2008 CO STATE SINGLES

Racquetball Tournament 3/13/2008 - 3/16/2008
2008 CO STATE SINGLES
Highlands Ranch Rec Center - Highlands Ranch, CO


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:iamacoach@msn.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

CO Racquetball Events

Colorado Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

J10

Junior Singles

10 and Under

4

Round Robin

William Metherd

Elizabeth Vargas

Erika Manilla

Cameron Holt

J12

Junior Singles

12 and Under

5

Single Elimination

Adam Manilla

Zachary Pellowski

William Metherd

Matt Mcadam

Alexander Kayyali

J14

Junior Singles

14 and Under

6

Single Elimination

Nicholas Riffel

Matt Mcadam

Rachel Smith

Daniel Archambeau

Jason Millman

Dylan Inskeep

Men's Age Singles

24-

11

Single Elimination

Jason Korn

Marc Bessette

Tim Smith

Kevin Hernandez

David Brey

Shawn Cramer

Aj Reyes

Armando Vasquez

Men's Age Singles

24- Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Bence Kincses

Kevin Mackey

Wayne Kirmer

David Brey

Shawn Cramer

BYE

BYE

Men's Age Singles

30+

6

Pool Play

Kevin Holmes

Michael Winters

Brian Bollig

Chuck Meredith

Men's Age Singles

35+

8

Single Elimination

David Guentert

Cory Filkins

Lewis Kirkegaard

Ray Cordero

David Beebe

Thomas Riser

Jason Hoff

Bobby Rodriguez

Men's Age Singles

40+

8

Single Elimination

Lee Beckwith

Eric Metherd

Bobby Rodriguez

Ray Cordero

Bruce Evans

Michael Smalley

Eric John Nydam

Carlos Cordero-loza

Men's Age Singles

45+

14

Single Elimination

Jeff Wichers

Gary West

Ali Marvi

Richard Romero

Victor Manilla

Cesar Sanchez

Bruce Evans

John Garcia

Men's Age Singles

45+ Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Paul Jamieson

Anthony Roberts

Theodore (ted) Sison

John Archambeau

Stephen Nelson

Allen Smith

Bruce Evans

BYE

Men's Age Singles

50+

5

Single Elimination

Michael Winters

Ted Dutcher

Jeff Check

Ed Kidneigh

Tom Mcadam

Men's Age Singles

55+

9

Single Elimination

Paul Klatt

Sammy Payne

Ed Kidneigh

Philip Gaerlan

Robert (bob) Drexel

Alan Gershanov

Larry Grams

Miles Venzara

Men's Age Singles

55+ Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Al Martinez

Alan Gershanov

Larry Grams

Miles Venzara

Men's Age Singles

60+

6

Single Elimination

Gordon Levy

Charlie Beram

Bob Klass

Stanley Mcginnis

Ronald Stutheit

Dan L. Fisher

Men's Age Singles

60+ Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Dan L. Fisher

Ronald Stutheit

Bob Klass

Men's Age Singles

65+

3

Round Robin

Dan Davis

Dennis Bollig

Ed Andrews

MA

Men's Singles

A

13

Single Elimination

Ted Dutcher

Lewis Kirkegaard

Vince Striedieck

John Garcia

Ryan John

Michael Smalley

Miles Venzara

Charles (chuck) Meredith

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Eric John Nydam

Tim Smith

Drew Popovich

Al Martinez

Nathan Kvernum

Michael Smalley

Miles Venzara

Charles (chuck) Meredith

MB

Men's Singles

B

27

Single Elimination

Theodore (ted) Sison

Thomas Riser

Jason Korn

Victor Manilla

Cesar Sanchez

Steven Guzman

Ray Cornell

Andrew Rodriguez

CMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

16

Single Elimination

Armando Vasquez

John Archambeau

Anthony Roberts

Ron Cason

Zachary Pellowski

Allen Smith

Aj Reyes

Philip Gaerlan

MC

Men's Singles

C

23

Single Elimination

Nicholas Riffel

Shawn Cramer

Michael O'neal

David Aldrich

Robert Paradise

Julio Samaniego

Kevin Mackey

David Gilmore

cMC

Men's Singles

C Consolation

16

Single Elimination

Marc Stander

Jeff Mackey

Andrew Long

Aaron Spencer

Sean Sorensen

Double Forfeit

Barry Jackson

Justin Loa

MD

Men's Singles

D

4

Round Robin

David Brey

Daniel Archambeau

Justin Loa

Dylan Inskeep

MO

Men's Singles

Open

14

Single Elimination

Anthony Herrera

David Guentert

Lee Beckwith

Gary West

Eric Metherd

Jeff Wichers

John Lee Rhodes

Kevin Hernandez

cMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

8

Single Elimination



Richard Romero

Kevin Holmes

Brian Bollig

Stephen Nelson

John Lee Rhodes

BYE

Women's Age Singles

Women's 50-55+

5

Single Elimination

Cindy Tilbury

Marcia Richards

Shirley Parsons

April Settell

Lucy Jirik

WAP

Women's Singles

A

6

Pool Play

Lori Inskeep

Shirley Parsons

Michelle Sikorski

April Settell

Women's Singles

B

7

Single Elimination

Nicole Cordova

Chantel Anderson

Deanne Erskine

Connie Vargas

Jennifer Gilmore

Rachel Smith

Virginia Brunetti

WO

Women's Singles

Open

6

Single Elimination

Tina Hagen

Debbie Beldring

Cindy Tilbury

Marcia Richards

Janelle Williams

Cara Pellowski

cWO

Women's Singles

Open Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Janelle Williams

Cara Pellowski

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Lindita's
Racquetball Tournament
Old Chicago's
Racquetball Tournament
Pro Penn
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions