2018 Capital Challenge

Racquetball Tournament 3/3/2018 - 3/4/2018
2018 Capital Challenge
Michigan Athletic Club - East Lansing, MI USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:rwesterbrink@riverside-is.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

MI Racquetball Events

Racquetball Association of Michigan

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Age Singles

3545+

3

Round Robin

Brandon Creamer

Steven Clark

Loren Miller

Men's Age Singles

3545B

3

Round Robin

Michael Hansen

Alex Kazarian

Chad Eldridge

Men's Age Singles

55+

4

Single Elimination

Lars Cole

Jefferey Connell

Michael Stetz

Tom Blakeslee

Men's Age Singles

55BC

5

Single Elimination

Joe Mullin

Chris Bouck

John Lachman

Rick Bhirdo

Vong Lee

Men's Age Singles

65+ A

4

Single Elimination

Michael Stephens

Allan Mell

George Goudie

John Usmial

Men's Age Singles

A-AGE

5

Single Elimination

Daniel Mullin

Dan Deitrich

Bruce Keeling

Brian Kelly

Mike Bowden

Men's Doubles

A Doubles

5

Single Elimination

John Lager / Steven Coon

Loren Miller / Richard Westerbrink

Edson Borges / Mike Bowden

Bruce Keeling / John Williams

Nick Rood / Wayne Rood

Men's Doubles

B / C

7

Single Elimination

Jordan Bresnahan / Marty Bresnahan

Allan Mell / Michael Hansen

Alex Kazarian / Chad Eldridge

Kevin Mogdics / Robert Spears

Chris Bouck / Chuck Fraser

George Goudie / John Usmial

John Lachman / Vong Lee

Men's Doubles

C Doubles

4

Single Elimination

Chris Bouck / Chuck Fraser

George Goudie / John Usmial

John Lachman / Vong Lee

Men's Doubles

Open / A

12

Single Elimination

Brandon Creamer / Daniel Mullin

Nathan Tucker / Joe Mullin

Jefferey Connell / Steven Clark

Michael Brennan / Nicholas Frontczak I I

Ben Marciniak-Jennings / Michael Stetz

Tom Blakeslee / Lars Cole

John Lager / Steven Coon

Andy DeBraber / Thomas Trueman

MA

Men's Singles

A

13

Single Elimination

Andy DeBraber

Mike Bowden

Edson Borges

Steven Coon

Mark Candy

Dan Deitrich

John Williams

Richard Westerbrink

MB

Men's Singles

B

11

Single Elimination

Alex Kazarian

Larry Eischer

Chad Eldridge

Wayne Rood

Jordan Bresnahan

Marty Bresnahan

Robert Spears

MC

Men's Singles

C

6

Single Elimination

John Usmial

Kevin Mogdics

Bryce Ewing

Chris Bouck

Robert Spears

Rick Bhirdo

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

10

Single Elimination

Michael Brennan

Nicholas Frontczak I I

Andy DeBraber

Michael Stetz

Loren Miller

Daniel Mullin

Edson Borges

John Lager

MO

Men's Singles

Open

3

Round Robin

Nathan Tucker

Brandon Creamer

Kevin White

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Anderson's Silk Screening
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions