Racquetball Tournament 4/28/2018 - 4/28/2018
Junior Singles Championships & State Doubles
Wellmark YMCA - Des Moines, IA USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:joshpaul1982@gmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

IA Racquetball Events

Iowa Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th

Junior Singles

Junior Advanced

13

Single Elimination

Lucas Shoemaker

Benjamin Horner

Carter Harbeck

David Bergren

Junior Singles

Junior Intermediate

9

Single Elimination

Ray Jensen

Elizabeth Denler

Lillian Ford-Crimi

Nico Calderon

Junior Singles

Beginner Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Meera Julka

Parker Williams

Junior Singles

Multibounce

3

Round Robin

Mehar Julka

Noah Horn

James McVey

Men's Doubles

Father / Son Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Carter Harbeck / Dave Harbeck

Rei McCormick / Don McCormick

Men's Doubles

Open/A Doubles

9

Single Elimination

Aaron Kurowski / Gabrielle Shnurman

Lucas Shoemaker / Josh Paul

Kurt Anderson / Rod Grooms

Brad Knox / Luis Arredondo

Men's Doubles

Open/A Doubles Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Don McCormick / Jared Kenkel

Jeff O'Hern / Randy Puebla

Michael Brytowski / Ron Denler

B/C

B/C Doubles

B/C Doubles

4

Round Robin

Harry Shipley / Michael Jacoby

Dan Horner / Michael Brytowski

Jorge Gonzalez / Josh Horn

Renae Lampkin / Susan Acoymo

Men's Doubles

35+

4

Round Robin

Jorge Gonzalez / Justin Reichter

Nathan Brockbank / Jeff Woessner

Jeff O'Hern / Josh Paul

Brian White / Jason Hugi

Men's Doubles

Combined 100+ Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Brian White / Jeff Woessner

Rod Grooms / Kurt Anderson

XO

Mixed Doubles

Mixed Open

4

Round Robin

Ron Sweeney / Sue Beckwith

Aaron Kurowski / Bridget Kurowski

Jared Kenkel / Renae Lampkin

Jason Hugi / Nanette White

Junior Singles

Beginner Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Mehar Julka

Noah Horn

Junior Singles

Beginner Playoff #3

2

Single Elimination

Peyton Reichter

Cooper Briggs

Men's Doubles

Combined 100+ Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Justin Reichter / Randy Puebla

Michael Jacoby / Harry Shipley

Men's Doubles

Father / Son Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Dan Horner / Benjamin Horner

David Bergren / Rodney Bergren

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions