68th USHA National Three-Wall Championships

Handball Tournament 8/30/2018 - 9/3/2018
68th USHA National Three-Wall Championships
Lucas County Rec Center - Maumee, OH USA


 

HANDBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:handball@ushandball.org.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Handball event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

JS

Junior Singles

Junior Singles

4

Round Robin

Payton Allaire

Brian Thompson

Carlos Vazquez Jr.

Morgan Buckingham

Male Doubles 3-Wall (Big Ball)

Open

10

Single Elimination

Dan Cordova / Luis Cordova Jr.

Allan Sanchez / Mikey Mendoza

Dane Szatkowski / Mike Dorneker

Jared Vale / Carlos Vazquez

Richard Vera / Leonardo Medina

Ray Persaud / Chris Persaud

Carlos Lemus / Memo Pallares Jr

Fernando Alvarez / Vicente Espinoza

Male Doubles One-Wall (Big Ball)

Open

4

Round Robin

Allan Sanchez / Mikey Mendoza

Richard Vera / Leonardo Medina

Robert Sharp / Devin Peters

Ben Van Arsdale / Ray Ure

Men's Doubles Small Ball

35+

5

Single Elimination

Mike Munson / David Munson

Shane Conneely / Bill Mehilos

Erik Anderson / Lee Anderson

Cary Dohman / Mike Dorneker

William Bardwell / John Reyes

Men's Doubles Small Ball

40+

6

Single Elimination

Marcos Chavez / Joe Harris

Kendell Lewis / Adam Szatkowski

James Komsthoeft / Shane Conneely

Adam Zimet / Patrick Myers

Kevin Greco / Jamie Simon

Vicente Espinoza / Fernando Alvarez

Men's Doubles Small Ball

45+

4

Round Robin

Alan Frank / Dan Zimet

Patrick Myers / Jim Karner

Luis Gaytan / Thomas Valenzuela

Jared Vale / Jim Wohl

Men's Doubles Small Ball

50+

5

Single Elimination

Thomas Valenzuela / Mark Zamora

Jeff Wall / Ralph Fregoso

Rick Leonard / Mike Fagan

Chuck Epstein / Rick Anderson

Scott Szatkowski / Mario Villa

Men's Doubles Small Ball

55+

6

Single Elimination

Mark Zamora / Alan Frank

Victor Stevenson / Marty Clemens

Tim Sterrett / Mark Murphy

Steven Dykes / Jim Wohl

Bruce Cohen / Peter Peart

Men's Doubles Small Ball

60+

5

Single Elimination

Scott Rosenthal / David Dohman

Bob Bardeau / Phil Kirk

Ray Estevez / Kevin Jarvis

Rick Anderson / Marc Penick

Jesse Valera / Bill Moritz

Men's Doubles Small Ball

65+

8

Single Elimination

Joe Ivy / Sean Conneely

Vance McInnis / Gary Eisenbooth

Robert Dyke / Ken Greco

Ray Mayo / Edward Green

Jeffrey Cattron / James Lowe

Wesley Humphreys / Edwin Stead

Lawrence Dohman / Ricky Grzesek

Tom Rerucha / James Kreger

Men's Doubles Small Ball

70+

7

Single Elimination

Robert Bardwell / Dan Ho

Rick Graham / Carl Valentino

George Fambro / Mike Meltzer

Graham Palmore / Jerry Yee

Presley Sims Ii / Denny Fehr

Kevin Mc Givern / Dennis Berger

Roy Wiseman / Michael Howe

Men's Doubles Small Ball

75/80 doubles

3

Round Robin

Norm Young / Richard Solomon

Michael Driscoll / George Beattie

Lew Buckingham / Benjamin Marguglio

MAD

Men's Doubles Small Ball

A

7

Single Elimination

Stefano Crancich / Dan Valera

Carlos Vazquez / Joe Frankenfield

Jamie Simon / Martin Rodriguez

Ray Ure / Ben Van Arsdale

Jason Collins / Michael Loisel

Sam Worchesky / Nate Frank

Ray Persaud / Chris Persaud

MBD

Men's Doubles Small Ball

B

14

Single Elimination

Benjamin Wendt / Emmamuel Rendon Dominguez

Nick Lowe / Ryan Inman

Roman Garcia Solorio / Octavio Campos

Michael Humphreys / Rob Humphreys

David Valera / Mario Villa

Cameron Lowe / James Lowe

Will Straw / Chandler Straw

Spencer Straw / Devin Peters

MOD

Men's Doubles Small Ball

Open

8

Single Elimination

Luis Cordova Jr. / Dan Cordova

Dane Szatkowski / Adam Szatkowski

David Munson / Mike Munson

Sean Lenning / Marcos Chavez

Carlos Lemus / Memo Pallares Jr

Lee Anderson / Erik Anderson

William Bardwell / Ryan Duarte

Quinn Foley /

MA

Men's Singles Small Ball

A

7

Single Elimination

Ray Ure

Dan Valera

Nate Frank

Joe Frankenfield

Chandler Straw

Chris Persaud

Martin Rodriguez

MB

Men's Singles Small Ball

B

16

Single Elimination

Emmamuel Rendon Dominguez

Ryan Inman

Sam Worchesky

Roman Garcia Solorio

John Reyes

Shawn Walker

John Massinen

David Valera

M70

Men's Singles Small Ball

Diamond Master (70+)

10

Single Elimination

Dan Ho

Jerry Yee

Robert Bardwell

Rick Graham

Mike Meltzer

George Fambro

Michael Howe

Dennis Berger

Men's Singles Small Ball

Golden Master B (50+)

9

Single Elimination

Ralph Fregoso

Bruce Cohen

Jose Barrientos

Brent Gowens

Greg Macklin

Jim Walker

Patrick Lowery

Bob Miller

M40

Men's Singles Small Ball

Master (40+)

5

Single Elimination

Casey Mayo

Kendell Lewis

Joshua Ho

Vicente Espinoza

Adam Zimet

Men's Singles Small Ball

Masters B (40+)

6

Single Elimination

Fernando Alvarez

Ray Persaud

Nick Lowe

Eric Neff

Jason Block

Benjamin Wendt

MO

Men's Singles Small Ball

Open

9

Single Elimination

Sean Lenning

Dan Cordova

Dane Szatkowski

Luis Cordova Jr.

Bill Mehilos

Carlos Lemus

Memo Pallares Jr

David Schiller

M80

Men's Singles Small Ball

Platinum (80+)

3

Round Robin

Michael Driscoll

Benjamin Marguglio

Lew Buckingham

M60

Men's Singles Small Ball

Super Master (60+)

9

Single Elimination

Phil Kirk

Peter Service

David Dohman

Marc Penick

Tim Sterrett

Steven Dykes

Dan Costello

Ernie McGarry

Men's Singles Small Ball

Super Master B (60+)

11

Single Elimination

Steve Kehoe

Greg Fite

John Sonoga

Terry McGuire

Patrick Lowery

Denis Hogan

Peter Peart

Bob Anderson

Men's Singles Small Ball

Vet Mster and Golden

7

Single Elimination

Dan Zimet

Jim Karner

Rick Leonard

Luis Gaytan

Jeff Wall

Jared Vale

Chuck Epstein

M75

Men's Singles Small Ball

Veteran Diamond (75+)

7

Single Elimination

Richard Solomon

Graham Palmore

Carl Valentino

Norm Young

Frank Minik

David Dodds

George Lehocky

M55

Men's Singles Small Ball

Veteran Golden (55+)

6

Single Elimination

Marty Clemens

Mike Fagan

Jimmy Devito

Scott Walker

Victor Stevenson

Tim Thompson

M65

Men's Singles Small Ball

Veteran Super (65+)

8

Single Elimination

John Friedrich

Sean Conneely

Tom Allen

Edwin Stead

Edward Green

Ray Mayo

Ivan Elliott

Jesse Valera

WOD

Women's Doubles Small Ball

Open

4

Round Robin

Carly Munson / Hilary Rushe

Kristen Hughes / Leah Kirk

Lindsey Sterrett / Robin Sterrett

Riley Frisbie / Julie Creemers

WB

Women's Singles Small Ball

B

4

Round Robin

Laura Hsiung

Riley Frisbie

Julie Creemers

Lindsey Sterrett

WO

Women's Singles Small Ball

Open

5

Single Elimination

Hilary Rushe

Kristen Hughes

Leah Kirk

Laura Hsiung

Robin Sterrett

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Handball Tournament
Handball Tournament
Handball Tournament
World PLayers of Handball
Handball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Handball Event Information | Handball Event Sponsors | Handball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 R2 Sports Virtual Tournament Bracket Pro All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions