2018 Florida International Senior Games and State Championships

Racquetball Tournament 12/1/2018 - 12/2/2018
2018 Florida International Senior Games and State Championships
Richey Racquet Fitness Gym and Racquet Ball Club - Port Richey, FL USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:jtrimble1255@gmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

FL Racquetball Events

Florida Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Men's Age Singles

50+

3

Round Robin

Scott Reid

Dan Shupsky

Chris Steinheiser

Men's Age Singles

55+

5

Round Robin

Ivars Blums

Kenny Spitler

Grant Hout

Paul Figueroa

Scott Wilson

Men's Age Singles

60+ Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Gene Fry

Jacky Grayson

Randy Epperly

Lorenzo Arredondo

Men's Age Singles

65+ Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Wes Teel

Gerald Goebel

Tobias Kaye

Scott James

Men's Age Singles

70+

2

Round Robin

Larry Ardito

Richard Brown

Men's Age Singles

75+ Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Bob Kozyra

Donald Sperber

Bruce Hollander

Joe Simonetta

Men's Age Singles

80+

3

Round Robin

Roy Jones

James Boerman

Jimmy Petrandis

Men's Age Singles

85+

2

Round Robin

Royal Slack

William Burg

Men's Doubles

50+

4

Round Robin

Scott Reid / Edward Power

Allen Nunez / John Lee

Gene Fry / Chris Steinheiser

Jacky Grayson / Dan Shupsky

Men's Doubles

55+

1

Round Robin

Kenny Spitler / Scott Wilson


Men's Doubles

60+ Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Charles Remington / Patrick Shea

Juan Valentin / Chris Delzio

Ken Drew / Bob Lerow

Robert Newcomb / Richard Love

Men's Doubles

65+

5

Round Robin

Gerald Goebel / Larry Ardito

John Waldorf / George Shelby

Anthony Gambone / Tobias Kaye

Prince Knight / Richard Brown

Raul Iribarren / Steve Wagmeister

Men's Doubles

75/80 MDLBS

6

Round Robin

Robert Robinson / Alan Canonico

Bob Kozyra / Bruce Hollander

Paul Wehmeyer / Donald Sperber

Charles Meyers / Bill Vitaliano

Lee Booth / Roy Jones

Royal Slack / James Boerman

Men's Doubles

75+

5

Round Robin

Robert Robinson / Alan Canonico

Bob Kozyra / Bruce Hollander

Paul Wehmeyer / Donald Sperber

Charles Meyers / Bill Vitaliano

Lee Booth / Roy Jones

Men's Doubles

80+

1

Round Robin

Royal Slack / James Boerman


Men's Doubles

M50/55D

5

Round Robin

Scott Reid / Edward Power

Allen Nunez / John Lee

Gene Fry / Chris Steinheiser

Jacky Grayson / Dan Shupsky

Kenny Spitler / Scott Wilson

Mixed Doubles

50/55MXDLBS

3

Round Robin

Claudia Andrade / Allen Nunez

John Lee / Cari Kresa

Ronald Marseco / Helen Marseco

Mixed Doubles

50+

2

Round Robin

Claudia Andrade / Allen Nunez

John Lee / Cari Kresa

Mixed Doubles

55+

1

Round Robin

Ronald Marseco / Helen Marseco


Mixed Doubles

60/65MXDBLS

5

Round Robin

Susan Adams / Robert Newcomb

Wanda Voorhees / Gene Fry

Ken Drew / Renee Fish

Karen Bouchard / Peter Nehr

Larry Ardito / Lucy Ramsay

Mixed Doubles

60+

3

Round Robin

Susan Adams / Robert Newcomb

Wanda Voorhees / Gene Fry

Karen Bouchard / Peter Nehr

Mixed Doubles

65+

2

Round Robin

Ken Drew / Renee Fish

Larry Ardito / Lucy Ramsay

Mixed Doubles

70+

2

Round Robin

Bill Vitaliano / Karen Crownover

William Burg / Robin Schaff

Women's Age Singles

50/55 SLGS

3

Round Robin

Karen Marlowe

Carmen Hernandez

Linda Prusaczyk

Women's Age Singles

50+

1

Round Robin

Linda Prusaczyk


Women's Age Singles

55+

2

Round Robin

Karen Marlowe

Carmen Hernandez

Women's Age Singles

65/70WSGLS

4

Round Robin

Susan Adams

Lucy Ramsay

Karen Crownover

Robin Schaff

Women's Age Singles

65+

2

Round Robin

Susan Adams

Lucy Ramsay

Women's Age Singles

70+

2

Round Robin

Karen Crownover

Robin Schaff

Women's Doubles

50/55WDLBS

4

Round Robin

Claudia Andrade / Cari Kresa

Wanda Voorhees / Helen Marseco

Linda Prusaczyk / Karen Marlowe

Carmen Hernandez / Susan Adams

Women's Doubles

50+

1

Round Robin

Linda Prusaczyk / Karen Marlowe


Women's Doubles

55+

3

Round Robin

Claudia Andrade / Cari Kresa

Wanda Voorhees / Helen Marseco

Carmen Hernandez / Susan Adams

Women's Doubles

60/70WDLBS

2

Round Robin

Jean Trimble / Renee Fish

Robin Schaff / Karen Crownover

Women's Doubles

60+

1

Round Robin

Jean Trimble / Renee Fish


Women's Doubles

70+

1

Round Robin

Robin Schaff / Karen Crownover


Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions