3rd Annual Indy Open Benefiting

Racquetball Tournament 5/18/2018 - 5/20/2018
3rd Annual Indy Open Benefiting "BackSacks" by Gleaners Food Bank
Jordan YMCA - Indianapolis, IN USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:summerracquetball@gmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

IN Racquetball Events

Indiana State Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Boy's Singles

24 Under

5

Round Robin

Benjamin Horner

Yash Maini

Krish Maini

Axel Lopez

Erick Gutierrez

Men's Age Singles

60 Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Gary Stahl

Bruce Green

Men's Doubles

Men's AB Doubs

8

Single Elimination

Curt Briggeman / Greg Wendlling

Eric Burnett / Tre Burnside

Benjamin Horner / Krish Maini

Craig Coleman / Todd McKibban

Deep Maini / Dan Horner

Gregory Lotts / Wes Thomas

Aaron Vaziri / Peter Szostak

Eddie Palmer / Ben Kreischer

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

4

Round Robin

Gregory Heinle / Rom Dresbach

Adam Taylor / Mike Pace

Luis Feliz / Matthew Nuttall

Tim Klein / Tom Neal

MA

Men's Singles

A

11

Single Elimination

Jacob Gentillon

Eric Burnett

Gregory Lotts

Wes Thomas

Benjamin Horner

Yash Maini

Greg Wendlling

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Benjamin Horner

Yash Maini

Curt Briggeman

Tre Burnside

Gary Stahl

Jesus Lopez

MB

Men's Singles

B

4

Round Robin

Paul Miller

Krish Maini

R.j. Snyder

Patrick Buckley

MC

Men's Singles

C

4

Round Robin

Ashish Sharma

Dan Horner

Paul Miller

Tyrenna Rush

Men's Singles

D / Novice

5

Round Robin

Jerry Ramsey

Brooks Austin

Axel Lopez

J Scott Walton

Erick Gutierrez

Men's Singles

Elite Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Luis Feliz

Alcides Gutierrez

Men's Singles

Open Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Adam Taylor

Rom Dresbach

Mixed Doubles

B

3

Round Robin

Cheryl Miller / Paul Miller

Jana Noble / Patrick Buckley

Jerry Ramsey / Tyrenna Rush

Mixed Doubles

Mixed O/A Doubs

3

Round Robin

Kim Reimschisel / Adam Taylor

Matt Beals / Laura Pesek

Chris Cerny / Eric Burnett

Women's Doubles

Women's Doubles

3

Round Robin

Laura Pesek / Kim Reimschisel

Jana Noble / Jessica Barrios

Chris Cerny / Cheryl Miller

Women's Singles

Women's BC

3

Round Robin

Tyrenna Rush

Chris Cerny

Cheryl Miller

Women's Singles

Women's Singles

5

Round Robin

Laura Pesek

Mariana Paredes

Jessica Barrios

Linda Shanahan

Kim Reimschisel

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions