Racquetball Tournament 3/21/2018 - 3/24/2018
2018 Spring Smash Racquetball Tournament
Marv Jensen - South Jordan, UT USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:randy@utahracquetball.org.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

UT Racquetball Events

Utah Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Doubles

Centurion 100+

3

Round Robin

Jerry Bradshaw / Mike Bishop

Dave Dow / Duke Sorensen

John Holmes / Lloyd Laycock

Men's Doubles

Upper

3

Round Robin

Devan Van Valkenburg / Jesse Van Valkenburg

Jared Daniels / Kevin Day

Adam Wyatt / Nick Masina

MA

Men's Singles

A

13

Single Elimination

Craig Curtis

Jerry Bradshaw

Victor Hifong

Wilber Cerna

Isaac Hiatt

Nathan Beutler

Adrian Arias

Duke Sorensen

CMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Richard Linton

Elliot Jenkins

Joel Armstrong

Mike Sumner

Rodrigo Calvo

MB

Men's Singles

B

14

Single Elimination

Richard Brower

Adrian Arias

Joel Armstrong

Katherine Affeltranger

Mike Sumner

Dave Dow

Isaac Hiatt

Mike Bishop

CMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Elliot Jenkins

Darrel Woodruff

Courtnie Duncan

Nathan Beutler

Scott Chambers

Seth Atkinson

Isaac Hiatt

MCD

Men's Singles

Men's CD Singles

7

Single Elimination

Scott Chambers

Jorge Suazo

John Holmes

James Baker

Jonathan Worthington

Alex Britton

Thomas Burton

Men's Singles

Men's CD Singles Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Jonathan Worthington

Alex Britton

Thomas Burton

MO

Men's Singles

Open

10

Single Elimination

Devan Van Valkenburg

Kevin Day

Jesse Van Valkenburg

Steve Bohman

Adam Wyatt

Tony Benich

Nick Masina

Craig Curtis

cMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Adam Wyatt

Tony Benich

Shawn Wagner

Jared Daniels

WO

Women's Singles

Open

4

Round Robin

Katherine Affeltranger

Erika Rand

Courtnie Duncan

Loretta Peterson

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions