Racquetball Tournament 6/30/2018 - 6/30/2018
2018 SC Racquetball Awards Shootout Presented by Sportsclub
Sportsclub  - Greenville, SC USA


 
RQTBLR

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:scrball@hotmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

SC Racquetball Events

South Carolina Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Men's Age Singles

50+ B/C

3

Round Robin

Gerry Carr

Richard Ameris

Christopher Tipton

Men's Age Singles

Men's 55+ Singles

5

Single Elimination

Michael Davis

Bobby Pearson

Bruce McLean

Miguel Tavarez

Donald Armel

Men's Doubles

Men's 48+ Doubles

4

Single Elimination

James Lewis / Mike Albrecht

Jeffrey Hoffman / Fred Bonet

Bruce McLean / Donald Armel

Nelson Fretwell / Patrick Van Every

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

6

Single Elimination

Brian Phillips / William Johnson

Eric New / Chris Thomas

Alan Sheppard / Greg Leeman

Charles Turner / Daryl Ritacco

Jerry Josey, Jr. / Kooper Buchanan

Dale Harris / David Kitchen

MA

Men's Singles

A

4

Single Elimination

Fred Bonet

Patrick Van Every

Miguel Tavarez

Bobby Pearson

MB

Men's Singles

B

4

Single Elimination

Gerry Carr

Richard Ameris

Derek Rosado

MC

Men's Singles

C

2

Single Elimination

Derek Rosado

Christopher Tipton

Tim Justice

MD

Men's Singles

D

3

Round Robin

Cheryl Gaddy

Ali Awan

Brandi Miller

MO

Men's Singles

Open

9

Single Elimination

Brian Phillips

Chris Thomas

Alan Sheppard

Aaron Booker

Greg Leeman

Dale Harris

David Kitchen

William Johnson

Mixed Doubles

All Age

3

Round Robin

Daryl Ritacco / Lynette Froehlich

Eric New / Stacie Cato

Aaron Booker / Kellie Dietz

WUP

Women's Singles

Upper

5

Single Elimination

Stacie Cato

Kellie Dietz

Teresa Moss

Marissa Marquez

Cheryl Gaddy

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions