2018 NC State Doubles Racquetball Championships

Racquetball Tournament 8/17/2018 - 8/19/2018
2018 NC State Doubles Racquetball Championships
Court Plus - Jacksonville, NC USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:ncraadmin@gmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

NC Racquetball Events

North Carolina Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

4

Single Elimination

Brent Walters / Jordan Walters

Chris Thomas / Eric New

David Alexander / Ray White

Sam Gardner / Jonathan Boykin

WOD

Women's Doubles

Open

4

Single Elimination

Debra Bryant / Rosemary Anderson

Mary Kovacs / Peggy Markert

Stacie Cato / Car Lotta Mitchell

Debbie Maurer / Teri King

Women's Doubles

Open Consolation

2

Single Elimination

Debbie Maurer / Teri King

Stacie Cato / Car Lotta Mitchell

MED

Men's Doubles

Elite

4

Round Robin

Martin Kovacs / Darren Goroski

Jay Faison / Daniel Minor

Howard Cuthbert / Carl Cook

Sam Gardner / Jonathan Boykin

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

7

Single Elimination

Greg Phillips / Shaun Phillips

Gerard Camargo / Tope Bello

Douglas Hale / Napoleon Williams

Ivan Ibarra / Jay Faison

David Hinson / Kyle Smythe

Scott Davis / Davis Strickland

Alvin Baker / Gene Gibson

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

3

Round Robin

Oliver Ford / Chris Costley

Charles Boykin / Kevin Jones

Mark Parker / Robert Hilliard

Men's Doubles

Centurion+ Open / Elite

4

Round Robin

Dereck Dirks / Daniel Minor

Howard Cuthbert / Carl Cook

David Alexander / Eric New

Kevin Webb / Darren Goroski

Men's Doubles

All-Age A Doubles

4

Round Robin

Davis Strickland / Scott Davis

Alvin Baker / Gene Gibson

Charles Boykin / Kevin Jones

Napoleon Williams / Tope Bello

Mixed Doubles

Open\Elites Doubles Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Debra Bryant / Brent Walters

Rosemary Anderson / Austin Babb

Mixed Doubles

A

3

Round Robin

Alvin Baker / Stacie Cato

Debbie Maurer / Chris Costley

Freda Beasley / Kevin Webb

Mixed Doubles

B

3

Round Robin

Oliver Ford / Cherrie Rager

Sara Thome / Charles Boykin

Donald Thompson / Amie Thompson

Men's Singles

ElitesA/B/C Singles Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Sam Gardner

David Hinson

Combined_BCDS

Men's/Women's B/C/D Singles

3

Round Robin

Noah Goroski

Amie Thompson

Sara Thome

Men's Singles

Men's ElitesA/B/C Singles Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Jonathan Boykin

Ivan Ibarra

Men's Singles

Men's ElitesA/B/C Singles Playoff #3

2

Single Elimination

Kevin Jones

Mark Parker

Mixed Doubles

Mixed Open\Elites Doubles Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Martin Kovacs / Mary Kovacs

Kyle Smythe / Car Lotta Mitchell

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions