2018 Manitoba Racquetball Championships

Racquetball Tournament 4/13/2018 - 4/15/2018
2018 Manitoba Racquetball Championships
University of Winnipeg Duckworth Centre - Winnipeg, MB CAN


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:racquetball@sportmanitoba.ca.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th

MO

Men's Singles

Open

4

Round Robin

Jen Saunders

James Bileski

Kirby Shwaykosky

Matthew Kushnir

Singles

55+ Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Neil Dempsey

Len Gerelus

Roger Havrilenko

Laurie Guderyan

Men's Singles

B / C Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Cher Allen

Kyle Gobeil

Stan Neufeld

David Harrington

WAB

Women's Singles

A / B

8

Single Elimination

Teanna Letkeman

Kay McNeil

Bobbie Mack

Liz Klippenstein

Women's Singles

A / B Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Milana Paddock

Cecile Dufresne

Diana Bradbury

Kim Griffin

DO

Doubles

Open

8

Single Elimination

Brian Campbell / Jim Peters

Doug Donald / Gus Tsouras

Lloyd Rempel / Kirby Shwaykosky

Dave Boyd / Jen Saunders

cDO

Doubles

Open Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Roger Havrilenko / Peter Olynick

James Bileski / Matthew Kushnir

Laurent Bissonnette / Len Gerelus

Ron Brown / Laurie Guderyan

DAB

Doubles

A / B

3

Round Robin

Cher Allen / Kyle Gobeil

Hinton Bradbury / Art McAvoy

Dan McInnis / George Nyman

Women's Doubles

A / B

4

Round Robin

Gwen Smoluk / Marie Solano

Kay McNeil / Bettina Nyman

Liz Klippenstein / Bobbie Mack

Diana Bradbury / Kim Griffin

XOA

Mixed Doubles

Open / A

5

Single Elimination

Bobbie Mack / Matthew Kushnir

Marie Solano / Doug Donald

Milana Paddock / Evan Pritchard

Bettina Nyman / Peter Olynick

Mixed Doubles

Open / A Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Milana Paddock / Evan Pritchard

Bettina Nyman / Peter Olynick

Teanna Letkeman / David Harrington

Men's Singles

B / C Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Greg Podolsky

Alexandre Nikouline

Singles

55+ Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Greg Podolsky

George Nyman

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 Canada Racquetball / R2Sports Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions