Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th
 

MO

Men's Singles

Open

3

Round Robin

Michael Leduc

Richard Larivee

Roberto Santander

 

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

3

Round Robin

Jean Nolet

Richard Larivee

Michele Morissette

 

MA

Men's Singles

A

8

Single Elimination

Michel Plante

Stephane Parent

Nathan Jauvin

Richard Jolin

Jocelyn Remillard

Juliette Parent

Paul-Andre Reinhardt

Mike Noguera

 

MB

Men's Singles

B

9

Single Elimination

Jocelyn Remillard

Murielle Boivin

Kevin Brennan

Juliette Parent

Jean-Francois Chenier

Paul-Andre Reinhardt

Donald Dery

Brian Schnarch

 

MC

Men's Singles

C

8

Single Elimination

David Bates

Ghislain Belanger

Jean-Francois Chenier

Giovanni Iadeluca

Roger Pharand

Julie Latour

Michelle Page

Frank Lau

 

cMC

Men's Singles

C Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Frank Lau

Julie Latour

Michelle Page

Roger Pharand

 

Men's Age Singles

40+

4

Single Elimination

Michel Plante

Stephane Parent

Robert Melancon

Richard Jolin

 

Men's Age Singles

60+

5

Single Elimination

Claude Laforest

Kevin Brennan

Jacques Lecompte

Norman Gray

Roger Pharand

 

MED

Men's Doubles

Elite

3

Round Robin

Jean Nolet / Robert Melancon

Richard Larivee / Nathan Jauvin

Michele Morissette / Michael Leduc

 

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

5

Single Elimination

Juliette Parent / Stephane Parent

Murielle Boivin / Nathan Jauvin

Robert Melancon / Mike Noguera

Henry Woo / Russel Coburn

Richard Jolin / Paul-Andre Reinhardt

 

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

7

Single Elimination

Donald Dery / Mike Noguera

Claude Laforest / Jean-Francois Chenier

Henry Woo / Russel Coburn

Brian Schnarch / Giovanni Iadeluca

Frank Lau / Norman Gray

Jocelyn Remillard / Ghislain Belanger

Roger Pharand / Kevin Brennan

 

MCD

Men's Doubles

C

4

Single Elimination

David Bates / Jacques Lecompte

Frank Lau / Norman Gray

Brian Schnarch / Giovanni Iadeluca

Julie Latour / Michelle Page

 
Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

R2sports.com
Canada Racquetball / R2Sports Software
Racquetball.ca