2018 WOR Florida State Championships @ Waterford Presented by Splathead

Racquetball Tournament 5/4/2018 - 5/6/2018
2018 WOR Florida State Championships @ Waterford Presented by Splathead
Waterford Park - Davie, FL USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:rmijares926@gmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

FL Racquetball Events

Florida Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th

Men's Age Singles

40+

5

Single Elimination

Rob Mijares

Mitch Slater

Richard Unzueta

Gus Carvallo

Men's Doubles

40+

7

Single Elimination

Rob Mijares / Ross Greenberg

Tommy Ale / Yelandi Rivero

James Barry / Curtis Winter

Robert Sostre / Mitch Slater

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

5

Single Elimination

Assuan Castaneda / Felix Hernandez

Rick Bernstein / Zac Di Donato

Frank Catalano / Michael Fain

Elier Terueo / William Benard

Men's Doubles

B/C

3

Round Robin

Ernesto Arteaga / Alejandro Arteaga

Anthony Gambone / Kevin De Marco

Frank Catalano / Michael Fain

MED

Men's Doubles

Elite

7

Single Elimination

Hale Sakoff / Justin Cooklin

Javier Trujillo / Robert Callaway

Michael Medina / Seran Ramkissoon

Michael Krieger / Nelson Gerardo

Men's Doubles

Old Man Playoff #1

0

Single Elimination

Curtis Winter / Ross Greenberg

Alejandro Barcelo / Rusty Stahlman

Men's Doubles

Outdoor Pro

13

Single Elimination

Roy Hernandez / Marcos Gravier

Kevin Vazquez / Nick Montalbano

Raul Noya / Danny Betancourt

Corey Brysman / James Wells

Men's Doubles

Outdoor Pro Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Scott Graves / Travis Burnell

James Barry / Curtis Winter

Osniel Resio / Tony Gonzalez

Tommy Ale / Yelandi Rivero

MA

Men's Singles

A

4

Single Elimination

Javier Trujillo

Juan Carlos Diaz

Jeff Weinstein

Zac Di Donato

Men's Singles

B/C

3

Single Elimination

Manny Lavernia

Frank Catalano

Michael Fain

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

5

Single Elimination

Gus Carvallo

Seran Ramkissoon

Richard Unzueta

Michael Medina

MOP

Men's Singles

Outdoor Pro

12

Single Elimination

Roy Hernandez

Robert Sostre

Nick Montalbano

Kevin Vazquez

Mixed Doubles

Lower

7

Single Elimination

Miriam Benard / Elier Terueo

Robert Callaway / Andrea Joy

Susan Woodard / Justin Cooklin

Angelee Krieger / Michael Krieger

Mixed Doubles

Pro

9

Single Elimination

Mike Harmon / Sara Noyes

Nick Montalbano / Michelle Herbert

Luanne Bryant / Roy Hernandez

Danny Betancourt / Yoanis Garcia

WED

Women's Doubles

Elite

4

Round Robin

Lisa Lajoie / Susan Suid

Lydia Krieger / Angelee Krieger

Miriam Benard / Carolina Pisana

Darlene Landgraf / Judith Diggs

Women's Doubles

Outdoor Pro

4

Round Robin

Chanisleydis Garcia / Claudia Andrade

Luanne Bryant / Sara Noyes

Yoanis Garcia / Michelle Herbert

Valeria Clemmensen / Maria Laguer

WOP

Women's Singles

Outdoor Pro

4

Single Elimination

Claudia Andrade

Michelle Herbert

Luanne Bryant

Sara Noyes

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions