Pittsburgh Shootout

Racquetball Tournament 2/24/2018 - 2/24/2018
Pittsburgh Shootout
La Fitness - Bridgeville, PA USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:anthony@pa-racquetball.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

PA Racquetball Events

Pennsylvania Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

SO

Singles

Open

12

Single Elimination

Thomas Carter

Larry Geracitano

Michael DeSocio

Rhen Weaver

Deepak Thadituri

Cuong La

Srinivas Mandava

SA

Singles

A

17

Single Elimination

Vineet Singh


Stephen Schwesinger

Deepak Thadituri

John Resosky

SB

Singles

B

6

Single Elimination

David Snyder


Tyler Kitzmiller

Chris Fuccaro

John Hiras

SC

Singles

C

6

Single Elimination

David Snyder

Karl Dornstauder

Jordan Fain

Tyler Kitzmiller

Anthony Saba

Heather Glenn

DO

Doubles

Open

6

Single Elimination

Jim Emiliani / Thomas Carter

Cuong La / Harry Glover

Larry Geracitano / Michael DeSocio

John DeSanti / Michael Koken

David Kimmick / Robert Lofstrom

Bob Bianco / Ron Hanslovan

DA

Doubles

A

14

Single Elimination



Dave Lucas / Srinivas Mandava

Chris Fuccaro / John Resosky

David Kimmick / Robert Lofstrom

Doubles

B / C

5

Single Elimination

Keith Skirpan / Paul Wright

Carl Niehaus / Jim Hart

Alexis Allison / Nawal Moatassem

Edward Faybik / Frank Silvio

Anthony Saba / Chad Shipley

Mixed Doubles

Mixed Doubles

8

Single Elimination

Nawal Moatassem / Rhen Weaver

Victoria Pickard /

Alexis Allison / Benjamin Sylvester

Chris Snyder / Hope Cain

Bryan Bartlett / Judy Ostoich

Frank Silvio / Heather Glenn

Jordan Fain / John Hiras

Thomas Butchko / Kim Peresta

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions