2018 Kansas State Doubles Racquetball Shootout

Racquetball Tournament 8/18/2018 - 8/18/2018
2018 Kansas State Doubles Racquetball Shootout
Athletic Club Overland Park - Overland Park, KS USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:mwedel@mokancomm.net.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

KS Racquetball Events

Kansas Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Doubles

35+ Open/Elite

8

Single Elimination

Jeff Selock / Todd Oneil

Ron Bacon / Rosco Halsey

Jacob Chambers / Lucy Delsarto

Richard Maggard / Dave Stein

Jay Harms / Terry Burn

Leroy Grubbs / John Prochnow

Chad Bixler / Gaurav Singh

George Wanke / Rick Bryant

Men's Doubles

35+ Open/Elite Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Chad Bixler / Gaurav Singh

Jay Harms / Terry Burn

Leroy Grubbs / John Prochnow

George Wanke / Rick Bryant

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

11

Single Elimination

Chad Bixler / Gaurav Singh

John Prochnow / Leroy Grubbs

Mike Wedel / Gary Beeman

Mauricio Anaya / Cory Caviar

David Gream / Scott St. Peter

Scott Wolford-Offhand / Scott Meyers

Dan Morales / Joseph Fish

Brad Knox / Mark Baysinger

Men's Doubles

A Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Dan Morales / Joseph Fish

Richard Bocanegra / William Gallaway

Jeff Feyh / Mic Pfeifer

David Gream / Scott St. Peter

Men's Doubles

B Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Scott Whisenant / Kyle Grimes

George Wanke / Rick Bryant

Mark McClanahan / Steve Tran

Theresa McCoy / Becca Reyelts

MO

Men's Singles

Open

8

Single Elimination

Travis Mettenbrink

Ron Bacon

Brad Knox

Rosco Halsey

Scott St. Peter

Scott Meyers

Derek Izzi

Jeff Selock

cMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Jeff Selock

Scott Meyers

Derek Izzi

Scott St. Peter

SBC

Men's Singles

Singles B/C

7

Single Elimination

Scott Whisenant

Kyle Grimes

Mark McClanahan

Becca Reyelts

Sashi Saripalle

Steve Tran

David Gream

Men's Singles

Singles B/C Consolation

4

Single Elimination

David Gream

Sashi Saripalle

Steve Tran

SEA

Men's Singles

Singles Elite/A

4

Round Robin

Mauricio Anaya

Scott Wolford-Offhand

Mark Baysinger

Bruce Green

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

KRA
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions