Racquetball Tournament 3/15/2018 - 3/18/2018
2018 Northwest Open Racquetball Tournament
Bellingham Athletic Club - Bellingham, WA USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:racquetball@bellinghamathleticclub.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

WA Racquetball Events

Washington Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Junior Doubles

All Ages

2

Round Robin

Victor Emilio Pinto Gonzalez / Dyllin Miller

Jase Gilfillan / Cameron Koivisto

JMB

Junior Singles

Junior 2 and MBounce

5

Round Robin

Victor Emilio Pinto Gonzalez

Dyllin Miller

Charlie Linton

Victoria Lugo

Jase Gilfillan

Junior Singles

Juniors 12/14

4

Round Robin

Cameron Koivisto

Victor Emilio Pinto Gonzalez

Logan Judd

Dyllin Miller

Men's Age Singles

45/55 A/B

4

Round Robin

Kenny Brown

Peter Marquez

Jim Taylor

Martin Duffy

Men's Age Singles

55+ Open/Elite

5

Round Robin

Frank Taddonio

Rick Gartel

Samuel Smith

Donald Wiedman

David Boyovich

Men's Age Singles

65+ A/B

2

Round Robin

Peter Callioux

Stewart Fisher

Men's Doubles

A Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Riley Rosvold / Jerry Spraggins

Jett Guthrie / Victor Guthrie Jr.

Men's Doubles

A Playoff #2

4

Single Elimination

Antony Barasa / Juan Munoz

Peter Callioux / Robert Durrant

Men's Doubles

B Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Norman Guthrie / Ryan Holz

Stewart Fisher / Steve Brown

Men's Doubles

B Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Scott Wharton / Antony Barasa

Michael Morones / Sonny Mauricio

MED

Men's Doubles

Elite

10

Single Elimination

Jason Linton / Tim Brown

Jon Duryee / Micah Miller

Andy Andrewson / Clarence Ince

Victor Lugo / Zach Vancura

Jim Taylor / Kenny Brown

David Boyovich / Donald Wiedman

Diego Rodriguez / John Wong

Ryan Lawson / Gary Olson

Men's Doubles

Elite Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Ryan Lawson / Gary Olson

Riley Rosvold / Victor Guthrie Jr.

David Boyovich / Donald Wiedman

Jim Taylor / Kenny Brown

Diego Rodriguez / John Wong

Patrick Reichmann / Patrick Quinlan

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

7

Single Elimination

Taylor Knoth / Joshua Hungerford

Ryan Charbonneau / Rick Charbonneau

Samuel Smith / Eduardo Portillo

Dylan Reid / Tim Prigo

Victor Camacho / Victor Lugo

Diego Rodriguez / Nathan Judd

Ben Anderson / Jorge Carlos Thomas

Men's Doubles

Open Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Diego Rodriguez / Nathan Judd

Victor Camacho / Victor Lugo

Ben Anderson / Jorge Carlos Thomas

MA

Men's Singles

A

12

Single Elimination

Kenny Brown

Steve Brown

Robert Durrant

Ryan Holz

John O'Conner

Micah Miller

Jerry Spraggins

Brian Miller

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Micah Miller

Martin Duffy

Chance Brown

Patrick Quinlan

John O'Conner

Nick Villa

MB

Men's Singles

B

9

Single Elimination

Sonny Mauricio

Steve Brown

Chance Brown

Peter Marquez

Ascencion Mendez

Michael Morones

Antony Barasa

Darvin Mattila

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Antony Barasa

Darvin Mattila

Michael Morones

Ascencion Mendez

Kyle Gillette

Men's Singles

C / D

4

Round Robin

Darvin Mattila

Ascencion Mendez

Cameron Koivisto

Logan Judd

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

15

Single Elimination

Ben Anderson

Tim Brown

Zach Vancura

Jorge Carlos Thomas

Diego Rodriguez

Patrick Quinlan

Jason Linton

Micah Miller

cME

Men's Singles

Elite Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Riley Rosvold

Andy Andrewson

Victor Lugo

Martin Duffy

Victor Guthrie Jr.

John Wong

Clarence Ince

MO

Men's Singles

Open

13

Single Elimination

Dylan Reid

Eduardo Portillo

Victor Camacho

Taylor Knoth

Tim Prigo

Ryan Charbonneau

Rick Charbonneau

Patrick Reichmann

cMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Rocco Vega

Nathan Judd

Jorge Carlos Thomas

Joshua Hungerford

Zach Vancura

Patrick Reichmann

XOE

Mixed Doubles

Open / Elite

3

Round Robin

Wanda Collins / Jon Duryee

Jessie Scott / Patrick Reichmann

Marylou Gremes / Clarence Ince

Mixed Up B/C Doubles

Mixed B/C

3

Round Robin

Ascencion Mendez / Stewart Fisher

Cindy Merritt / Rhondi Molenaar

Cathrin Hughes-Davies / Winston Jones

WA

Women's Singles

A

4

Round Robin

Kelli Holz

Kate McKinney

Jessie Scott

Marylou Gremes

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions