2007 CO STATE DOUBLES

Racquetball Tournament 11/30/2007 - 12/2/2007
2007 CO STATE DOUBLES
Highlands Ranch Rec Center - Highlands Ranch, CO


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:iamacoach@msn.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

CO Racquetball Events

Colorado Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Men's Doubles

30+

2

Single Elimination

Erik Hansen / Robert Hauck

Ali Marvi / Kevin Holmes

Men's Doubles

35+

2

Single Elimination

John Garcia / Vince Striedieck

Craig Thomerson / Simon Payne

Men's Doubles

40+

12

Single Elimination

Glenn Davis / Lee Beckwith

Michael Vrabel / Victor Gomez

Byron Thompson / Clayton Shaffer

Dennis Akos / Rod Pullmann

Matthew Mares / Rick Haines

Alan Beilgard / John Hulick

Men's Doubles

40+ Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Matthew Mares / Rick Haines

Alan Beilgard / John Hulick

Men's Doubles

45+

6

Round Robin

Gary West / Kimber Schumann

Kevin Cassidy / Mark Russo

Mark Sikorski / Theodore (ted) Sison

Men's Doubles

50+

6

Round Robin

Charles Powers / Larry Mullen

Bill George / Ed Kidneigh

Jerry Hays / Kimber Schumann

Men's Doubles

55+

12

Single Elimination

Dave Letsche / Randy Kyzar

Bob Klass / Charles George

Philip Gaerlan / Reginald Green

Alan Heath / Rick Hornbeck

Bill George / Ed Kidneigh

Greg Keys / Sammy Payne

Men's Doubles

55+ Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Bill George / Ed Kidneigh

Greg Keys / Sammy Payne

Men's Doubles

60+

3

Single Elimination

Arthur Johnson / Steve Morris

Alan Heath / Rick Hornbeck

Dennis Bollig / Gordon Levy

Men's Doubles

65+

2

Single Elimination

Dan Davis / Dave Funk

Clarence Newcomb / Jim Donohue

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

30

Single Elimination

Alan Beilgard / John Hulick

Byron Thompson / Clayton Shaffer

Dave Letsche / Randy Kyzar

John Garcia / Vince Striedieck

Ali Marvi / Kevin Holmes

Michael Wouk / Paul Jamieson

Cesar Sanchez / Malcolm Hamilton

Seth Goldfogel / Victor Manilla

Men's Doubles

A Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Lewis Kirkegaard / Robert Hauck

Adrian Won / Edwin Eng

Chris Good / Todd Good

Kevin Cassidy / Mark Russo

Greg Keys / Sammy Payne

John Foust / Stephen Nelson

Brent Anderson / Ron Jones

BYE

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

30

Single Elimination

Richard Owens / Timothy Kuss

Mark Sikorski / Theodore (ted) Sison

Rod Pullmann / Dennis Akos

Victor Manilla / Adam Manilla

Ray Cornell / Paul Amdahl

David Kline / Steve Kith

Tom Rice / Drew Mcpheeters

Craig Bullock / Regis Frank

Men's Doubles

B Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Craig Bullock / Regis Frank

Philip Gaerlan / Reginald Green

Carlos Cordero-loza / Mark Strandjord

Matthew Mares / Rick Haines

Dan Davis / Dave Funk

Blaine Tway / Steven Guzman

Marc Bessette / Mike Baratta

Drew Popovich / Michael Smalley

MCD

Men's Doubles

C

10

Single Elimination

Mike Baratta / Ruben Sadowsky

Gene Bray / Richard Witter

Mike Barrows / Joseph Barrows

Jonathan Gossick / John Whittier

Robert Sikorski / Justin Loa

Men's Doubles

C Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Jonathan Gossick / John Whittier

Mike Barrows / Joseph Barrows

Robert Sikorski / Justin Loa

Men's Doubles

M30/35+

4

Single Elimination

Erik Hansen / Robert Hauck

John Garcia / Vince Striedieck

Craig Thomerson / Simon Payne

Ali Marvi / Kevin Holmes

Men's Doubles

M60/65+

5

Single Elimination

Arthur Johnson / Steve Morris

Dan Davis / Dave Funk

Alan Heath / Rick Hornbeck

Dennis Bollig / Gordon Levy

Clarence Newcomb / Jim Donohue

Men's Doubles

M60/65+ Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Alan Heath / Rick Hornbeck

Clarence Newcomb / Jim Donohue

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

10

Single Elimination

Erik Hansen / Gary West

Eric Waser / Simon Payne

Lee Beckwith / Michael Nigro

Eduardo Salehroa / Kevin Hernandez

Michael Vrabel / Victor Gomez

Men's Doubles

Open Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Michael Vrabel / Victor Gomez

Eduardo Salehroa / Kevin Hernandez

Lee Beckwith / Michael Nigro

Mixed Doubles

A

21

Single Elimination

Malcolm Hamilton / Nicole Hamilton

Kevin Holmes / Lori Inskeep

John Garcia / Barbara Sims

Edwin Eng / Michelle Sikorski

Craig Bullock / Dianne Winter

John Hulick / Nicole Cordova

Adrian Won / Kwi Spinks

Alan Beilgard / Maria Small

Mixed Doubles

A Consolation

7

Single Elimination

April Settell / Seth Goldfogel

Alan Beilgard / Maria Small

Stephen Nelson / Lucy Jirik

Craig Bullock / Dianne Winter

BYE

BYE

Larry Mullen / Sherry Wilmes

Mixed Doubles

B

16

Single Elimination

Cesar Sanchez / Deanne Erskine

Dan Davis / Loretta Marks

Drew Mcpheeters / Chantel Anderson

Ray Cornell / Sarah Spinks

Carlos Cordero-loza / Diane Wilkison

Marc Bessette / Joy Hamilton

Jonathan Gossick / Cassie Shattock

Robert Sikorski / Sara Sikorski

Mixed Doubles

B Consolation

4

Single Elimination



Robert Sikorski / Sara Sikorski

Mixed Doubles

C

4

Single Elimination

Justin Loa / Sheena Lynn

Robert Sikorski / Sara Sikorski

Mixed Doubles

Lower

10

Single Elimination

Carlos Cordero-loza / Diane Wilkison

Jonathan Gussick / Cassie Shattock

Marc Bessette / Joy Hamilton

Robert Sikorski / Sara Sikorski

Justin Loa / Sheena Lynn

Mixed Doubles

Lower Consolation

3

Single Elimination



Mixed Doubles

Open

16

Single Elimination

Cindy Tilbury / Michael Nigro

Eduardo Salehroa / Maylen Gaspar

Lee Beckwith / Barbara Mehegan

Michael Vrabel / Marcia Richards

Kimber Schumann / Kwi Spinks

Brian Bollig / Debbie Beldring

Craig Thomerson / Linda Mojer

Charles Powers / Mary Keenan

Mixed Doubles

Open Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Craig Thomerson / Linda Mojer

Kimber Schumann / Kwi Spinks

Brian Bollig / Debbie Beldring

Charles Powers / Mary Keenan

WAD

Women's Doubles

A

9

Single Elimination

Lori Inskeep / Maria Small

Michelle Sikorski / Chantel Anderson

Barbara Sims / Su Lin

Lucy Jirik / Sherry Wilmes

Deanne Erskine / Nicole Hamilton

Women's Doubles

A Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Deanne Erskine / Nicole Hamilton

Lucy Jirik / Sherry Wilmes

WBD

Women's Doubles

B

8

Single Elimination

Diane Wilkison / Dianne Winter

Joy Hamilton / Nicole Cordova

Diane Degitis / Loretta Marks

Su Lin / Sarah Spinks

Women's Doubles

B Consolation

2

Single Elimination



WOD

Women's Doubles

Open

8

Single Elimination

Barbara Mehegan / Debbie Beldring

Linda Mojer / Mary Keenan

Cindy Tilbury / Marcia Richards

Kwi Spinks / Maylen Gaspar

Women's Doubles

Open Consolation

2

Single Elimination

Cindy Tilbury / Marcia Richards

Kwi Spinks / Maylen Gaspar

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions