2018 Colorado State Singles Championships

Racquetball Tournament 3/23/2018 - 3/25/2018
2018 Colorado State Singles Championships
Apex Racquetball and Fitness Center - Arvada, CO USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:rballjoe@gmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

CO Racquetball Events

Colorado Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Singles

Open / Elite Playoff #1

6

Single Elimination

Matt Melster

Keith Sapp

Francisco Sandoval

Michael Nigro

Timothy Danos

Shannin Rudman

Men's Singles

A Playoff #1

7

Single Elimination

Hrishikesh Sane

C.j. Sidebottom

Luis Torres

Mark Maldonado

Mario Mendez

Jason Mehegan

Michael Harter

Men's Singles

B Playoff #1

6

Single Elimination

Phil Zavala

Joe Massa

Joel Roberts

Steve Cox

Wil Swindler

Adam Fromal

Men's Singles

C, D Playoff #1

8

Single Elimination

Eric Olsen-Dufour

Jesse Beck

Michael Sainz

Andy Atencio

David Fromal

Robert Bruce

Greg Hire

Martin Jacob

Men's Age Singles

21 and up

4

Round Robin

Matt Melster

Jorge Cuellar

Matthew Dockter

Mark Sandoval

Men's Age Singles

24- Open/A

1

Round Robin

Mark Sandoval


Men's Age Singles

25+ Open/A

3

Round Robin

Matt Melster

Jorge Cuellar

Matthew Dockter

Men's Age Singles

25 - 35+ B/C

5

Round Robin

Michael Horner

Adam Fromal

Joel Roberts

Griffin Ciluffo

Andrew Baker

Men's Age Singles

25+ B/C

4

Round Robin

Adam Fromal

Joel Roberts

Griffin Ciluffo

Andrew Baker

Men's Age Singles

35+ B/C

1

Round Robin

Michael Horner


Men's Age Singles

35+ Open/A

7

Single Elimination

Luis Martinez

Keith Sapp

Brian Bollig

Nathan Jacob

Mark Maldonado

John Anicito

Mike Arguello

Men's Age Singles

35 A

3

Single Elimination

Mark Maldonado

Mike Arguello

John Anicito

Men's Age Singles

45+ Open/A

10

Single Elimination

Timothy Danos

Ken Huey

Steve Cox

Shannin Rudman

Luis Torres

John Vohland

Phil Zavala

Steve Strahler

Men's Age Singles

45A

4

Single Elimination

Luis Torres

Michael Harter

John Vohland

Anthony Roberts

Men's Age Singles

45+ B/C

12

Single Elimination

Jawara Riley

Miguel Carbajal

Jorge Valencia

Eric Olsen-Dufour

Joe Massa

Greg Hire

Robert Bruce

Jon Merrill

Men's Age Singles

45 C

4

Single Elimination

Michael Sainz

Kareem Braithwaite

Andy Atencio

Jeremy Dean

Men's Age Singles

55+ Open/A

4

Round Robin

Richard Romero

Scott Nelson

P.j. Williams

Gary Mellott

Men's Age Singles

55+ B/C

7

Single Elimination

Tony Castro

Richard Speck

Rick Busekrus

Keenan Jarnagin

Martin Jacob

David Fromal

Douglas Harrison

Men's Age Singles

55 C

3

Single Elimination

Douglas Harrison

David Fromal

Martin Jacob

Men's Age Singles

65+ B/C

4

Round Robin

Miles Venzara

Bob Fox

Sammy Payne

Philip Gaerlan

Men's Age Singles

70+

2

Round Robin

Gordon Levy

Leigh Adams

Men's Age Singles

70+, 75+

3

Round Robin

Gordon Levy

Leigh Adams

Kyle Smith

Men's Age Singles

75+

1

Round Robin

Kyle Smith


WA

Women's Singles

A

3

Round Robin

Nicole Martinez

Shirley Parsons

Mary Jane Boese

WE

Women's Singles

Elite

2

Round Robin

Michiele Stapleton

Michelle Dockter

WOA

Women's Singles

Open / A

5

Round Robin

Nicole Martinez

Michiele Stapleton

Michelle Dockter

Shirley Parsons

Mary Jane Boese

WB

Women's Singles

B

4

Round Robin

Hannah Kissel

Brittany Gonzalez

Sandy D'Angelo

Mikayla Postma

WBC

Women's Singles

B / C's

5

Round Robin

Hannah Kissel

Brittany Gonzalez

Sandy D'Angelo

Khyathi Velpuri

Mikayla Postma

WC

Women's Singles

C

1

Round Robin

Khyathi Velpuri


Women's Age Singles

25 and up

5

Round Robin

Nicole Martinez

Michelle Dockter

Hannah Kissel

Mary Jane Boese

Brittany Gonzalez

Women's Age Singles

25+ B/C

2

Round Robin

Hannah Kissel

Brittany Gonzalez

Women's Age Singles

25+ Open/A

1

Round Robin

Michelle Dockter


Women's Age Singles

35+ Open/A

1

Round Robin

Nicole Martinez


Women's Age Singles

45+ Open/A

1

Round Robin

Mary Jane Boese


18U

18 and Under

18U

2

Single Elimination

Mikayla Postma

Daniel Busekrus

B18

Boy's Singles

18 and Under

1

Single Elimination

Daniel Busekrus


G18

Girl's Singles

18 and Under

1

Single Elimination

Mikayla Postma


P/C

Parent / Child Doubles

All Skills

3

Round Robin

Seshu Velpuri / Khyathi Velpuri

Rick Busekrus / Daniel Busekrus

Paula Postma / Mikayla Postma

Men's Singles

Open / Elite Playoff #2

6

Single Elimination

C.j. Sidebottom

Nathan Jacob

Luis Martinez

Mark Sandoval

Brent Anderson

Matthew Dockter

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions