2018 Longhorn Classic Handball Tournament

Handball Tournament 7/6/2018 - 7/8/2018
2018 Longhorn Classic Handball Tournament
University of Texas-Gregory Gym - Austin, TX USA


 

HANDBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:khughes9@utexas.edu.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Handball event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

MO

Men's Singles Small Ball

Men's Open Singles

12

Single Elimination

Adam Bernhard

Memo Pallares Jr

Adam Berliner

Holden Smith

Jon Flynt

James Grogan

Jonathan Pollard

Ian Schlesinger

Women's Singles Small Ball

Open Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Kristen Hughes

Scarlett Smith

MBC

Men's Singles Small Ball

Men's B Singles

10

Single Elimination

Calvin Liu

Michael Currie

Brian Lisco

Gerald Jacobs

Scarlett Smith

Brooke Edwards

Collin Stack

Avery Shepherd

55+

Men's Singles Small Ball

Men's 55+ Singles

9

Single Elimination

Karl Stundins

Rafael Rios

Mike Werner

Doug May

Bob Ascott

James Caton

Jack Browder

Douglas Randolph

MOD

Men's Doubles Small Ball

Open

5

Single Elimination

Holden Smith / James Grogan

Kristen Hughes / Memo Pallares Jr

Jeremy Aguilar / Nate Frank

Charles Bokelman / Frank Swehosky

Jonathan Pollard / Kieran Vanderslice

Men's Doubles Small Ball

120+ Combined (min age 55)

6

Single Elimination

Matt Gutierrez / Peter Stern

Charles Bokelman / Frank Swehosky

Chuck Nowland / Rafael Rios

Doug May / Douglas Randolph

James Caton / Michael Currie

Bob Ascott / Jack Browder

BD

B Doubles

B Doubles

3

Round Robin

Brian Lisco / Gerald Jacobs

Collin Stack / Rachel Deschner

Ryan Erwin / Shane Erwin

cMO

Men's Singles Small Ball

Men's Open Singles Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Nate Frank

Jeremy Aguilar

Lee Sugarek

Kieran Vanderslice

Men's Singles Small Ball

Men's 55+ Singles Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Bob Ascott

Terry Blankenship

James Caton

Douglas Randolph

Jack Browder

Men's Doubles Small Ball

Open Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Jonathan Pollard / Kieran Vanderslice

Charles Bokelman / Frank Swehosky

Jeremy Aguilar / Nate Frank

Men's Doubles Small Ball

120+ Combined (min age 55) Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Doug May / Douglas Randolph

James Caton / Michael Currie

Bob Ascott / Jack Browder

Chuck Nowland / Rafael Rios

Men's Singles Small Ball

Men's B Singles Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Collin Stack

Scarlett Smith

Brooke Edwards

Shane Erwin

Avery Shepherd

Ryan Erwin

Women's Singles Small Ball

Open Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Brooke Edwards

Rachel Deschner

Women's Singles Small Ball

Open Playoff #3

2

Single Elimination

Bella Smith

Avery Shepherd

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Handball Event Information | Handball Event Sponsors | Handball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 R2 Sports Virtual Tournament Bracket Pro All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions