23rd Tournament of Aces Racquetball Championships

Racquetball Tournament 5/18/2018 - 5/20/2018
23rd Tournament of Aces Racquetball Championships
Tri-city Leisure Center - West Columbia, SC USA


 
South Carolina Racquetball Players Association

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:TournamentofAces@gmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

SC Racquetball Events

South Carolina Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Age Singles

25+

3

Round Robin

Dale Harris

Trey Jones

Charles Goldsmith

Men's Age Singles

55+

4

Single Elimination

Brian Phillips

Gerry Carr

Miguel Tavarez

Tommie Daniels Jr

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

6

Single Elimination

Jerry Maldonado / Miguel Tavarez

Bill Rew / Travis Barnes

Sean Carter / Roger Dial

Michael Morris / Matthew Fink

Jeffrey Robinson / Martin Sewell

Charles Potter / Kem Roberts

Men's Doubles

B / C

5

Single Elimination

Charles Boykin / Kevin Jones

Jeffrey Robinson / Martin Sewell

Bob Jones / Charles Potter

Derek Rosado / Robert Cassi

Karim Johari / Michael Morris

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

6

Single Elimination

B. Leighton Bost / Travis Barnes

Aaron Booker / Chris Roberts

Dale Harris / Jonathan Boykin

Jesse Qualls / Josh Qualls

David Kitchen / Shawn Dodd

Jerry Josey, Jr. / Kooper Buchanan

MA

Men's Singles

A

7

Single Elimination

Jonathan Boykin

Charles Goldsmith

Matthew Fink

Jerry Maldonado

Josh Josey

Miguel Tavarez

Bill Rew

MB

Men's Singles

B

4

Single Elimination

Charles Boykin

Charles Potter

Derek Rosado

Gerry Carr

MC

Men's Singles

C

5

Single Elimination

Kevin Jones

Michael Morris

Michael Kramer

Robert Cassi

Karim Johari

MD

Men's Singles

D

2

Single Elimination

Wayne Reed

Brandi Miller

CMO

Men's Singles

Elite

8

Single Elimination

Jesse Qualls

David Kitchen

Jerry Josey, Jr.

Jonathan Boykin

Greg Felt

Trey Jones

Brian Phillips

MO

Men's Singles

Open

14

Single Elimination

Kooper Buchanan

Aaron Booker

Josh Qualls

Robert Scott Humiston

Chris Roberts

Shawn Dodd

Brian Phillips

Dale Harris

Mixed Doubles

All Age

4

Single Elimination

Aaron Booker / Ruthie Miller

Josh Josey / Cheryl Gaddy

Nancy Fish / Lavern Hovey

Charles Boykin / Teresa Moss

Women's Doubles

All Age

3

Round Robin

Teresa Moss / Cheryl Gaddy

Carly Tew / Ruthie Miller

Brandi Miller / Nancy Fish

WUP

Women's Singles

Upper

5

Single Elimination

Carly Tew

Nancy Fish

Ruthie Miller

Teresa Moss

Cheryl Gaddy

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions