The 25th Annual Summerfest Shootout

Racquetball Tournament 7/27/2018 - 7/29/2018
The 25th Annual Summerfest Shootout
Glass Court Swim & Fitness - Lombard, IL USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:dhhal@aol.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

IL Racquetball Events

Illinois State Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

MO

Men's Singles

Open

16

Single Elimination

Thomas Carter

Keith Minor

Kyle Ulliman

Fernando Javier Rivera

Daniel Terrazas Ii

Michael Fornero

Dave Milazzo

Alcides Gutierrez

MAA

Men's Singles

AA

8

Single Elimination

Lucas Shoemaker

Eric Mathews

Cristian Moreno

Arun Baskaran

Matthew Nuttall

Frank Wrobel

Nadeem Sharifuddin

Matthew Bond

MA

Men's Singles

A

17

Single Elimination

Jake Ryan

Nadeem Sharifuddin

Jose Garcia

Ed Esparza

Jerry Kee

Nikhil Iyer

Carlos Ibarra

Anand Agarwal

MB

Men's Singles

B

10

Single Elimination

Eugen Gheorghiu

Roberto Dunaway-Torres

Robert Dreger

Daniel Barrera

Misael Corral

Hector Herrera

Carlos Canessa

Bill Pelen

MC

Men's Singles

C

10

Single Elimination

Ernie Perone

Jesus Lopez

Bill Pelen

Ryan Urbaniak

Patrick Buckley

Bob Diorio

Tom Trecker

Tyler Mathews

MD

Men's Singles

D

3

Round Robin

Tyler Mathews

Spencer O'Dea

Axel Lopez

Men's Age Singles

30+/35+

5

Round Robin

Ryan Griffin

Tony Domelle

Frank Wrobel

Anand Agarwal

Matthew Nuttall

Men's Age Singles

40/45/55 Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Ryan Griffin

Tom Neal

Men's Age Singles

45+ Intermediate

3

Round Robin

Richard Seaberg

Bob Diorio

Ray Meisner

Men's Age Singles

60+

3

Round Robin

Mike Davern

Hector Herrera

Geoffrey Peters

Men's Age Singles

65+

3

Round Robin

James Caristi

Ray Meisner

Patrick Taylor

Men's Singles

Classic Racquet Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Cristian Moreno

Joe Vallender

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

6

Single Elimination

Thomas Carter / Jeremy Dixon

Alok Mehta / Kyle Ulliman

Jorge Ortiz / Fernando Javier Rivera

Anthony Cosmano / Michael Fornero

Lucas Shoemaker / Ryan Griffin

Tony Domelle / Matt Beals

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

10

Single Elimination

David Singer / Jake Ryan

Gallagher Garcia / Jose Garcia

Jerry Kee / Chris Choi

Peter McCauley / Mike Davern

Allen Bell / Mark Buckley

Joe De Armas / Jose Alberto Acosta

Jairo Torres / Robert Dreger

Matthew Bond / Michael Reinhofer

Men's Doubles

B/C

5

Round Robin

Chris Choi / Richard Seaberg

David Oleski / Jeffrey Schultz

Jesus Lopez / Daniel Barrera

Wayne Lorenz / Carlos Canessa

Thomas Zielecki / Michael Zupke

Men's Doubles

Combined 90+

7

Single Elimination

Alok Mehta / Dave Milazzo

Andy Pitock / Eric Jensen

Joe Silius / Martin Gonzalez

Alcides Gutierrez / Tom Neal

Anthony Cosmano / Tony Cosmano

Bruce Young / Jim Hillman

Joe De Armas / Jose Alberto Acosta

WOA

Women's Singles

Open / A

5

Round Robin

Daniela Molina

Janet Eminger

Emily Fauser

Laura Pesek

Jennifer Suwanski

WBC

Women's Singles

B / C

5

Round Robin

Jessica O'Hara

Clarissa Ford

Tk Karadzovski

Malanee Domelle

Brooke Drinkall

Women's Doubles

Open / A

5

Round Robin

Rebecca Bowman / Lynn Yeazell

Karin McCauley / Vickie Onesti

Gisela Gomez / Emily Fauser

Susan Mueller / Dolores Lamberson

Carolyn Watkins-Vazquez / Letty Maldonado

Mixed Doubles

Open

3

Round Robin

Keith Minor / Rebecca Bowman

Danny Ortega / Daniela Molina

Matt Beals / Laura Pesek

Mixed Doubles

A

3

Round Robin

Vickie Onesti / Glen Bero

Daniel Jaskier / Jennifer Suwanski

Allen Bell / Edith Seaman

Mixed Doubles

40+

5

Round Robin

Martin Gonzalez / Lynn Yeazell

Andy Pitock / Cheryl Kirk

Michael Reinhofer / Susan Mueller

Keith Kareiva / Janet Eminger

Karin McCauley / Peter McCauley

JRS

Junior Singles

16/12/10

6

Round Robin

Spencer O'Dea

Axel Lopez

Devin Mehta

Freddy Conforti

Montserrat Torres

Aj Domelle

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions