Championnat Qc Simple 2018 Joliette

Racquetball Tournament 4/6/2018 - 4/8/2018
Championnat Qc Simple 2018 Joliette
Club 7-77 - Joliette, QC CAN


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:rinolang@hotmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th

MO

Men's Singles

Open

6

Single Elimination

Nicolas Bousquet

Tommy Murray

Francis Guillemette

Michael Leduc

CMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

2

Single Elimination

Etienne Chayer

Sean Sauvé

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

7

Single Elimination

Jerome Normand

Jean Nolet

Richard Caron

Michel Plante

CME

Men's Singles

Elite Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Christian Boudreau

Richard Larivee

Martin Bisaillon

MA

Men's Singles

A

13

Single Elimination

Nathan Jauvin

Stephane Parent

Marc Duquette

Daniel Turbide

CMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Michel Simard

Gilles Potvin

Stephane Loranger

Steven Leduc

MB

Men's Singles

B

13

Single Elimination

Logan Boudreau

Jocelyn Remillard

Claude Laforest

Daniel Létourneau

CMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Donald Dery

Patrice Gagnon

Michel Landry

Andre Poirier

HCD

Men's Singles

H C/D

9

Single Elimination

Mario Langevin

Ghislain Belanger

Luc Bibeau

Raphael Demers

Men's Singles

H C/D Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Jean-Francois Chenier

Manon Lambert

Anthony Parent

Raphael Guillemette

WO

Women's Singles

Open

5

Single Elimination

Michele Morissette

Juliette Parent

Murielle Boivin

Marjolaine Parent

FAB

Women's Singles

Femme A/B

5

Single Elimination

Manon Lambert

Marika Demers

Chloe Jauvin

Michelle Page

Women's Singles

Femme A/B Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Chloe Jauvin

Michelle Page

Isabelle Lamoureux

JA

Junior Singles

A

6

Single Elimination

Raphael Demers

Raphael Guillemette

Marika Demers

Anthony Parent

CJA

Junior Singles

A Consolation

2

Single Elimination

Chloe Jauvin

Zachary Turbide

Men's Age Singles

24-

5

Single Elimination

Nathan Jauvin

Kody Boudreau

Juliette Parent

Logan Boudreau

M29

Men's Age Singles

29-

4

Single Elimination

Etienne Chayer

Sean Sauvé

Jerome Normand

Michele Morissette

Men's Age Singles

40+

14

Single Elimination

Patrick Jauvin

Christian Boudreau

Richard Caron

Martin Bisaillon

Men's Age Singles

50+

17

Single Elimination

Marc Duquette

Daniel Turbide

Daniel Bousquet

Bobby Lamontagne

Junior Singles

Multibounce

4

Round Robin

Elie Guillemette

Maxim Bibeau

Antoine Chenier

Emile Martel

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 Canada Racquetball / R2Sports Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions