2018 Keith Callander Open

Racquetball Tournament 9/14/2018 - 9/16/2018
2018 Keith Callander Open
The Roster Sports Club Bar & Grill - Vernon, BC CAN


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:alcuttriss@hotmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th

MO

Men's Singles

Open

7

Single Elimination

David Serra

Rick Gartel

Paul Huseon

Ryan Mosdell

cMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Anthony Schonberger

Steve Majocha

Tom Gilbert

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

4

Round Robin

Doug Ross

Scott Carruthers

Al Cuttriss

MA

Men's Singles

A

9

Single Elimination

Khalil Rehman

Bruce Robinson

Doug Burdge

Ken McCluskey

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Chuck Tanner

Terry Leblanc

Steve Hendry

Hudson Carruthers

Men's Singles

Men's Singles B/C

10

Single Elimination

Doug Moore

Stephen Parker

Frank Poirier

Randy Pesklewis

Men's Singles

Men's Singles B/C Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Hudson Carruthers

Stewart Fisher

Peter Batula

Michael Dreyer

Women's Singles

Women's Singles

5

Round Robin

Deborah Leclair

Maxine Wells

Karen McGarrity

Debbie Hunter

Men's Doubles

Open / Elite

6

Single Elimination

Anthony Schonberger / Ryan Mosdell

David Serra / Paul Huseon

Rick Gartel / Steve Majocha

Doug Ross / Tom Gilbert

Men's Doubles

Open / Elite Consolation

2

Single Elimination

Don Strugnell / Randy Strugnell

Curt Broughton / Josh Spruce

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

8

Single Elimination

Dan Smith / Terry Mosdell

Don Strugnell / Randy Strugnell

Peter Callioux / Robert Durrant

Chuck Tanner / Doug Burdge

Men's Doubles

A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Al Cuttriss / Ken McCluskey

Bob Wolf / Josh Spruce

Scott Carruthers / Steve Hendry

Curt Broughton / Khalil Rehman

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

8

Single Elimination

Evan Durrant / Robert Durrant

Doug Moore / Dan Smith

Philip Nell / Grant Dickie

Michael Dreyer / Peter Callioux

Men's Doubles

B Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Larry Beznochuk / Gordon Roberts

Rick Laidlaw / Stewart Fisher

David Little / Rick Hickman

Peter Batula / Stephen Parker

Women's Doubles

Women's Doubles

5

Single Elimination

Cheryl McKeeman / Penny Pratt

Lynda Howell / Sue Macleod

Chris Megli / Karen McGarrity

Klia Cawston / Maxine Wells

Mixed Doubles

Mixed Doubles

8

Single Elimination

Dan Smith / Sue Macleod

Krista Mosdell / Terry Mosdell

Deborah Leclair / Terry Leblanc

Cheryl McKeeman / Grant Dickie

Mixed Doubles

Mixed Doubles Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Philip Nell / Romany Runnalls

Bob Wolf / Penny Pratt

David Little / Lynda Howell

Rick Hickman / Samantha Taylor

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 Canada Racquetball / R2Sports Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions