob Bennett / Nathan Sullivan

Hayden Tubbs / Logan Stranc

Bailey Diaz / Austin Howell

Anthony Frixione / Alex Britton

Boy's High School Doubles

#1 Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Jacob Bennett / Nathan Sullivan

Hayden Tubbs / Logan Stranc

Bailey Diaz / Austin Howell

Elliot Beutler / Zayne Bradshaw

Boy's High School Doubles

#2

4

Round Robin

Hunter Ashby / Tanner Bach

Reed Stewart / Noah Perkins

Jensen Shaw / Nate Rudd

Joaquin Zavala / Benjamin Shephard

Boy's High School Singles

JV1 #1

41

Single Elimination

James Baker

Thomas Powley

Lucas Walker

John Paul Ryan

Tyler Passey

Zayne Bradshaw

Eeshan Chowdhary

Jason Flynn

Boy's High School Singles

JV1 #1 Consolation

26

Single Elimination

Jase Foster

Dev Patel

Ashvin Kumar

Cobe Rassmussen

Jack Smith

Kelvin Meija

Matthew Miles

Zach Erickson

BV1

Boy's High School Singles

Varsity #1

11

Single Elimination

Tavish Quigley

Dawson Stokes

Zack Webb

Mike Wyatt

Hayden Tubbs

Peyton Benich

Brigham Minson

Jacob Bennett

Boy's High School Singles

Varsity #1 Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Isaac Williams

Samuel Brower

Peyton Benich

Alex Britton

BV2

Boy's High School Singles

Varsity #2

9

Single Elimination

Colton Schmitz

Dallin Cook

Blair Glade

Anthony Frixione

Justin Webb

Brodie Newman

Tarun Martheswaran

Logan Stranc

Boy's High School Singles

Varsity #2 Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Justin Webb

Brodie Newman

Tarun Martheswaran

Elliot Beutler

BV3

Boy's High School Singles

Varsity #3

6

Single Elimination

Reed Stewart

Alan Rangel

Sean England

Lucca Moretto

Austin Howell

Nathan Sullivan

Boy's High School Singles

Varsity #3 Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Nathan Sullivan

Austin Howell

Lucca Moretto

BV4

Boy's High School Singles

Varsity #4

4

Round Robin

Ty Tolman

Hunter Ashby

Nate Rudd

Joaquin Zavala

BV5

Boy's High School Singles

Varsity #5

4

Round Robin

Tanner Bach

Noah Perkins

Jensen Shaw

Benjamin Shephard

Girl's High School Doubles

#1

3

Round Robin

Hanna Perkins / Lindsay Newey

Jillian Brown / Kambrie Douglas

Autumn Satterlee / Josephine Yang

Girl's High School Singles

JV1 #1

7

Single Elimination

Kennedy Barker

Amy Hibbard

Teralyn Bach

McKenna Slippey

Jessica Li

Vicky Wang

Meredith Miller

Girl's High School Singles

JV1 #1 Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Meredith Miller

Jessica Li

Vicky Wang

GV1

Girl's High School Singles

Varsity #1

6

Single Elimination

Courtney Barker

Jessica Hyland

Autumn Satterlee

Melissa Umble

Sidney Fredrickson

Katie Etherington

Girl's High School Singles

Varsity #1 Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Sidney Fredrickson

Katie Etherington

GV2

Girl's High School Singles

Varsity #2

3

Round Robin

Jillian Brown

Hanna Perkins

Jeanine Ortiz

GV3

Girl's High School Singles

Varsity #3

3

Round Robin

Lindsay Newey

Kambrie Douglas

Josephine Yang

GV4

Girl's High School Singles

Varsity #4

3

Round Robin

Krista Farley

Carson Snuffner

Sarah Petersen

XUP

Mixed Doubles

Upper

6

Single Elimination

Courtney Barker / Ty Tolman

Isaac Williams / Jessica Hyland

Melissa Umble / Mike Wyatt

Jeanine Ortiz / Tarun Martheswaran

Alan Rangel / McKenna Slippey

Sidney Fredrickson / Samuel Brower

Mixed Doubles

Upper Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Sidney Fredrickson / Samuel Brower

Alan Rangel / McKenna Slippey

Melissa Umble / Mike Wyatt

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions