2018 Florida State Doubles Championships

Racquetball Tournament 8/24/2018 - 8/26/2018
2018 Florida State Doubles Championships
David Posnack Jewish Community Center - Davie, FL USA


 
Florida Racquetball Association, Inc.

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:jburns@gmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

FL Racquetball Events

Florida Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

13

Single Elimination

Wesley Miller / Mike Harmon

Ross Greenberg / Jonathan Burns

Kevin Vazquez / Noslen Jimenez Garcia

Alejandro Herrera / Tim Hansen

Rafael Fuentes / Alain Yahia

Andres Ramirez / Scott Graves

Marcos Gravier / Rob Mijares

Joe Young / Roy Hernandez

MED

Men's Doubles

Elite

15

Single Elimination

Gordon Henry / Ronen Tish

Joshua Purdy / Robert Kopfle

Marc Burns / Robert Mendez

Jay Ferrer / Timmy Hansen

Angel Valdes / Ariel Romero

Carlos Gorra / Edward Suarez

Craig Danvers / Peter Morales

Joshua Mancebo / Jeffrey Tasende

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

14

Single Elimination

Mario Suarez / Roger Vega

Kleber Oliveira / Luis Macias

Carlos Martin / James Faris

John Devia / Juan Valladares

Michael Medina / Seran Ramkissoon

Assuan Castaneda / Heriberto Cruz-Anaya

Warren Einiger / Ralph Rodriguez

Danny Suid / Jeff Weinstein

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

13

Single Elimination

George Burney / Kris Tylinski

Joe George / Ethan Jordan

Andres Morillo / Jesus Morillo

Jeff Weinstein / Kevin De Marco

Alejandro Arteaga / Ernesto Arteaga

Anthony Gambone / Carlos Marmolejo

Ken Drew / David Wilmore Jr.

Kevin Sonsky / Tobias Kaye

Men's Doubles

24-/25+/30+/35+

10

Single Elimination

Alain Yahia / Rafael Fuentes

Joe Young / Todd Friderich

Jay Ferrer / Timmy Hansen

Herve Bony / Maximo Pompignoli

Joshua Purdy / Robert Kopfle

Joshua Mancebo / Roy Hernandez

Angel Valdes / Ariel Romero

Bruno Guerrero / Nicholas Ramos

Men's Doubles

24-A/30+A

4

Single Elimination

Craig Danvers / Leonardo Lamelas

Mario Suarez / Frank Garcia

Kyle Pullen / Gary Wargo

Gene Fry / Marcell Estep

Men's Doubles

30+B/45+B/60+B

3

Round Robin

Andres Morillo / Jesus Morillo

Kevin Sonsky / Tobias Kaye

David Ackerfeld / Scott Gill

Men's Doubles

40+

8

Single Elimination

Andres Ramirez / Scott Graves

Ross Greenberg / Wesley Miller

Hector Capo / Orlando Rosario

Herve Bony / Maximo Pompignoli

Leonard Mervin / Loren Hirvela

Gonzalo Espinoza / Lee Egan

Jorge Bacallao / Jason Baez Alfonso

Luis Sanchez / Frank Garcia

Men's Doubles

40+A/45+A

7

Single Elimination

James Faris / Carlos Martin

Kleber Oliveira / Luis Macias

John Devia / Juan Valladares

Akrapol Supapol / Luis Gonzalez

Brian McEnnis / Robert Smith

Alejandro Vazquez / Rodsonn Tony

Peter Morales / Leonardo Retamar

Men's Doubles

45+

6

Single Elimination

Armando Alonso / Bryan Rucks

Jim Fanning / Kevin Jumper

Roderick Van Dyke / Steve Johnson

Claude Hagopian / Edward Suarez

Gordon Henry / Ronen Tish

Orlando Rosario / Hector Capo

Men's Doubles

50+

3

Round Robin

Armando Alonso / Bryan Rucks

Ken Angelocci / Tim Hansen

Randy Shearer / Heriberto Cruz-Anaya

Men's Doubles

60+/65+/70+

5

Single Elimination

Larry Ardito / Steve Miller

Dave Olson / Pete Andreu

Anthony Gambone / Moshe Mann

Gerald Goebel / Thomas Goebel

Randy Templin / Roy Gelber

Men's Doubles

Centurion+

8

Single Elimination

Jim Fanning / Kevin Jumper

Leonard Mervin / Loren Hirvela

Marc Burns / Robert Mendez

Pao Tcheou / Claude Hagopian

Lee Egan / Warren Einiger

Kris Tylinski / George Burney

Bruce Hollander / Michael White Jr.

Gerald Goebel / Thomas Goebel

WOD

Women's Doubles

Open

3

Round Robin

Claudia Andrade / Chanisleydis Leon

Jordan Cooperrider / Sara Noyes

Teri Delgado / Dori Zieman

WED

Women's Doubles

Elite

3

Round Robin

Graciana Wargo / Fanta David

Luanne Bryant / Tania Gay

Karen Arrendondo / Coset Rodriguez

Women's Doubles

A Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Susan Suid / Helen Marseco

Maddie Melendez / Margo Scott

Women's Doubles

B/C

3

Round Robin

Andreea Alexander / Tameka Johnson

Marelys Asorey / Silvia Bosch

Carrie Allen / Arlynn Abramson

Women's Doubles

45+/50+/60+ Playoff

2

Single Elimination

Mary Lyons / Sara Noyes

Maddie Melendez / Susan Woodard

Mixed Doubles

Open

6

Single Elimination

Sara Noyes / Mike Harmon

Claudia Andrade / Nicholas Ramos

Alejandro Herrera / Mary Lyons

Jordan Cooperrider / Kevin Vazquez

Luanne Bryant / Marcos Gravier

Teri Delgado / Todd Friderich

Mixed Doubles

Elite

6

Single Elimination

Bryan Rucks / Jean Trimble

Jeffrey Tasende / Tania Gay

Jason Baez Alfonso / Maddie Melendez

John Welsh / Laurie Welsh

Graciana Wargo / Jay Ferrer

Justin Cooklin / Susan Woodard

Mixed Doubles

A

11

Single Elimination

Chanisleydis Leon / Manny Lavernia

Fanta David / Juan Valladares

John Gutierrez / Brenda Correa

Helen Marseco / Ronald Marseco

Renee Fish / Ken Drew

Larry Ardito / Lucy Ramsay

Gene Fry / Wanda Voorhees

Dori Zieman / Frank Garcia

Mixed Doubles

B

7

Single Elimination

Danny Suid / Alexandra Adams

Carrie Allen / Cil Ciliberti

Margo Scott / David Wilmore Jr.

Carolina Pisana / Kevin De Marco

Juan Perez / Silvia Bosch

Michael Adsmond / Marelys Asorey

Kevin Sonsky / Tameka Johnson

Mixed Doubles

C

3

Round Robin

Carolina Pisana / Kevin De Marco

Marelys Asorey / Michael Adsmond

Arlynn Abramson / Bruce Hollander

Mixed Doubles

Centurion+

3

Round Robin

Charles Cole / Laura Brandt

Dave Olson / Mina Laamanen

Helen Marseco / Ronald Marseco

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions