AZ WOR VII Final Battle

Racquetball Tournament 4/6/2018 - 4/8/2018
AZ WOR VII Final Battle
Bonsall Park (Chicken Park) (Harry Bonsall Sr Park N) - Glendale, AZ USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:azor@azoutdoorracquetball.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

AZ Racquetball Events

Racquetball Players Association of Arizona

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

BHA

Boy's High School Singles

Advanced

2

Single Elimination

Roberto Baldenegro

Roger Eutsler

Doubles

Centurion 100+

4

Round Robin

Ron Couch / Eric Scanlon

Rob Craig / Patrick Smith

Luis Garcia / Karl Meisenheimer

Russ Randolph / Rudy Luna

Men's Age Singles

50+

5

Round Robin

Karl Meisenheimer

Rob Craig

Bret Dorsett

Rudy Luna

Eric Scanlon

Men's Doubles

A Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Rick Cannone / James Garcia

Deron Vanklompenburg / Robert Sutherland

Curt Baumgarth / Ron Couch

Connie Wong / Sean Davis

Men's Doubles

B Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Karin Mannon / Curt Baumgarth

Ron Couch / Susie Boulanger

Roberto Baldenegro / Alex Hernandez

Ivan Castillo / Naveed Ahmed

MCD

Men's Doubles

C

6

Round Robin

Robert Sutherland / Rudy Luna

Shawn Jacobs / Patrick Smith

Bret Dorsett / Alex Hernandez

Ivan Castillo / Naveed Ahmed

William Laney / Deron Vanklompenburg

Roberto Baldenegro / Adeline Baldenegro

Men's Doubles

Outdoor Pro / Open

4

Round Robin

Michelle De La Rosa / Jim Banuelos

Robert Sutherland / Gilbert Baldenegro

Curt Baumgarth / Ron Couch

Alex Hernandez / Roberto Baldenegro

Men's Singles

A Playoff #1

8

Single Elimination

Sean Davis

Ozzy Urias

Karl Meisenheimer

Robert Sutherland

Rob Craig

Michael Ross

Curt Baumgarth

Luis Garcia

Men's Singles

B Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Karl Meisenheimer

Ronnie Cary

Rob Craig

Ivan Castillo

Men's Singles

C Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Shawn Jacobs

Ivan Castillo

Naveed Ahmed

William Laney

Men's Singles

Pro / Open

4

Round Robin

Luis Garcia

Gavin Gardner

Shawn Jacobs

Curt Baumgarth

Mixed Doubles

Advanced

3

Round Robin

Michelle De La Rosa / Matthew Barcellos

Curt Baumgarth / Karin Mannon

Gilbert Baldenegro / Adeline Baldenegro

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions