Racquetball Tournament 4/28/2018 - 4/28/2018
2018 Indiana State Singles Championships
Purdue University - West Lafayette, IN USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:ryan.consulting@gmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

IN Racquetball Events

Indiana State Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Men's Age Singles

19+ B

3

Round Robin

Hunter Vaught

Bryan Sluis

Ashton Brimhall

Men's Age Singles

50+ A/B

3

Round Robin

Garfield Warren

Tim Agnew

Mike Pace

Men's Age Singles

55+ A/B Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Jeff Hardin

Mark Hooks

Men's Age Singles

60+CD

5

Round Robin

Bill White

Jerry Ramsey

Patrick Cunningham

Brooks Austin

J Scott Walton

Men's Age Singles

65+

4

Round Robin

E. Dan Hirleman

James Caristi

Doug Miller

Gerry Godfrey

Men's Age Singles

70+

5

Round Robin

Michael Holdeman

Les Conrad

Ron Johnson

Derek Buckley

R.j. Snyder

Men's Age Singles

M 60AB Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Drake Deavours

James Caristi

Men's Age Singles

M50+CD Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Bob Diorio

Tom Morgan

Men's Age Singles

MEN 30 C/D

5

Round Robin

Dan Lake

Ashish Sharma

Michael Warren

Fernando Martinez

Patrick Buckley

Men's Age Singles

MENS 30 AB

5

Round Robin

Tom Trupe

William Lewis

David Johnson

Christopher Garrett

Devan Peters

Men's Age Singles

Men's 40+

4

Round Robin

Jason Campbell

Mike Long

Curt Briggeman

Duncan Russell

Men's Age Singles

Men's 50 Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Bob Wright

Tom Neal

Men's Age Singles

Men's Age U Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Tony Domelle

Matt Beals

Men's Age Singles

MENS AGE-A

3

Round Robin

Evan Maher

Jeremy Eltz

Mike Sliter

MA

Men's Singles

A

11

Single Elimination

Luis Feliz

Garfield Warren

William Lewis

Wes Thomas

Eric Burnett

Jacob Gentillon

Jerry Frost

Duncan Russell

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

8

Single Elimination



Elyse Duffie

Curt Briggeman

MB

Men's Singles

B

16

Single Elimination

Evan Maher

Jeremy Eltz

Mike Sliter

Doug Miller

Kevin Gearhart

Bryan Sluis

Christopher Garrett

Rick Rueger

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Tim Agnew

Tom Strickland

David Johnson

Tom Trupe

R.j. Snyder

Devan Peters

Jeff Gilliam

Dave Faulstich

MC

Men's Singles

C

11

Single Elimination

Tom Morgan

Patrick Buckley

Les Conrad

Michael Warren

Dan Lake

Fernando Martinez

Kevin O'Connor

Hunter Vaught

cMC

Men's Singles

C Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Dan Lake


Mitch Gallagher

Ashton Brimhall

Men's Singles

D / Novice

7

Single Elimination

Ashish Sharma

Jerry Ramsey

Brooks Austin

Bob Diorio

Bill White

J Scott Walton

Jerry Leggett

Men's Singles

D / Novice Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Bob Diorio

Jerry Leggett

J Scott Walton

Bill White

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

8

Single Elimination

Tom Neal

Matt Beals

Mike Long

Elena Robles

Frank Rivera

Wes Thomas

Dale Shuey

E. Dan Hirleman

cME

Men's Singles

Elite Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Dale Shuey

E. Dan Hirleman

Wes Thomas

Frank Rivera

MO

Men's Singles

Open

7

Single Elimination

Adam Taylor

Tony Domelle

Jason Campbell

Bob Wright

Matthew Nuttall

Aj Bennett

Tim Klein

cMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Matthew Nuttall

Tim Klein

Aj Bennett

WBC

Women's BC

Women BC

3

Round Robin

Tyrenna Rush

Malanee Suetrong

Cheryl Vogt

Women's Singles

WOMEN OPEN/A Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Elena Robles

Laura Pesek

Women's Singles

WOMEN OPEN/A Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Elyse Duffie

Kim Reimschisel

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions