2018 Minnesota State Singles Championships

Racquetball Tournament 3/9/2018 - 3/11/2018
2018 Minnesota State Singles Championships
Life Time Fitness Moore Lake - Fridley, MN USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:vperrault3@gmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

MN Racquetball Events

Minnesota Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

MO

Men's Singles

Open

10

Single Elimination

Lee Meinerz

Shawn Merrill

Joel Cassens

Jon Hofer

Terry Kisling

Ellis Syke

Logan Strand

Vignesh Thiyagarajan

cMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Terry Kisling

Logan Strand

Vignesh Thiyagarajan

Ellis Syke

Victor Acosta

Cole Hartman

MA

Men's Singles

A

21

Single Elimination

Andy Wiegand

Matt Figgins

Craig Vanderbeek

Pierce Johnston

Micheal Figgins

Scott Storrick

Grant Taylor

Jay Kleffman

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

13

Single Elimination

Christopher Anderson

Jon Salitros

Seth Richter

Tony Rosell

Patrick Miller

Nathan Soltis

Cole Hartman

David Burns

MB

Men's Singles

B

30

Single Elimination

Grant Taylor

Jon Salitros

Michael Schoo

Allen Klecker

Mark Wendt

Seth Richter

John Lom

Brett Hofer

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

16

Single Elimination

Ron Willett

Jeff Anderson

George Rose

Matt McDougle

Michael Brytowski

Wyatt Waterman

Mike Kiedrowski

Scott Brierley

MC

Men's Singles

C

15

Single Elimination

Rob Heidbrink

Kirk Heitz

Joey Rohlwing

Alan Schiebe

Meaghan Lieburn

Dan Bell

Matt McDougle

Phani Kandalam

cMC

Men's Singles

C Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Carl White Lefthand

Owen Forsythe

Phani Kandalam

Owen Miller

Elizabeth Denler

Jayden Kuhns

Anthony DeGrote

Shawn Colbert

MD

Men's Singles

D

3

Round Robin

Anthony DeGrote

Jayden Kuhns

Joshua Tramm

Men's Age Singles

2425OE

5

Round Robin

Logan Strand

Ellis Syke

Matt Figgins

Micheal Figgins

Jason Hugi

Men's Age Singles

242535A

5

Round Robin

Andrew Greseth

Shabeer Ahmed

Tony Rosell

Nathan Soltis

Mark Anderson

Men's Age Singles

2535B

9

Single Elimination

Josh Forsythe

Ron Denler

Andrew Greseth

Mark Wendt

Kevin Kuhns

Mike Kiedrowski

Rob Heidbrink

Kirk Heitz

Men's Age Singles

2535B Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Kirk Heitz

Mike Kiedrowski

Kevin Kuhns

Rob Heidbrink

Kevin Siverling

Men's Age Singles

2535C

3

Round Robin

Phani Kandalam

Alan Schiebe

Anthony DeGrote

Men's Age Singles

35+

5

Round Robin

Lee Meinerz

Andy Wiegand

Mark Paulson

Jason Hugi

Craig Vanderbeek

Men's Age Singles

45+

8

Single Elimination

Giovanni Luciano

Terry Kisling

Ted Rohlwing

Matthew Brenny

David Rantala

Brent Holst

Jay Kleffman

David Burns

Men's Age Singles

45+ Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Jay Kleffman

David Burns

Brent Holst

David Rantala

Men's Age Singles

45+ A

10

Single Elimination

John Schuhmacher

Scott Storrick

Ron Willett

Scott Regenscheid

Dan Metcalfe

Tom Goblish

Ron Denler

Jonn Olson

Men's Age Singles

45+ A Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Dan Metcalfe

Ron Denler

Jonn Olson

Shabeer Ahmed

Matt Miller

Tom Goblish

Men's Age Singles

4555B

7

Single Elimination

Jeff Diiro

John Lom

Tom Goblish

Wendy Miller

Michael Brytowski

Steve Hadrits

Bill Graham

Men's Age Singles

4555B Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Michael Brytowski

Wendy Miller

Bill Graham

Steve Hadrits

Men's Age Singles

5560A

8

Single Elimination

Lamon Marchbanks

Matthew Bersagel

George Rose

Bruce Green

David Nelson

Richard Markham

Scott Regenscheid

J. Hancuch

Men's Age Singles

5560A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Scott Regenscheid

David Nelson

J. Hancuch

Richard Markham

Men's Age Singles

60+

7

Single Elimination

Ben Roy

Lamon Marchbanks

Tim Lavoi

Bert Williamson

Darrol Schmidt

Robert Born

Kevin Dahlberg

Men's Age Singles

60+ Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Robert Born

Kevin Dahlberg

Bert Williamson

Darrol Schmidt

WO

Women's Singles

Open

3

Round Robin

Vallana Perrault

Wendy Miller

Tara Lavoi Lynch

WA

Women's Singles

A

4

Round Robin

Ava Kaiser

Susan Schatz

Kelly Johnson

Tara Lavoi Lynch

WB

Women's Singles

B

4

Round Robin

Ava Kaiser

Meaghan Lieburn

Olivia Graham

Diorelle Graham

WC

Women's Singles

C

3

Round Robin

Reka Leopold

Elizabeth Denler

Sage Hartman

B10

Boy's Singles

10 and Under

2

Round Robin

Joshua Tramm

Nathan Granberg

J12

Junior Singles

12 and Under

2

Round Robin

Lillian Ford-Crimi

Sage Hartman

G12

Girl's Singles

12 and Under

3

Round Robin

Lillian Ford-Crimi

Sage Hartman

Elizabeth Haske

B14

Boy's Singles

14 and Under

3

Round Robin

Jayden Kuhns

Owen Miller

Elizabeth Denler

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions