RYDF 4th Annual Summer Fun-Raiser Racquetball Tournament

Racquetball Tournament 8/25/2018 - 8/26/2018
RYDF 4th Annual Summer Fun-Raiser Racquetball Tournament
Mariner Square - Alameda, CA USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:rballchick@gmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

CA Racquetball Events

California State Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Doubles

A Playoff #1

8

Single Elimination

Randy Berg / Sam Starfas

John Provan / Ramon Mendoza

Gary Rieger / Roger Yu

Erica Williams / Jerry Miller

Lorreine Reid / Rafael Reid

Belo Elisan / Jeremy Weisshar

Manuel Sandoval / Ranulfo Alvarez

Aj Binning / Fernando Imperio

Doubles

B Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Fernando Imperio / Johnny Su

David Hermann / Tom Janci

Ranulfo Alvarez / Victoria Ferguson

Eduardo Gonzalez / Humberto Benitez

Doubles

Open / Elite Playoff #1

8

Single Elimination

Harold Jagoda / Jose Diaz

Rodrigo Montoya / Mike Lippitt

Mauro Rojas / Ranulfo Alvarez

Jaime Martell / Shaun Haley

Antonio Rojas / Richard Aal

Dan Diodati / Steve Turner

Freddy Flores / Brian Grinstead

Alejandro Cardona / Michael Schmitz

Mixed Doubles

Advanced Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Kimberly Randolph / Rodrigo Montoya

Jaime Martell / Victoria Ferguson

Kathy Cruz / Antonio Rojas

Tyrone Snipes / Heather Colon

Singles

B / C Playoff #1

8

Single Elimination

Jerry Miller

Ro-El Cordero

Jason Jing

Luis Valenzuela

Camryn Hall

Eshan Ali

Eduardo Gonzalez

Carlos Izaguirre

Singles

Elite / A Playoff #1

8

Single Elimination

Richard Talamantez

Ramon Mendoza

Jeremy Weisshar

Whitney Lowe

Deandre Cardwell

Sathwik Rai

Cesar Vazquez

Jorge Villa

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions