29th Annual LaGrange 3-Wall Open

Handball Tournament 7/12/2018 - 7/15/2018
29th Annual LaGrange 3-Wall Open
Gordon Park - LaGrange, IL USA


 

HANDBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:info@illinoishandball.org.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Handball event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Male Singles 3-Wall (Small Ball)

Open

9

Single Elimination

Dane Szatkowski

Max Langmack

Bill Mehilos

Charlie Lemus

Sam Esser

Stefano Crancich

Dan Valera

Dennis Schmidt

Male Doubles 3-Wall (Small Ball)

Open

10

Single Elimination

Dane Szatkowski / Adam Szatkowski

Marco Lemus / Charlie Lemus

Bill Mehilos / Oscar Zamora

Max Langmack / Sam Esser

Mike Dorneker / Shane Conneely

Tony Clarke / Cary Dohman

David Schiller / Patrick Cooke

Jeffrey Werstein / Ray Burzic

Male Singles 3-Wall (Small Ball)

A

22

Single Elimination

Patrick Cooke

Jeremy Muscia

Martin Rodriguez

Ray Ure

Garrett Bacon

Ross Colyer

Luis Mendez

Victor Avila

Male Doubles 3-Wall (Small Ball)

B

11

Single Elimination

Hilary Rushe / David Valera

Joshua Girth / Shawn Walker

Gilberto Oceguera / Miguel Jimenez

Garrett Bacon / Ross Colyer

Jesse Valera Jr. / Carlos Zamora

Luis Mendez / Collin Peters

Robert Sharp / Andris Jurevics

Sean Jucas / Victor Avila

Male Doubles 3-Wall (Small Ball)

Masters (40+)

4

Single Elimination

Adam Szatkowski / Oscar Zamora

Shane Conneely / Jake Komsthoeft

Jeffrey Werstein / Jamie Simon

Adam Waehner / Kevin Greco

Male Doubles 3-Wall (Small Ball)

Golden Master (50+)

6

Single Elimination

David Dohman / Scott Rosenthal

Jimmy Devito / Scott Szatkowski

Joe Ardito / John Davis

Bernie O'Sullivan / Sean Conneely

James Cooke / Tom Grace

Joe Neidlinger / Ricky Grzesek

Male Doubles 3-Wall (Small Ball)

120+ Combined (min age 55)

8

Single Elimination

Jim Moore / Dennis O'Connell

Steve Nahorniak / Tim Sterrett

Jim Vail / Sean Conneely

Tom Allen / Bob Anderson

Ricky Grzesek / Joe Neidlinger

Bill Moritz / Terry McGuire

Dan Allen / Lawrence Dohman

Jesse Valera / Mark Stutrud

Male Doubles 3-Wall (Small Ball)

C/Novice

3

Round Robin

Robin Sterrett / Lindsey Sterrett

Kyra Vidas / Riley Frisbie

Noah Peterman / Richard Sumitro

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Handball Tournament
Handball Tournament
Handball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Handball Event Information | Handball Event Sponsors | Handball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 R2 Sports Virtual Tournament Bracket Pro All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions