Roanoke Cement Company Open

Racquetball Tournament 5/17/2018 - 5/20/2018
Roanoke Cement Company Open
Kirk Family YMCA - Roanoke, VA USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:vadriveserve@gmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

VA Racquetball Events

Commonwealth of Virginia Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Age Singles

24-35 CD

3

Round Robin

Abigail Mann

Kevin Wiseman

Andrea Cuellar

Men's Age Singles

45-55 AB

5

Round Robin

Jerry Watson

Gerardo Betancourt

Al Kidd

Steve Adrian

Edward Gilabert

Men's Age Singles

60-70 CD Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

H. Ashby Dickerson

Dave Spangler

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

4

Round Robin

Jerry Watson / Luther Hardee

Jeffrey Lawrence / Al Kidd

Gerardo Betancourt / Rob Goodwin

James Jackson / Steve Adrian

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

3

Round Robin

Edward Gilabert / Harold Brown

Dave Spangler / H. Ashby Dickerson

Kenneth Alcorn / Phil Wheeler

MCD

Men's Doubles

C

4

Round Robin

H. Ashby Dickerson / Dave Spangler

Abigail Mann / Kevin Wiseman

Devin Moore / Kenneth Alcorn

Steve Sunderman / Don Pritchard

MED

Men's Doubles

Elite

3

Round Robin

Michael Flynn / Jay Kreider

Earl Petzold / Richard Di Sibbio

Jeffrey Lawrence / David Herb

Men's Doubles

MCALLD

5

Round Robin

Jerry Watson / Andrew Flowers

Earl Petzold / Richard Di Sibbio

David Herb / Charlie Manoogian

Herman Lewis / John Dodson

Daniel Rodriguez / Joe Aboid

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

3

Round Robin

Kelani Bailey / Nicholas Riffel

Greg Leeman / Nick Taylor

Francis Anum / Jooney Moon

Men's Singles

A Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Luther Hardee

Gerardo Betancourt

MB

Men's Singles

B

4

Round Robin

Bradford Clay

Joe Aboid

Andrea Cuellar

Charlie Manoogian

MC

Men's Singles

C

4

Round Robin

Abigail Mann

Kevin Wiseman

Steve Sunderman

Devin Moore

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

4

Round Robin

David Herb

Chip Thomas

Jay Kreider

Luther Hardee

Men's Singles

Open Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Nicholas Riffel

Youssef Bouzidi

Men's Singles

Open Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Kelani Bailey

Francis Anum

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
KREIDER MECHANICAL, INC
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions