Tennis Fam Doubles Tournament 2018

Tennis Tournament 5/25/2018 - 5/27/2018
Tennis Fam Doubles Tournament 2018
Mcghee Tennis Center - Atlanta , GA USA


 

TENNIS EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:dereksherrod@gmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Tennis event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Men's Doubles

3.5

5

Single Elimination



James Pressley / Glen Foster

Kenneth Austin / Kenneth Thompson

Clark Hairston / Vance McGhee

Men's Doubles

4.0

9

Single Elimination



Julio Trinidad / Chavis Knight

Kenneth Pressley / James Pressley

Darrel Moore / Eddie Snelling

Bernard King / Phalon Clowers

Walter Clark / Michael Williams

Men's Doubles

4.5

9

Single Elimination



Devin Harris / Junior Ikpeme

Carl Wiley / Melvin Morton

Reico Knox / Larry Dorsey

Audley Cornwall / Godfrey Wade

Reggie Clayton / Robert Washington

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

5

Single Elimination



Marshal Cleckley / Scott Ross

Davy Hairston / Ted Bartolo

Russell Fontenot / Jerome Bunkley

Mixed Doubles

7.0

4

Single Elimination



Joseph Menyah / Marlene Russell

Willie Trueitt Jr. / Vernice White

Mixed Doubles

7.5

7

Single Elimination



Melanie Johnson / Deron Hardaway

Trinidad Osselyn / Garey Claxton

Gwen Washington / Christopher Dorsey

James Pressley / Yvonne Berrien

Julio Trinidad / Kara Dujenski

Mixed Doubles

8.0

10

Single Elimination



James Wood Jr / Wanda Haywood

Cotonya Peterson / Reico Knox

Beverly Blackburn / Eddie Freeman

Sydney Taylor / Carl Wiley

Latoya Ridley / Kenya Stokes

Larry Dorsey / Shae Dunn

Mixed Doubles

8.5

7

Single Elimination



Kenneth Pressley / Vickie Morgan-Gates

Bernard King / Sonia King

Beverly Blackburn / Robert Washington

Ted Bartolo / Darienne Shuler

Audley Cornwall / Beverly Harrell

Mixed Doubles

9.0

7

Single Elimination



Chavis Knight / Stacey Carney

Reggie Clayton / Xersalyn Threet

Melissa Armstrong / Michael Graham

Shanavia Brannam / Charles Gilmore

Christian Wade / Godfrey Wade

Women's Doubles

3.5

8

Single Elimination



Latoya Ridley / Keri Sims

Dianna Kelly / Cheryl Coleman

Yvonne Berrien / Yvette Polite

Angela Knight / Vernice White

Melanie Johnson / Debbie Stewart

Christy Jowers / Kimberly Johnson

Women's Doubles

4.0

4

Single Elimination



Beverly Harrell / Wanda Haywood

Trinidad Osselyn / Darienne Shuler

Women's Doubles

4.5

7

Single Elimination



Cee Jai Jones / Shanavia Brannam

Sonia King / Thele Moore

Kimberly Bowen / Navilla Paul

Alexis Thomas / Stacey Carney

Kim Evans-Gates / Melissa Armstrong

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Tennis Tournament
Tennis Tournament
Tennis Tournament
Tennis Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Tennis Event Information | Tennis Event Sponsors | Tennis Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 R2 Sports Virtual Tournament Bracket Pro All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions