Nor-Cal Doubles Championships

Racquetball Tournament 5/18/2018 - 5/20/2018
Nor-Cal Doubles Championships
Shasta Athletic Club - Redding, CA USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:charlie@shastaathleticclub.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

CA Racquetball Events

California State Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Doubles

35+ B

5

Single Elimination

David Haight / Vic Mandella

Michael Schmitz / Shaun Haley

Dave Duncan / Frank Portillo

Arron Rambach / Harry Vernon

Nathan Hale / Mike Fabela

XOA

Mixed Doubles

Open / A

10

Single Elimination

John Churchwell / Regina Martinez

John Winings / Marni Winings

Laura Morin / Tyler Vorhies

Ivan Salas / Maily Sithixay

Eric Addison / Tifani Richardson-Jolley

Bob Alderson / Kelly Alderson

John Lee / Lisa Cheung

Brenna Bilbrough / Craig Hill

Women's Doubles

Open / A

4

Round Robin

Maily Sithixay / Regina Martinez

Laura Morin / Tifani Richardson-Jolley

Brenna Bilbrough / Kelly Alderson

Karen Whitehead / Lisa Cheung

Men's Doubles

35+ B Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Dave Duncan / Frank Portillo

Nathan Hale / Mike Fabela

Men's Doubles

A Playoff #1

3

Single Elimination

Aj Binning / Jesse Rojas

Daniel Gummo / Matt Taylor

Chad Finch / Thorin Rose

Men's Doubles

B Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Cowboy Soulsby / Vic Mandella

Chad Finch / James Rees

Bud Davis / Paul Mendes

Dennis Gage / Robert Thayer

Men's Doubles

Combined 75+ Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Jeff Stark / Ryan King

Gilbert Hernandez / Luis Hernandez

Men's Doubles

Elite Playoff #1

3

Single Elimination

Michael Baker / Ricardo Diaz

Antonio Rojas / Jerry Hall

Ryan King / Tyler Vorhies

Men's Doubles

Open Playoff #1

6

Single Elimination

Jeff Stark / Paul Julbes

Frank Biehl / John Winings

Antonio Rojas / Ivan Salas

Charles Hauser / Mikel Heffner

Matthew Shrewsberry / Michael Bern

Gilbert Hernandez / Luis Hernandez

Mixed Doubles

Open / A Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Eric Addison / Tifani Richardson-Jolley

Bob Alderson / Kelly Alderson

Karen Whitehead / Sherbert Williamson

Gerry Cruz / Kathy Cruz

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions