2018 Virginia Commonwealth Games Racquetball Tournament

Racquetball Tournament 7/26/2018 - 7/29/2018
2018 Virginia Commonwealth Games Racquetball Tournament
Liberty University - LaHaye - Lynchburg, VA USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:Racquetball@Liberty.edu.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

VA Racquetball Events

Commonwealth of Virginia Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd

Men's Age Singles

M35O/E

4

Round Robin

J D Shelton

Herman Lewis

Daniel Rodriguez

Men's Age Singles

M40A/B

3

Round Robin

William Hyer

Diego Nocetti

Steve Adrian

Men's Age Singles

M45C60AB

3

Round Robin

Joe Aboid

Dewey Ferguson

Men's Age Singles

M50A/B

3

Round Robin

Eric Robinson

Michael Buehrle

Gerardo Betancourt

Men's Age Singles

M60BCD

3

Round Robin

Robert Maslow

Kenneth Alcorn

Harold Brown

Men's Doubles

A Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Andrew Makovsky / William Hyer

Al Kidd / Joel Denney

Men's Doubles

A Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

J P Edwards / John Edwards

Brian Kantrowitz / Jaime Torres

MCD

Men's Doubles

C

2

Single Elimination

Kevin Jones / Al Gorman

Kenneth Alcorn / Harold Brown

Men's Doubles

Centurion+ A

4

Round Robin

Ryan Collins / Daniel Rodriguez

Andrew Flowers / Jerry Watson

John Edwards / Maddie Melendez

Men's Doubles

Centurion+ Open / Elite

3

Round Robin

Gregory Fox / Michael Buehrle

John Lombardi / Brian Greene

Earl Petzold / John Lilly

Men's Doubles

MCBCD

3

Round Robin

Robert Maslow / Brian Kantrowitz

Al Gorman / Kelly Jugar

Phil Wheeler / Kenneth Alcorn

Men's Doubles

MO/ED

4

Round Robin

Greg Leeman / Ryan Collins

Brian Greene / David Herb

Jerry Watson / John Lombardi

Men's Singles

A Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Eric Robinson

Andrew Makovsky

Diego Nocetti

Men's Singles

B Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Mary Kovacs

Kevin Jones

Men's Singles

B Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Andrea Cuellar

Joel Denney

Men's Singles

MO/E Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Gregory Fox

Greg Leeman

Men's Singles

Third Place

2

Single Elimination

Martin Kovacs

David Herb

Mixed Doubles

A

3

Round Robin

Megan Shelton / J D Shelton

Joanna Lombardi / Maddie Melendez

Christine Torres / Jaime Torres

Mixed Doubles

Open

3

Round Robin

Maddie Melendez / Eric Robinson

Mary Kovacs / Martin Kovacs

Joanna Lombardi / Ryan Collins

MW Singles

MC/WA

3

Round Robin

Abigail Mann

Andrea Cuellar

Women's Singles

WABC

3

Round Robin

Abigail Mann

Megan Shelton

Christine Torres

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions