Racquetball Tournament 3/2/2018 - 3/4/2018
2018 Iowa Open
Wellmark YMCA - Des Moines, IA USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:dmhorner@centurylink.net.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

IA Racquetball Events

Iowa Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

MO

Men's Singles

Open

13

Single Elimination

Bradly Rogers

John Goth

Art Spelts

Cody Hudson

Josh Paul

Troy Vanbemmelen

John Hudson

Carlos Reyes

CMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Troy Vanbemmelen

Arun Baskaran

Blake Lewis

Lucas Shoemaker

Josh Fitzgerald

Todd Shaw

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

12

Single Elimination

Terry Kisling

Andrew Gleason

Gabrielle Shnurman

Sara Jeys

Blake Lewis

Kenneth Cook

Don McCormick

Brian White

cME

Men's Singles

Elite Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Blake Lewis

Jared Kenkel

Nathan Brockbank

Josh Fitzgerald

Lance Kettering

MA

Men's Singles

A

10

Single Elimination

Jared Kenkel

Andrew Greseth

Dan Remer

Carter Harbeck

Matt Hansen

David Bergren

Benjamin Horner

Ron Denler

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Luis Arredondo

Benjamin Horner

David Bergren

Matt Hansen

Blake Brown

Ron Denler

MB

Men's Singles

B

8

Single Elimination

Allen Klecker

Andrew Greseth

Ron Berquist

Eric Loiselle

Michael Brytowski

Matt Hansen

Ray Jensen

David Breese

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

4

Single Elimination

David Breese

Matt Hansen

Ray Jensen

Michael Brytowski

MC

Men's Singles

C

9

Single Elimination

Ben Dixon

Mitch Hushak

Anton Cook

Chris Harre

Melisa Haslett

Katelyn Limon

Nanette White

Casey Anderson

cMC

Men's Singles

C Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Casey Anderson

Nanette White

Katelyn Limon

Melisa Haslett

Taylor Shaw

WA

Women's Singles

A

4

Round Robin

Kelly Johnson

Susan Acoymo

Cheryl Conrad

Cindy Hoops

WB

Women's Singles

B

8

Single Elimination

Sonya Wright

Elenute Nicola

Taylor Shaw

Melisa Haslett

Nanette White

Natalie Lloyd

Tanya Cook

Rebecca Couch

cWB

Women's Singles

B Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Nanette White

Tanya Cook

Natalie Lloyd

Rebecca Couch

Junior Singles

Advanced Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Ray Jensen

Braden Dall

Elizabeth Denler

Aarav Rajbhandary

Junior Singles

Intermediate Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Elizabeth Denler

Nico Calderon

Benjamin Calderon

Colby Briggs

Junior Singles

Beginner Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Peyton Reichter

Annabel Cook

Dylan Peterson

Colby Briggs

Junior Singles

10 and Under 2 Bounce (Beginner)

4

Round Robin

Dylan Peterson

Peyton Reichter

Cooper Briggs

Noah Horn

Men's Age Singles

35+

8

Single Elimination

Derek Izzi

Arun Baskaran

Tyler Peterson

Josh Paul

Todd Shaw

Jason Hugi

Jorge Gonzalez

Tim Dall

Men's Age Singles

35+ Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Todd Shaw

Jason Hugi

Jorge Gonzalez

Tim Dall

Men's Age Singles

45+

8

Single Elimination

Terry Kisling

Leland Rupp

Rod Grooms

Dave Anderson

Jeff O'Hern

Mark Baysinger

Kirk Hunsicker

Rodney Bergren

Men's Age Singles

45+ Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Kirk Hunsicker

Rodney Bergren

Mark Baysinger

Jeff O'Hern

Men's Age Singles

55+

10

Single Elimination

Dan King

Donald Szeszycki

Jason Lewis

Scott Regenscheid

Kurt Anderson

Gregory Moore

Timothy Shoemaker

Stephen Nims

Men's Age Singles

55+ Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Kurt Anderson

Gregory Moore

Francois Loiselle

Michael Boston

Men's Age Singles

65+ Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Ron Sweeney

Fasil Kebede

Dennis Baysinger

Randy Puebla

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

8

Single Elimination

Bradly Rogers / Art Spelts

John Hudson / Troy Vanbemmelen

Josh Fitzgerald / Cody Hudson

John Brumm / Ryan Davis

Josh Paul / Carlos Reyes

Tyler Peterson / Todd Shaw

Aaron Kurowski / Gabrielle Shnurman

Sara Jeys / Lucas Shoemaker

Men's Doubles

Open Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Josh Paul / Carlos Reyes

Aaron Kurowski / Gabrielle Shnurman

Tyler Peterson / Todd Shaw

Sara Jeys / Lucas Shoemaker

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

11

Single Elimination

Aaron Kurowski / Nathan Brockbank

Andrew Gleason / Kirk Hunsicker

Blake Brown / Jared Kenkel

Jeff Woessner / Brad Knox

Don McCormick / Lance Kettering

Doug McKain / Carl Hotchkiss

Carlos Torres / Dave Anderson

Ron Denler / Scott Regenscheid

Men's Doubles

A Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Don McCormick / Lance Kettering

Ron Berquist / Luis Arredondo

Carlos Torres / Dave Anderson

David Breese / Carter Harbeck

Doug McKain / Carl Hotchkiss

David Husske / Dave Harbeck

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

9

Single Elimination

Allen Klecker / Therese Zadnik Klecker

Andrew Greseth / Scott Regenscheid

Chad Klees / Richard Marsh

Benjamin Horner / Krish Maini

Cindy Hoops / Kelly Johnson

Michael Brytowski / Ron Denler

Casey Anderson / Chris Harre

Rodney Bergren / David Bergren

Men's Doubles

B Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Michael Brytowski / Ron Denler

Larry Schlepphorst / Francois Loiselle

Casey Anderson / Chris Harre

Cindy Hoops / Kelly Johnson

Junior Doubles

All Ages

5

Round Robin

Benjamin Horner / Krish Maini

Aarav Rajbhandary / Ray Jensen

Elizabeth Denler / Natalie Lloyd

Braden Dall / Ella Dall

Benjamin Calderon / Nico Calderon

Men's Doubles

35+ Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

John Brumm / Ryan Davis

Justin Reichter / Jorge Gonzalez

Leland Rupp / David Duscher

Brian White / Jason Hugi

Men's Doubles

Centurion+

12

Single Elimination

Brian White / Jeff Woessner

Ron Sweeney / Tyler Peterson

Carl Hotchkiss / Doug McKain

Rod Grooms / Kurt Anderson

Justin Reichter / Randy Puebla

Dave Anderson / Leland Rupp

Carlos Torres / David Duscher

Bryan Crosser / Dennis Baysinger

Men's Doubles

Centurion+ Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Dave Harbeck / David Husske

Brad Knox / Fasil Kebede

Carlos Torres / David Duscher

Brad Eveland / Doug Schuster

Mark Baysinger / Gregory Moore

Bryan Crosser / Dennis Baysinger

Mixed Doubles

A / B Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Don McCormick / Therese Zadnik Klecker

Kelly Johnson / Dan King

Eric Loiselle / Taylor Shaw

Cindy Hoops / Michael Brytowski

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions